The 304 AP ICARA Season was the fourth full season of the popular international open-wheel series.
Final 304 AP Championship Standings:[]
Pos | # | Driver | Nat | Car |
|
Ent | WIN | POD | POL | MLL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42 | Daniel Chauvert | Lorican | 183 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | 1 | Korana Setusu | Valkan | 182 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | 30 | Nikhlas Denim | Zerus-Icaro | 167 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
4 | 26 | Pretourodo Deshentaunho | AS2 Chafouloumihdo | 151 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||
5 | 4 | Juan-Miguel Wolfganger | Schnysna | 147 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |
6 | 3 | Stavros DelRansom | Schnysna | 131 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | 21 | Piet-Maria Caniz | Saqlain | 126 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
8 | 99 | Anton Echevarria | Daentzel | 120 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
9 | 29 | Hadra Lidiur | Zerus-Icaro | 119 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
10 | 11 | Sigfried Hella | Kunghai | 116 | 28 |
|
2 | 1 | ||
11 | 16 | Adozindo Tridosfato | Vomeku | 114 | 28 |
|
3 | |||
12 | 41 | Jacques Taniai | Lorican | 96 | 28 |
|
2 | 1 | ||
13 | 6 | Alec Salvarro | Satosan | 95 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
14 | 19 | Ivan Krachikofv | CMC | 95 | 28 |
|
4 | |||
15 | 2 | Jonathan Bregenza | Valkan | 95 | 28 | 1 | 2 | |||
16 | 88 | Joseph Grenedine | Kepern-Hodges | 92 | 28 |
|
2 | |||
17 | 25 | Saam Drukhlidgi | AS2 Chafouloumihdo | 89 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
18 | 32 | Claude Liandre | Daki | 86 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
19 | 31 | Edificio Novilla | Daki | 86 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
20 | 39 | Tewell Curbith | Morlett | 86 | 28 |
|
1 | 1 | 1 | |
21 | 33 | Carlos Nestor Alpert | Rolfe | 81 | 28 |
|
2 | 1 | ||
22 | 45 | Dennis Olchung | Maiden | 78 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
23 | 10 | C. C. Heinbedesto | Savant | 77 | 28 |
|
2 | |||
24 | 15 | Josimar Melada | Vomeku | 76 | 28 | 1 | 2 | |||
25 | 34 | Karlheinz Osceola | Rolfe | 74 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
26 | 35 | David Parlou | Boltzer-Parmiyon | 70 | 28 | 1 | 2 | |||
27 | 40 | Duffreigh Shein | Morlett | 69 | 28 |
|
2 | |||
28 | 77 | John Folkworth | Jomani | 66 | 28 |
|
1 | 1 | ||
29 | 9 | Bruno Maxim | Savant | 62 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
30 | 22 | Ania Satu | Saqlain | 61 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
31 | 23 | Joachim Giegenhesse* | Marlene Foth | 59 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
32 | 5 | Rod Sansing | Satosan | 57 | 28 | 1 | 2 | |||
33 | 38 | Ichotlo-Chicho Atalatl | Duriliano | 53 | 28 |
|
|
|||
34 | 98 | Philip Erva | Daentzel | 50 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
35 | 12 | Erik vun Trau | Kunghai | 44 | 21 |
|
1 | 1 | 1 | |
36 | 36 | Ernst Bettrvald | Boltzer-Parmiyon | 44 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
37 | 82 | Gordon Sherwood | Kepern-Hodges | 41 | 28 |
|
|
|||
38 | 20 | Andrew Guillory | CMC | 29 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
39 | 24 | Luis do Galvario | Marlene Foth | 29 | 28 |
|
|
|||
40 | 27 | Walden Duvall* | Isolde-Kunghai | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | |||
41 | 46 | Roland Osbengt | Maiden | 27 | 28 |
|
1 | |||
42 | 37 | Jamio Herasanan | Duriliano | 26 | 28 |
|
|
|||
43 | 28 | Gustaf Rysten* | Isolde-Kunghai | 24 | 28 |
|
|
|||
44 | 78 | Gustav Bourgeois | Jomani | 24 | 28 |
|
|
|||
45 | x32 | Ignaz Fulda | Daki | 12 | 1 |
|
|
|||
46 | x12 | Tetsu Nikaya | Kunghai | 2 | 7 |
|
|
Ent = Races Entered / Win = Wins / Pod = Podiums / Pol = Pole Positions / MLL = Most Laps Led