FANDOM


The 308 VRB World Cup Association of Longerath Rugby Unions qualification tournament consists of fourteen national sides from around the continent. The tournament is scheduled to run from April 12 through May 25. Four nations will qualify for the 308 VRB World Cup as ALRU 1, ALRU 2, ALRU 3, and ALRU 4.

Round 1Edit

Group A StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
Aethelnia 4 4 0 0 +111 19
Feniz 4 1 0 3 -44 4
Dascunya 4 1 0 3 -67 4

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
12-Apr-308 Aethelnia - Dascunya Aethelnia 39-6
16-Apr-308 Dascunya - Feniz Dascunya 32-16
19-Apr-308 Feniz - Aethelnia Feniz 20-31
23-Apr-308 Dascunya - Aethelnia Dascunya 14-44
26-Apr-308 Feniz - Dascunya Feniz 29-9
30-Apr-308 Aethelnia - Feniz Aethelnia 52-15


Group B StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
Phenxia 4 4 0 0 +76 17
Davenport 4 2 0 2 +42 11
Lombriga 4 0 0 4 -118 0

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
12-Apr-308 Davenport - Phenxia Davenport 15-20
16-Apr-308 Phenxia - Lombriga Phenxia 50-3
19-Apr-308 Lombriga - Davenport Lombriga 22-40
23-Apr-308 Phenxia - Davenport Phenxia 16-7
26-Apr-308 Lombriga - Phenxia Lombriga 15-30
30-Apr-308 Davenport - Lombriga Davenport 38-0


Group C StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
Draconia 4 3 0 1 +48 13
Bowdani 4 2 0 2 +3 9
Sanx 4 1 0 3 -51 4

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
12-Apr-308 Draconia - Sanx Draconia 44-6
16-Apr-308 Sanx - Bowdani Sanx 6-14
19-Apr-308 Bowdani - Draconia Bowdani 9-10
23-Apr-308 Sanx - Draconia Sanx 15-3
26-Apr-308 Bowdani - Sanx Bowdani 17-0
30-Apr-308 Draconia - Bowdani Draconia 21-0


Group D StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
Lendosa 4 2 1 1 +69 12
Trinia 4 2 0 2 -63 8
Solanchatka 4 1 1 2 -6 7

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
12-Apr-308 Lendosa - Solanchatka Lendosa 24-24
16-Apr-308 Solanchatka - Trinia Solanchatka 15-18
19-Apr-308 Trinia - Lendosa Trinia 17-13
23-Apr-308 Solanchatka - Lendosa Solanchatka 3-24
26-Apr-308 Trinia - Solanchatka Trinia 8-26
30-Apr-308 Lendosa - Trinia Lendosa 61-12

Round 2Edit

Qualified for 308 VRB World Cup

Group E StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
St. Samuel 4 4 0 0 +111 18
Aethelnia 4 1 0 3 -39 6
Lendosa 4 1 0 3 -72 5

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
7-May-308 St. Samuel - Aethelnia St. Samuel 28-10
10-May-308 Aethelnia - Lendosa Aethelnia 14-18
14-May-308 Lendosa - St. Samuel Lendosa 16-19
17-May-308 Aethelnia - St. Samuel Aethelnia 13-53
21-May-308 Lendosa - Aethelnia Lendosa 31-54
25-May-308 St. Samuel - Lendosa St. Samuel 58-8


Group F StandingsEdit

Country GP W D L +/- Pts
Solelhada 4 4 0 0 +117 19
Phenxia 4 2 0 2 -20 8
Draconia 4 0 0 4 -97 0

Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result
7-May-308 Solelhada - Phenxia Solelhada 47-16
10-May-308 Phenxia - Draconia Phenxia 28-20
14-May-308 Draconia - Solelhada Draconia 9-46
17-May-308 Phenxia - Solelhada Phenxia 6-25
21-May-308 Draconia - Phenxia Draconia 11-33
25-May-308 Solelhada - Draconia Solelhada 36-6

More InfoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.