FANDOM


The 315 Tour of Samuelonia will be the 102nd edition of the race, one of cycling's Grand Tours. The Tour starts in Saint Thomas, Aethelnia on 4 July and finishes on the Avenue of Hero's in Francisco on 26 July.

TeamsEdit

Pro Tour TeamsEdit

Professional Tour TeamsEdit

Route and stagesEdit

List of stages
Stage Date Course Distance Type Winner
1 4 July Saint Thomas (Aethelnia)
14 km Timetrial Individual time trial
2 5 July Saint ThomasMerlinburgh
166 km Flatstage Flat stage
3 6 July NazaireQuarleville de Sourcy
154 km Flatstage Flat stage
4 7 July CypriatanaSamriya
221 km Flatstage Flat stage
5 8 July KorstenburgOrleansburg
189 km Flatstage Flat stage
6 9 July KnightsbridgeSophiacourt
191 km Flatstage Flat stage
7 10 July SalwyncourtMercadier
190 km Flatstage Flat stage
8 11 July Trollington upon SandrinaDavonburg
179 km Flatstage Flat stage
9 12 July RavenstoneVéoncy
28 km Timetrial Team time trial
13 July Rest day
10 14 July BarnymouthHatta
167 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
11 15 July ZanobiaAldenmont
188 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
12 16 July EvewoodFort Jamestown
195 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
13 17 July LyonsburgRotheim
200 km Hillstage Medium-mountain stage
14 18 July RohanheimBevan
178 km Hillstage Medium-mountain stage
15 19 July SaxonburgGildenport
182 km Hillstage Medium-mountain stage
16 20 July OskalillyOldenstadt
201 km Hillstage Medium-mountain stage
21 July Rest day
17 22 July LundburgRosamilian
161 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
18 23 July EdmundrockEllihammer
185 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
19 24 July ArvillesAvastine
138 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
20 25 July BoltonburgLinden
110 km Mountainstage Mountain stage
21 26 July TywinburgFrancisco
107 km Flatstage Flat stage

Stage resultsEdit

Stage Winners
Stage Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Stage 1 Tolbert Veizman
Sanx Sanx
Bossenfokker
James Velante
Utania Utania
LPS-Belson
Zak Olvunholm
Sck1 Solánçe
Prontodello
Saburo Tie
Chungxipang Chungxiang
Fyusaro
Luc Mercél
Sck1 Solánçe
Omonia Samsarini
Stage 2 Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Ryguard Espenburg
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
WFC-Berlainmont
Elijah Poolguard
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Prontodello
Aden Freeman
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
LPS-Belson
Dexter Normandell
Westria Westria
Bossenfokker
Stage 3 Morton Buffinger
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Franc Ordencourt
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Red Buffalo Racing
Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
Jean-Marie Vincolin
Davflag Davenport
Sælens-Biëri-Senteck
Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Stage 4 James Velante
Utania Utania
LPS-Belson
Saburo Tie
Chungxipang Chungxiang
Fyusaro
Eden Le Savoy
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
WFC-Berlainmont
Tolbert Veizman
Sanx Sanx
Bossenfokker
Calael Avadur
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Stage 5 Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Eden Le Savoy
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
WFC-Berlainmont
James Velante
Utania Utania
LPS-Belson
Morton Buffinger
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Calael Avadur
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Stage 6 Aden Freeman
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
LPS-Belson
Eden Le Savoy
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
WFC-Berlainmont
Nate Ardingbourne
Angliyaaflag Angliya
United Medical Care
Saburo Tie
Chungxipang Chungxiang
Fyusaro
Tolbert Veizman
Sanx Sanx
Bossenfokker
Stage 7 James Velante
Utania Utania
LPS-Belson
Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Eden Le Savoy
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
WFC-Berlainmont
Saburo Tie
Chungxipang Chungxiang
Fyusaro
Morton Buffinger
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Stage 8 Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
Mendes Roza
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital
Team Guido-Transmauré
Emil Rothelia
Sck1 Solánçe
Blue Ox Energy Team
Merchill Wesprie
Somnat Somery
WFC-Berlainmont
Richard Remy
Davflag Davenport
Credit Santrop
Stage 9 Bossenfokker
Sanx Sanx
Red Buffalo Racing
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Blue Ox Energy Team
Sanx Sanx
WFC-Berlainmont
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Havlin Pharmaceuticals
Lysempire Lysonia
Stage 10 Franc Ordencourt
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Red Buffalo Racing
Klawes Tönjesen
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Red Buffalo Racing
Emil Rothelia
Sck1 Solánçe
Blue Ox Energy Team
Luc Mercél
Sck1 Solánçe
Omonia Samsarini
Ross Rik ten Zarlitz
Westria Westria
Blue Ox Energy Team
Stage 11 Merchill Wesprie
Somnat Somery
WFC-Berlainmont
Mendes Roza
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital
Team Guido-Transmauré
Calael Avadur
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Ulwin Zender
Flag-FSD-1- Dascunya
United Medical Care
Waldebart Eaglemount
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia Team Phonephone
Stage 12 Morton Buffinger
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Merek Ben
Lysempire Lysonia
Havlin Pharmaceuticals
Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
Emil Rothelia
Sck1 Solánçe
Blue Ox Energy Team
Hanet Lonibico
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Stage 13 Tolbert Veizman
Sanx Sanx
Bossenfokker
Merchill Wesprie
Somnat Somery
WFC-Berlainmont
Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia Lorica-Blueside
Harold Kinley
Flag-cruisana Cruisana
Fyusaro
Valentin Chalexis
Lombr Lómbriguáy
Omonia Samsarini
Stage 14 Hanet Lonibico
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Hans Janksen
Bomern flag Bomern
Team MDN
Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
James Velante
Utania Utania
LPS-Belson
Kurt Lendersmen
Angliyaaflag Angliya
WFC-Berlainmont
Stage 15 Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Graham Abrahall
Westria Westria
Fyusaro
Jennick Jaeckelen
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Robert Collingsworth
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia
WFC-Berlainmont
Camutis Nyrasul
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Stage 16 Klemens De La Pina
Deucoland The Deucolands
RotundaBank
Merchill Wesprie
Somnat Somery
< WFC-Berlainmont
Uriós Saavedra
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital
Team Guido-Transmauré
Graham Abrahall
Westria Westria
Fyusaro
Hugh Martin
Davflag Davenport
Prontodello
Stage 17 Saburo Tie
Chungxipang Chungxiang
Fyusaro
Clint Underwood
Angliyaaflag Angliya
United Medical Care
Gregoire Rheault
Flag-phenixia Phenixia
LPS-Belson
Edward Boekema
Utania Utania
Team MDN
Guido Pedrigna
Lombr Lómbriguáy
Sælens-Biëri-Senteck
Stage 18 Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
Cherin Ellatar
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Freddi Muelltodt
Sanx Sanx
Blue Ox Energy Team
Fito Munch
Deucoland The Deucolands
Prontodello
Gorbin Mor
Lysempire Lysonia
Havlin Pharmaceuticals
Stage 19 Merek Ben
Lysempire Lysonia
Havlin Pharmaceuticals
Emil Rothelia
Sck1 Solánçe
Blue Ox Energy Team
Franc Ordencourt
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Red Buffalo Racing
Hans Janksen
Bomern flag Bomern
Team MDN
Karsten Lillywick
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Lorica-Blueside
Stage 20 Hans Janksen
Bomern flag Bomern
Team MDN
Emil Rothelia
Sck1 Solánçe
Blue Ox Energy Team
Jean-Marie Vincolin
Davflag Davenport
Sælens-Biëri-Senteck
Ross Rik ten Zarlitz
Westria Westria
Blue Ox Energy Team
Franc Ordencourt
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia
Red Buffalo Racing
Stage 21 Derek Demichaude
Sck1 Solánçe
Credit Santrop
Calael Avadur
REZ Western Zartania
Team ZBC-Tophat
Morton Buffinger
Westria Westria
Hillel Düsenkill
Mendes Roza
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital
Team Guido-Transmauré
Hans Janksen
Bomern flag Bomern
Team MDN

General classificationEdit

1-10Edit

Cyclist Team Time UVCI
Points
1 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - Franc Ordencourt Red Buffalo Racing
2 Sck1 Solánçe - Emil Rothelia Blue Ox Energy Team
3 Westria Westria - Ross Rik ten Zarlitz Blue Ox Energy Team
4 Lysempire Lysonia - Merek Ben Havlin Pharmaceuticals
5 Somnat Somery - Merchill Wesprie WFC-Berlainmont
6 Sck1 Solánçe - Luc Mercél Omonia Samsarini
7 Deucoland The Deucolands - Hans-Dieter Orosco Prontodello
8 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital - Mendes Roza Team Guido-Transmauré
9 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia- Karsten Lillywick Lorica-Blueside
10 Angliyaaflag Angliyaa - Nate Ardingbourne United Medical Care

11-20Edit

Final general classification (11-20)
Rider Team Time
11 Bomern flag Bomern Hans Janksen Team MDN
12 Chungxipang Chungxiang Saburo Tie
13 Bomern flag Bomern Benk Bieltsen Team MDN
14 Sck1 Solánçe Derek Demichaude Credit Santrop
15 Utania Utania James Velante
16 Sanx Sanx Tolbert Veizman Bossenfokker
17 Angliyaaflag Angliya Aden Freeman LPS-Belson
18 MF Meckeln-Flamlandt Klawes Tönjesen
19 Angliyaaflag Angliya Lendington Korstock
20 Westria Westria Morton Buffinger Hillel Düsenkill

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.