FANDOM


Dale'maak Shootout
Dalemaak
Venue Imperial City International Speedway
Location Imperial City, Eastern Zartania
Racing Series RZOEAZ
Sponsor Dale'maak
First Race 300AP
Previous Names none
Reigning Race Winner Curtis Newbill

The Dale'maak Shootout is a non-points exhibition race in the RZOEAZ Crown Cup Series. The race is held at Imperial City International Speedway on the outskirts of the capital city of Imperial City, Eastern Zartania. The race features the pole position winners from the previous season, with the winner taking a purse of 1.5 million Zartanian Crowns. The starting grid is traditionally set first by the number of pole positions won in the previous season, then by the car number driven to win those pole positions. The race has been held six times since the inaugural 300AP race. The inaugural race was won by Eastern Zartanian driver Kevin Waln, and the reigning race winner is Eastern Zartanian driver Curtis Newbill. Below is a list of previous events run, the pole sitter, and the race winner.

HistoryEdit

RZOEAZ-KM-99-FritzchenSoda-02

Car of reigning race winner, Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (314AP)

The race has been held six times since the inaugural 300AP race. Below are some facts about the races that have been run.

  • The inaugural race was won by Eastern Zartanian driver Kevin Waln, and the reigning race winner is Deuco driver and former Crown Cup Champion Franz-Joseph Delolazabal.
  • The 314AP race featured 27 drivers, only 8 of whom were still running at the end of the 75-lap race. The other 19 drivers were all eliminated earlier in the race by mechanical failures or multi-car crashes. This was the first race won from the pole position.
  • The 313AP race was marred by a multi-car crash during practice the day before the race that resulted in the elimination of eight drivers who refused to use their Royal Zartanian 500 cars as a backup for the exhibition race.
  • The 305AP race featured four drivers that were either retired or had not been signed to drive for a team. Those four drivers were placed in cars numbered 01 through 04 and sponsored by the RZOEAZ. There was one car for each of the four automakers competing in the series at that point: Parmiyon, Saqlain, Straymahq, and Veron.
  • The 304AP race had seven drivers that were either retired or had not been signed to drive for a team. Those seven drivers were placed in cars numbered 100 through 106 and sponsored by the RZOEAZ. Two of the cars were Parmiyons, two were Saqlains, two were Straymahqs, and one was a Veron.

Past WinnersEdit

Year Date Winner Car Team Pole Sitter
315AP 14 Feb Curtis Newbill #81 Henriksson Solutions Veron Kris Henriksson Walter Currin (#2)
314AP 15 Feb Franz-Joseph Delolazabal #99 Fritzchen Soda Klagstein Carl Sithz Racing Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
313AP 16 Feb Joseph Roth #73 Whistle Soap/AHOP Straymahq Noxii Motor Racing Theodore Tanguey (#08)
305AP 20 Feb Jack Murray #32 VAB-Nordica Straymahq Norden Racing Dwight Massey (#34)
304AP 7 Feb Steve Settle #12 Euliker VexiCorp Veron Pen-Kran Racing Tom Younger (#106)
303AP 8 Feb Doug Miller #30 Royal Zartanian Petroleum Parmiyon Manaar Racing Walter Currin (#2)
301AP 10 Feb Thomas Sorrell #3 RoyalEx Straymahq Thomas Sorrell Racing Merton Gray (#18)
300AP 13 Feb Kevin Waln #73 Confidemus Straymahq Noxii Motor Racing Merton Gray (#18)

Multiple Wins - DriversEdit

None

Multiple Wins - TeamsEdit

# Wins Team Years Won
2 Noxii Motor Racing 300AP, 313AP

Manufacturer WinsEdit

# Wins Manufacturer Years Won
4 Straymahq 300AP, 301AP, 305AP, 313AP
2 Veron 304AP, 315AP
1 Klagstein 314AP
Parmiyon 303AP

Race ResultsEdit

The tables below detail the finishing order and results for each running of the Dale'maak Shootout.

315APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st 16th Curtis Newbill #81 Henriksson Solutions Veron Kris Henriksson Running
2nd 10th Gerard Bluëll #86 Segvold Motors/Zweijk Segvold Lumpi Enerven Running
3rd 14th Lynwood Heath #36 Trilats Federaztu vun Zeok'Tu/Imperial City Crowns Parmiyon NC5-TFZ Motorsports Running
4th 23rd Nadjia Kiji #24 Canon Automotive/Keltzin Labs Straymahq Keltzin Harrysun Motorsports Running
5th 25th Dwight Massey #43 KanriZeok Parmiyon Manaar Motorsports Running
6th 3rd Andreas Fovdenventzel #1 Klagstein Motors Klagstein Carl Sithz Racing Running
7th 11th Roberto St. Donti #19 Berlainmont/Palm Air Parmiyon Team Alpha-Loreno Running
8th 5th Merton Gray #18 Hawke Bitter/Guwimith Credit Parmiyon Black Star Racing Syndicate Running
9th 24th Johnn Kagamitang #57 Haas Communications/6R Savant Team Savant Running
10th 15th Yanni Kitschenrotsch #29 Trans Vexillium Airways Veron Mokq Racing Team Running
11th 8th Fritjof Roynesson #71 Birker Automobiles Birker Roynesson Brands Group Running
12th 12th Troy Cundriff #65 Fart-Exx/Burp-Exx Saqlain Walther Ingerven Running
13th 22nd Wesley Morann #83 Panther/Southern Stone Parmiyon Team Alpha-Loreno Crash
14th 7th Rudyard Gandalf #98 Arianse/VAB-Nordica Veron Cinq-Mars Racing Crash
15th 13th Hector Ginshee #50 Chillicoffey Associates Saqlain Yaman-Kotzebue Racing Crash
16th 20th Frank Southard #85 Dugas Aerospace, Inc. Segvold Lumpi Enerven Crash
17th 6th Victoria Biggs #21 Euliker VexiCorp Veron Logg Brothers Crash
18th 19th Thomas Sorrell #3 RoyalEx Straymahq Thomas Sorrell Racing Crash
19th 9th Milan Carnacq #44 Petroline/Saqlain Motors Saqlain Saqlain Werks Team Crash
20th 18th Tom Younger #88 VexStar Veron Robert Ycks Racing Crash
21st 1st Walter Currin #2 Cisgronkian Rail Straymahq Uuliq Racing Consortium Crash
22nd 17th Douglas Teague #54 Royal Bank of Samuelonia Veron Longerath Motorsports Crash
23rd 2nd Mahlon Belcher #02 Red Buffalo/TBS Parmiyon Team MDN Crash
24th 21st Prince Bill Mooney #14 Café de Ordlandia Savant Caffeine Addicts of the Speedways, Inc. Crash
25th 4th Franz-Joseph Delolazabal #99 Fritzchen Soda Klagstein Carl Sithz Racing Crash

314APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st 1st Franz-Joseph Delolazabal #99 Fritzchen Soda Klagstein Carl Sithz Racing Running
2nd 5th Rudyard Gandalf #98 Arianse/VAB-Nordica Veron Cinq-Mars Racing Running
3rd 4th Pauli di Fernandino #61 Paramount/Electric Village Straymahq Fry & Lewis Enterprises Running
4th 11th Andreas Fovdenventzel #1 Klagstein Motors Klagstein Carl Sithz Racing Running
5th 6th Cary Simbel #04 Glyph Mining/Nuestra Tekliv Lys-Alpha Team Running
6th 2nd Victoria Biggs #21 Globucon/KwikSlicks Veron Logg Brothers Running
7th 8th Walter Currin #2 Cisgronkian Rail Straymahq Uuliq Racing Consortium Running
8th 17th Hector Ginshee #50 Chillicoffey Associates Saqlain Yaman-Kotzebue Racing Running
9th 14th Sam Likins #32 Belson Savant Team Savant Crash
10th 16th David Massey #40 CENTIPEDE Savant Team Orbas Crash
11th 9th Sigurt Ven Sterneck #27 Kukurian Koffeé Straymahq Kukurian Koffeé Sevisskey Racing Crash
12th 13th Roberto St. Donti #19 Berlainmont/Palm Air Parmiyon Team Alpha-Loreno Crash
13th 7th Milan Carnacq #44 Petroline/Saqlain Motors Saqlain Saqlain Werks Team Crash
14th 10th Mahlon Belcher #02 Red Buffalo/TBS Parmiyon Team MDN Crash
15th 3rd Merton Gray #18 Hawke Bitter/Guwimith Credit Parmiyon Black Star Racing Syndicate Crash
16th 12th John Libby #10 L&L Candies/TTC Trucking Company Veron Libby-Ruis Racing Group Crash
17th 22nd Ashley Perrin #82 Trans Vexillium Airways Parmiyon Maulen Duchy Racing Group Crash
18th 19th R.J. Verne #64 LAMZAC Veron Longerath Motorsports Crash
19th 25th Darrell Allen #72 Exqot Motor Oil/Rain or Shine Straymahq Driisbahk Motor Sports Crash
20th 18th Douglas Teague #54 Royal Bank of Samuelonia Veron Longerath Motorsports Crash
21st 24th Gerard Bluëll #86 Segvold Motors/Zweijk Segvold Lumpi Enerven Crash
22nd 26th Glenn Allen #95 WOLFF Motion Pictures Veron Allen-Stayton Racing Crash
23rd 20th Giuseppe de Santario #74 Boothroyd Veron Longerath Motorsports Engine
24th 27th Charles Karhoff #97 InterKit Parmiyon Black Star Racing Syndicate Engine
25th 23rd Frank Southard #85 Dugas Aerospace, Inc. Segvold Lumpi Enerven Vibration
26th 21st Franco della Marino #76 Zeitgeist Magazine/P&F Industries Straymahq Team Kellstone Engine
27th 15th John Anderson #33 Zartanian Clipper Shipping Straymahq Marcis Dumali Racing Vibration

313APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st 17th Joseph Roth #73 Whistle Soap/AHOP Straymahq Noxii Motor Racing Running
2nd 4th Giuseppe de Santario #74 Boothroyd Veron Longerath Motorsports Running
3rd 9th Jack Murray #11 Eras Telecom/Timewise Veron Henders Racing Running
4th 15th Amanda Takanagiwa #41 WanggPads Kunghai T.S. Wangg, Inc. Running
5th 12th Cosmo Hagar #27 Kukurian Koffeé Straymahq Kukurian Koffeé Sevissky Racing Running
6th 8th Thomas Sorrell #3 RoyalEx Straymahq Thomas Sorrell Racing Running
7th 3rd Joaqim Kendezal #44 Petroline/Oxmont Airlines Saqlain S.Werks Team Running
8th 16th Nadjia Kiji #51 Brazen Paper Towels/ZARA Straymahq Driisbahk Motor Sports Running
9th 6th Ryan Black #02 TBS Parmiyon Team MDN Running
10th 14th David Massey #40 KSZ Wireless/Drakh Films Savant Team Orbas Running
11th 10th Sarah Jakqmun #12 Euliker VexiCorp Veron Pen-Kran Racing Running
12th 1st Theodore Tanguey #08 CXG/Chungoline Kunghai K.Werks Team Running
13th 18th Ashley Perrin #82 Trans Vexillium Airways/Glinter's Jewelry Parmiyon Maulen Duchy Racing Team Crash
14th 11th Roberto St. Donti #19 Berlainmont/Palm Air Parmiyon Team Alpha-Loreno Crash
15th 5th Curtis Newbill #00 KanriZeok Parmiyon Manaar Racing Crash
16th 13th Yanni Kitschenrotsch #29 Keltzin/Canon Automotive Veron Mokq Racing Team Crash
17th 7th Bruno Corbyn #06 Edgecom Veron Rusch Racing Crash
18th 2nd Derek Bryce #6 Open-Cola Saqlain Garand-LaMarche Groupe de Motor-Sport Crash
19th 19th Charles Karhoff #97 InterKit Parmiyon Black Star Racing Syndicate Vibration

305APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st 9th Jack Murray #32 VAB-Nordica Straymahq Norden Racing Running
2nd 5th Nadjia Kiji #50 Hyney-Sofft Extra Fluffy Straymahq Lumpi Enerven Running
3rd 2nd Mohammed Gomez #93 Petromax/Corley Motors Corley Corley Racing Running
4th 15th Tom Younger #88 Guwimith Credit Veron Robert Ycks Racing Running
5th 10th Tse-Tung Wangg #39 WanggStat Crème Saqlain T.S. Wangg, Inc. Running
6th 8th Rahul Chorwayati #41 WanggPons/WanggIsil Saqlain T.S. Wangg, Inc. Running
7th 7th Frank Southard #1 Dugas Aerospace, Inc. Straymahq Lumpi Enerven Running
8th 13th Axel Kenneth #15 SHØP Straymahq Norden Racing Running
9th 27th Andreas Fovdenventzel #03 RZOEAZ Veron Unhired Running
10th 14th Sam Likins #9 Canon Automotive Veron Borsch-Kcupp Racing Running
11th 25th Speed Racer #13 Belson Veron Mokq Racing Team Running
12th 19th Merton Gray #18 Hawke Bitter NA Parmiyon Black Star Racing Syndicate Running
13th 23rd HRH Karl, Prince of Eastern Zartania #75 Veron Automobiles Veron HRM King Bruno II Running
14th 26th Ashley Perrin #82 Glinter's Jewelry Parmiyon Maulen Duchy Racing Team Running
15th 28th John Anderson #70 Blue Ox Energy Drink Saqlain Fritjof Roynesson Running
16th 12th Bob Doonesbury #30 Royal Zartanian Petroleum Parmiyon Manaar Racing Running
17th 22nd Marcus Hedeleski #92 Petromax/Corley Motors Corley Corley Racing Running
18th 24th Glenn Allen #95 VexTel Veron Allen-Stayton Racing Running
19th 3rd Everett Engle #26 FernCom Veron Rusch Racing Running
20th 16th Edward Osman #01 RZOEAZ Straymahq Retired Running
21st 6th Larenzo Vianta #81 Henriksson Solutions Veron Kris Henriksson Running
22nd 11th Troy Cundriff #6 Edgecom Veron Rusch Racing Running
23rd 21st Gennady Fudyn #02 RZOEAZ Parmiyon Unhired Running
24th 20th William Cockerell #7 Kuku Rubber Parmiyon Matyri Motorsports Crash
25th 4th Marvin Hobbes #04 RZOEAZ Saqlain Unhired Crash
26th 1st Dwight Massey #34 Bossenfokker Saqlain Steve Wincler Engine
27th 18th George Houweling #60 GemCare/TTC Trucking Company Straymahq Fry & Lewis Enterprises Crash
28th 17th Merlin T. Withermere #37 Redd Neck's Saqlain Steve Wincler Engine

304APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st 15th Steve Settle #12 Euliker VexiCorp Veron Pen-Kran Racing Running
2nd 19th Paul Lindlblad #103 RZOEAZ Parmiyon Retired Running
3rd 5th Bob Doonesbury #22 United Royal Comic Strips Parmiyon Will Davees Racing Running
4th 7th Randolph Davis #9 Canon Automotive Veron Borsch-Kcupp Racing Running
5th 2nd Walter Currin #2 Cisgronkian Rail Straymahq Uuliq Racing Consortium Running
6th 11th Frank Southard #104 RZOEAZ Straymahq Unhired Running
7th 18th Kevin Waln #49 Silas Tyres Saqlain Yaman-Saqlain Racing Running
8th 6th Joseph Roth #77 Pratts Veron Mokq Racing Team Running
9th 17th George Houweling #42 WOLFF Motion Pictures Veron Allen-Stayton Racing Running
10th 8th Yanni Kitschenrotsch #29 VAAL Batteries Veron Mokq Racing Team Running
11th 12th Merlin T. Withermere #53 Aethelnia Tourism Veron Aethelnian Ministry of Trade & Commerce Running
12th 9th Ashley Perrin #82 Glinter's Jewelry Parmiyon Maulen Duchy Racing Group Running
13th 14th David Massey #40 KSZ Wireless Savant Team Orbas Running
14th 10th William Cockerell #7 Kuku Rubber Parmiyon Matyri Motorsports Running
15th 13th Ragnar Kotzebue #24 du Plontiq Straymahq Harrysun Motorsports Running
16th 16th Sam Likins #31 Dale'maak Straymahq Thomas Sorrell Racing Running
17th 3rd Max Sorrell #33 Zartanian Clipper Shipping Straymahq Marcis Dumali Racing Running
18th 1st Tom Younger #106 RZOEAZ Veron Unhired Crash
19th 4th Darrell Allen #100 RZOEAZ Saqlain Unhired Crash
20th 22nd James Baillie #5 Calecott Straymahq Harrysun Motorsports Crash
21st 24th Cary Simbel #105 RZOEAZ Parmiyon Unhired Crash
22nd 20th Floyd Jolliffee #102 RZOEAZ Straymahq Unhired Engine
23rd 21st Charles Karhoff #98 Zartanian Conservation Society Veron Lindlblad Racing Engine
24th 25th Ephraim Gillister #101 RZOEAZ Saqlain Unhired Brakes
25th 23rd HRH Karl, Prince of Eastern Zartania #75 Veron Automobiles Veron HRM King Bruno II Transmission

303APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th

301APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th

300APEdit

Finish Start Driver Car Team Status
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.