FANDOM


Eastern Zartania
Nickname(s)Monarchs
AssociationTrilats Federaztu vun Zeok'Tu
ConfederationCEFA (Eras)
Head coachJohn Hefter
Asst coachEdward Linton
CaptainEnnrian Claith
Top scorerErik Fouberg (58)
Home stadiumRoyal Crown Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania
IVEFA codeKTZ
IVEFA ranking3
First international
Eastern Zartania 1-1 Whitlam
Biggest win
Eastern Zartania 10-3 Rovens
Biggest defeat
Bowdani 4-1 Eastern Zartania
Utania 3-0 Eastern Zartania
VexCup
Appearances9 (First in 298AP)
Best result1st, 304AP
Union of Eras Cup
Appearances1 (First in 308AP)
Best result4th, 308AP
Tom Koh Trophy
Appearances4 (First in 298AP)
Best result1st, 298AP & 299AP
Empire Cup
Appearances4 (First in 300AP)
Best result1st, 300AP & 302AP


Eastern Zartania's National Soccer Team, also known as the Eastern Zartania Monarchs, was established on 27 September 298AP under TFZ Commissioner Karl Muskal at the direction of His Royal Majesty, King Bruno II. Upon its creation, the team joined the International Vexillium Football Association (IVEFA). This allows the Kingdom of Eastern Zartania to participate in international play and tournaments under IVEFA rules, to which the team subscribes. The team is also a charter member of the Confederation of Eras Football Associations (CEFA). The nickname "Monarchs" was adopted by the team in 301AP, before that time being known simply as the Eastern Zartanian National Team or, in Burovian circles, as the "Zeok'Tus."

The Monarchs compete in the IVEFA Vexillium Cup and the Tom Koh Trophy Tournament, in addition to the CEFA Union of Eras Cup and other competitions by invitation. The Monarchs competed in their first VexCup in 298AP, hosted by Christiana, opening the tournament by defeating Billa 5-0. The team made it to the quarterfinals before being eliminated by the Westria Diamonds 2-0. Since then, the team has participated in each VexCup tournament, notching their best finish in the 304AP tournament, finally winning the Cup and defeating Draconia 1-0 in overtime. Eastern Zartania hosted the VexCup tournament in 299AP in conjunction with neighboring Whitlam, was eliminated in the second round by Namuria, and prompted rioting in the city of Cazniev where the game was played.

The team was also a founding member of the Tom Koh Trophy and Empire Cup tournaments.

UniformsEdit

Ktzfront

KTZ Monarchs kit (front)

Ktzback

KTZ Monarchs kit (back)

The uniforms, or kit, worn by the Eastern Zartania Monarchs has been virtually unchanged since the team first began play in 298AP. It features the kingdom's traditional red, white, and black colors, with player numbers and names written in an old Standard Ingallish script. The kingdom's national arms appear on the right breast of the jersey - fimbriated in white - while the royal Crown & Sword appear on the right leg of the shorts. Eastern Zartania is one of the few international teams that does not allow sponsorship logos or advertisements on their uniforms. This is due primarily to the appearance of royal symbols on the uniforms, thereby marking them as property of the Crown. Under Zartanian law, advertisements are not permitted to appear on royal property, effectively eliminating the possibility of such logos on the Monarchs' uniforms.

Current RosterEdit

The following roster is accurate as of 11 December 315AP, and is the roster representing the Kingdom of Eastern Zartania in the 315AP Vexillium Cup. Eastern Zartania traditionally runs a 5-2-3 setup, featuring five Forwards, two Midfielders, and three Defenders, in addition to the goalie. The players italicized on the roster below are the designated starters for the Monarchs.

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 2 Fabor Jynkns Delroi Castle Barons
GK 6 Jorn Udz Eastharbor Sharks
GK 13 Kymrin Delzhyn Nomar Serpents
Defenders
DC 5 Rynol Ormtrak Orcton Generals
DC 7 Johannes Kelder Fort Orkalyn Spirit
DC 10 Rany Englory Fredrik Island Heralds
DC 12 Adet Inakran Kunn Federon Colonials
DR 14 Mikel vun Zamok Castle Axanar Wolves
DL 21 Timothy Wystr Cazniev Troopers
Midfielders
MR 3 Krepyst Na'kholmii Borderton Corksters
MR 9 Calvin Juriniq Claw Anchorage Men-of-War
MC 19 James du Cron Madisonia Eagles
ML 20 Balto Paulini Kasrall Lightning
ML 22 Norman Keltspele Claw Anchorage Men-of-War
Forwards
FW 1 Randolf Felknir Madisonia Eagles
FW 4 Erik Fouberg Imperial City Crowns
FW 8 Kris Miyer Darenall Warriors
FW 11 Davyd Pertas Eastharbor Sharks
FW 15 Tekel Zohndirprawdt Galor Empire
FW 17 Ben Nurytch Cantonev Bears
FW 18 Itosh Gegar Alfacron Planets
FW 23 Horst Stillyn Ambereeth Emeralds
Manager
M - John Hefter -
AM - Petre Golke -

Former PlayersEdit

Team RecordEdit

The following table shows the team's overall record as well as its record against individual opponents.

Winning record
Losing record
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pct
Overall 1991243640494240+254.714
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 110040+41.000
Af Africablue 110031+21.000
ALM Albion-Merité 2616735929+30.750
Flag-altland Altland 210175+2.500
Ancalda Ancalda 110030+31.000
Angliyaaflag Angliyaa 1010000.500
00Bi Billa 110050+51.000
Flag-bowdani Bowdani 210167-1.500
Flag-caboteniasa Caboteniasa 110040+41.000
Flag-caledon-small Caledon 7610247+17.929
Chungxipang Chungxiang 2312565241+11.630
Flag-cruisana Cruisana 210131+2.500
Davflag Davenport 410358-3.250
Deucoland The Deucolands 110040+41.000
Flag-draconia Draconia 5401125+7.800
Ez-civil Ezo 1010000.500
Sth-flag The Fold 110041+31.000
GuwimithFlag Guwimith 5410132+11.900
Jlnovjan flag Jilnovia 101022+0.500
Kalesthesia Kalisthizira 220083+51.000
Flag-kansinia Kansinia 110021+11.000
FlagKemedal Kemedal 110020+21.000
IWKflag Kukuria 110040+41.000
Lcflag Lamb's Cove 110052+31.000
Flag-lendosa Lendosa 110063+31.000
Leorward Leorward 110040+41.000
Lex-1- Lexicon Islands 220083+51.000
Lombr Lombriga 110040+41.000
Lysempire Lysonia 7421143+11.714
MF Meckeln-Flamlandt 110020+21.000
Flag-namuria Namuria 100134-1.000
FRD North Dignania 6600163+131.000
Nkflag Nwandiqwe 5410102+8.900
5030prog People's Republic of Gronk 100101-1.000
Feniz Flag of Phoenicia Phoenix Town 110040+41.000
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital 210154+1.500
Ras Ras Lanarch 110040+41.000
Flag-rovens Rovens 3300205+151.000
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia 201112-1.250
SN Severnaya 220060+61.000
Sck1 Solançe 7322157+8.571
Flag-solelhada Solelhada 201156-1.250
Somnat Somery 530298+1.600
Sbflagsm South Bay 110063+31.000
UBD South Dignania 110040+41.000
Flag-tdc-small TDCorp 110030+31.000
Utania Utania 521268-2.500
Uudangwuu Uudangwuu 100100+0.000
VknlFlag Vingarmark 110010+11.000
Da-wgch Wang Chung 110040+41.000
MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 4400121+111.000
Westuhlan West Uhlan 110040+41.000
Wz civil Western Zartania 116412517+8.636
Westria Westria 8305129+3.375
FRWNationalSmall Whiland 2210755240+12.614

Games PlayedEdit

Below is a complete list of international games played by the Eastern Zartania Monarchs, including all tournaments and international friendlies, organized by year.

318APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
DD-MMM-YYY Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ??? Stadium, City, Country  ?-?  ??

317APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
DD-MMM-YYY Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ??? Stadium, City, Country  ?-?  ??

316APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
10-JUL-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania Stadium, City, Bomern  ?-? 316 VexCup
6-JUL-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solánçe Stadium, City, Bomern 5-0 316 VexCup
30-JUN-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-portocapital Porto Capital Stadium, City, Bomern 3-0 316 VexCup
25-JUN-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - MF Meckeln-Flamlandt Stadium, City, Bomern 2-0 316 VexCup
21-JUN-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe Stadium, City, Country 3-0 316 VexCup
16-JUN-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Stadium, City, Country 3-0 316 VexCup
12-JUN-316 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité Stadium, City, Country 6-0 316 VexCup

315APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
5-DEC-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Thornbush, Eastern Zartania 3-4 Tom Koh Trophy
2-DEC-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 3-4 Tom Koh Trophy
28-NOV-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Kangol Biystadt, Eastern Zartania 1-3 Tom Koh Trophy
1-JUL-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solánçe Stadium, City, Tak 2(3)-2(4) 315 VexCup
25-JUN-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Stadium, City, Tak 3-0 315 VexCup
19-JUN-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Stadium, City, Tak 2-2 315 VexCup
15-JUN-315 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Deucoland The Deucolands Stadium, City, Tak 4-0 315 VexCup

314APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
18-OCT-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Keating, Whiland 2-2 Tom Koh Trophy
15-OCT-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Gough, Whiland 3-1 Tom Koh Trophy
13-OCT-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Tabitha, Whiland 6-2 Tom Koh Trophy
13-JUL-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon, Western Zartania 0(1)-0(0) 314 VexCup
8-JUL-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor, Western Zartania 7-1 314 VexCup
4-JUL-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-draconia Draconia VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon, Western Zartania 1-0 314 VexCup
30-JUN-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor, Western Zartania 0(2)-0(1) 314 VexCup
26-JUN-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solançe Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor, Western Zartania 1-0 314 VexCup
21-JUN-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Jlnovjan flag Jilnovia Liberation Field, Kras, Western Zartania 2-2 314 VexCup
16-JUN-314 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon, Western Zartania 4-0 314 VexCup

313APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
13-OCT-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Surina, Chungxiang 3-3 Tom Koh Trophy
10-OCT-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Mun Ching, Chungxiang 1-4 Tom Koh Trophy
7-OCT-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Shillingor, Chungxiang 4-2 Tom Koh Trophy
 ??-JUL-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Kalisth'zira 2-3 313 VexCup
 ??-JUL-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania Kalisth'zira 2-0 313 VexCup
 ??-JUL-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Kalesthesia Kalisthizira Kalisth'zira 4-1 313 VexCup
 ??-JUN-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Caledon 2(6)-2(5) 313 VexCup
16-JUN-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solançe Caledon 3-3 313 VexCup
12-JUN-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe Caledon 4-0 313 VexCup
5-JUN-313 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-solelhada Solelhada Caledon 4-4 313 VexCup

312APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
29-OCT-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Kikikira, Chungxiang 0-3 Tom Koh Trophy
27-OCT-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Fudefu, Chungxiang 4-0 Tom Koh Trophy
25-OCT-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Reginapore, Chungxiang 4-4 Tom Koh Trophy
28-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Utania National Stadium, Utan Krysaror, Utania 0(1)-0(3) 312 VexCup
25-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Somnat Somery National Football Stadium, Luka, Utania 3-1 312 VexCup
22-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Scwflag Shaelia Utania National Stadium, Utan Krysaror, Utania 2-0 312 VexCup
16-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe Richmond Football Park, Luka, Utania 0(3)-0(2) 312 VexCup
12-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solançe Nystonia Football Park, Vela Luka, Utania 2-0 312 VexCup
7-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FlagKemedal Kemedal Waikato Stadium, Hamilton, Utania 2-0 312 VexCup
2-FEB-312 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - UBD South Dignania Richmond Football Park, Luka, Utania 4-0 312 VexCup

311APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
28-OCT-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Nezelberg, Albion-Merité 2-0 Tom Koh Trophy
25-OCT-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Bluerock, Albion-Merité 2-1 Tom Koh Trophy
23-OCT-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Fredericton, Albion-Merité 2-3 Tom Koh Trophy
7-JUL-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Angliyaaflag Angliyaa Severnaya 0-0 311 VexCup
4-JUL-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Ras Ras Lanarch Severnaya 4-0 311 VexCup
1-JUL-311 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Severnaya 0-1 311 VexCup

310APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
17-OCT-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang New Alfacron, Albion-Merité 2-3 Tom Koh Trophy
14-OCT-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Knore, Albion-Merité 1-0 Tom Koh Trophy
11-OCT-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Östport, Albion-Merité 1-2 Tom Koh Trophy
13-JUL-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-draconia Draconia Trinia 2-3 310 VexCup
10-JUL-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité Trinia 3-0 310 VexCup
7-JUL-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Trinia 4-0 310 VexCup
4-JUL-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lombr Lombriga Trinia 4-0 310 VexCup
1-JUL-310 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-cruisana Cruisana Trinia 3-0 310 VexCup

309APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
27-OCT-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Beazley, Whiland 0-3 Tom Koh Trophy
24-OCT-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Tabitha, Whiland 0-3 Tom Koh Trophy
21-OCT-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Vandenburg, Whiland 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
16-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania Chungxiang 2-3 309 VexCup
13-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Somnat Somery Chungxiang 3-2 309 VexCup
10-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Scwflag Shaelia Chungxiang 4-0 309 VexCup
7-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Chungxiang 2-0 309 VexCup
4-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Chungxiang 2-0 309 VexCup
1-JUL-309 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Chungxiang 1-0 309 VexCup

308APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
22-OCT-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Beazley, Whiland 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
19-OCT-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Tabitha, Whiland 3-1 Tom Koh Trophy
16-OCT-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Gough, Whiland 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
30-JUL-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania Samuelonia 0-3 308 VexCup
27-JUL-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-altland Altland Samuelonia 3-0 308 VexCup
22-JUL-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - VknlFlag Vingarmark Samuelonia 1-0 308 VexCup
18-JUL-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe Samuelonia 1-0 308 VexCup
14-JUL-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-kansinia Kansinia Samuelonia 2-1 308 VexCup
22-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-rovens Rovens Eastern Zartania 10-3 VexCup qualifier
20-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - GuwimithFlag Guwimith Guwimith 3-0 VexCup qualifier
18-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Eastern Zartania 1-1 VexCup qualifier
16-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Lysonia 3-0 VexCup qualifier
14-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-rovens Rovens Rovens 5-0 VexCup qualifier
12-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - GuwimithFlag Guwimith Eastern Zartania 0-0 VexCup qualifier
10-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Western Zartania 1-2 VexCup qualifier
5-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Arena of the Clans, Donaldville, Caledon 1-0 1372 Empire Cup
4-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Greenhills Stadium, Glascho, Caledon 3-0 1372 Empire Cup
3-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania King's Victory, Banockbùrn, Caledon 2-2 1372 Empire Cup
2-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Sunrise Field, Port Owen, Caledon 0-0 1372 Empire Cup
1-JUN-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Edward Graves Memorial Stadium, Leith, Caledon 2-1 1372 Empire Cup
30-MAY-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev, Eastern Zartania 0-1 VexCup qualifier
22-APR-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Somnat Somery Lysonia 0-2 308 Union of Eras Cup
21-APR-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - 5030prog People's Republic of Gronk Lysonia 0-1 308 Union of Eras Cup
18-APR-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Lysonia 3-0 308 Union of Eras Cup
16-APR-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Ez-civil Ezo Lysonia 0-0 308 Union of Eras Cup
14-APR-308 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sbflagsm South Bay Lysonia 6-3 308 Union of Eras Cup

307APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
7-OCT-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Azhincour, Albion-Merité 2-4 Tom Koh Trophy
4-OCT-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Blue Rock, Albion-Merité 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
1-OCT-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Fredericton, Albion-Merité 2-2 Tom Koh Trophy
7-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Somnat Somery UudangWuu 2-1 307 VexCup
6-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Uudangwuu Uudangwuu UudangWuu 0(7)-0(8) 307 VexCup
5-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria UudangWuu 1-0 307 VexCup
4-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang UudangWuu 4-3 307 VexCup
3-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité UudangWuu 2-1 307 VexCup
2-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe UudangWuu 2-2 307 VexCup
1-JUL-307 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - StSamuelFlag Samuelonia UudangWuu 1-1 307 VexCup

306APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
20-OCT-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 2-2 Tom Koh Trophy
16-OCT-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Perikarsia, Eastern Zartania 3-2 Tom Koh Trophy
13-OCT-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Madisonia, Eastern Zartania 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
5-JUL-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solánçe Davenport 0(3)-0(4) 306 VexCup
4-JUL-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-tdc-small TDCorp Davenport 3-0 306 VexCup
3-JUL-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lcflag Lamb's Cove Davenport 5-2 306 VexCup
2-JUL-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Davenport 3-0 306 VexCup
1-JUL-306 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sth-flag The Fold Davenport 4-1 306 VexCup

305APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
31-OCT-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Cazniev, Eastern Zartania 1-0 Tom Koh Trophy
28-OCT-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 6-0 Tom Koh Trophy
25-OCT-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Nomar, Eastern Zartania 3-2 Tom Koh Trophy
 ??-JUL-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-portocapital Porto Capital Porto Capital 0(2)-0(4) 305 VexCup
 ??-JUL-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Porto Capital 3-1 305 VexCup
 ??-JUL-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Kalesthesia Kalisthizira Porto Capital 4-2 305 VexCup
 ??-JUL-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Porto Capital 3-1 305 VexCup
 ??-JUL-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Porto Capital 0-0 305 VexCup
15-APR-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Badenburg Imperial Stadium, Azhincour, Albion-Merité 2-2 1369 Empire Cup
13-APR-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Östportyn Kriegbowl, Östport, Albion-Merité 3-0 1369 Empire Cup
11-APR-305 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Marion Jensen Field, Fredericton, Albion-Merité 4-4 1369 Empire Cup

304APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
26-OCT-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Tabitha, Whiland 2-2 Tom Koh Trophy
23-OCT-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Gough, Whiland 2-2 Tom Koh Trophy
20-OCT-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Evatt, Whiland 3-1 Tom Koh Trophy
19-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-draconia Draconia Albion-Merité 1-0 (OT) 304 VexCup
16-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Albion-Merité 2-0 304 VexCup
13-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Albion-Merité 4-2 304 VexCup
10-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Albion-Merité 3-0 304 VexCup
7-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Albion-Merité 2-2 304 VexCup
4-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-draconia Draconia Albion-Merité 3-0 304 VexCup
1-JUL-304 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-rovens Rovens Albion-Merité 5-2 304 VexCup

303APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
16-OCT-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Forde, Whiland 5-3 Tom Koh Trophy
13-OCT-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Gough, Whiland 3-4 Tom Koh Trophy
11-OCT-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Tabitha, Whiland 4-0 Tom Koh Trophy
19-JUL-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Somnat Somery Rosardan 1-2 303 VexCup
12-JUL-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Sck1 Solançe Rosardan 2-2 303 VexCup
6-JUL-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Davflag Davenport Rosardan 0-1 303 VexCup
1-JUL-303 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania Rosardan 5-1 303 VexCup

302APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
23-OCT-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Talerak Stadium, Lakeport, Western Zartania 5-2 Tom Koh Trophy
19-OCT-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Municipal Field, Kasrall, Western Zartania 1-1 Tom Koh Trophy
15-OCT-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland The Battleground, Nomar, Western Zartania 0-4 Tom Koh Trophy
2-JUL-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania Unification Stadium, Perikars, Western Zartania 3-2 1366 Empire Cup
1-JUL-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Utania Utania The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle, Western Zartania 2-2 1366 Empire Cup
29-JUN-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon, Western Zartania 6-1 1366 Empire Cup
28-JUN-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité VexStar Stadium, Castle Brinth, Western Zartania 1-0 1366 Empire Cup
17-FEB-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - StSamuelFlag Samuelonia Altland 0-1 302 VexCup
12-FEB-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Davflag Davenport Altland 1-2 302 VexCup
6-FEB-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité Altland 1-0 302 VexCup
1-FEB-302 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Leorward Leorward Altland 4-0 302 VexCup

301APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
23-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-altland Altland Parapisteemio Stadium, Parapisteemio, Draconia 4-5 (OT) 301 VexCup
21-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Ikra Football Ground, Ikra, Terra Extremis 0-2 301 VexCup
19-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-draconia Draconia Volcano's Lair, Draconian Plateau, Draconia 5-2 301 VexCup
15-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-lendosa Lendosa Fenshmore Football Field, Fenshmore, Draconia 6-3 301 VexCup
12-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Carent Football Stadium, Carent, Draconia 4-0 301 VexCup
10-DEC-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - IWKflag Kukuria Anglici Angelic Stadium, Anglici, Draconia 4-0 301 VexCup
28-OCT-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Bank of Keating Stadium, Keating, Whiland 3-2 Tom Koh Trophy
26-OCT-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Erste Communications Stadium, Beazley, Whiland 5-3 Tom Koh Trophy
24-OCT-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Solidarity Road, Crean, Whiland 2-0 Tom Koh Trophy
31-JAN-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Davflag Davenport Estadio de Resistance, Sansoheil, The Deucolands 1-4 300 VexCup
27-JAN-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westuhlan West Uhlan Grand Altanyika Stadium, Semithurn, The Deucolands 4-0 300 VexCup
20-JAN-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - GuwimithFlag Guwimith International Speedway Arena, Ayrtona, The Deucolands 4-0 300 VexCup
16-JAN-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caboteniasa Caboteniasa International Speedway Arena, Ayrtona, The Deucolands 4-0 300 VexCup
10-JAN-301 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania VexStar Field, Castle Brinth, Western Zartania 4-0 Friendly

300APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
27-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Liberation Field, Kras, Western Zartania 0-0 Tom Koh Trophy
25-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon, Western Zartania 1-2 Tom Koh Trophy
23-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 4-3 Tom Koh Trophy
21-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Royal Crown Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 4-3 1364 Empire Cup
18-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev, Eastern Zartania 5-4 (OT) 1364 Empire Cup
16-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium, Claw Anchorage, Eastern Zartania 3-2 1364 Empire Cup
10-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Holy Imperial Park Stadium, Argaal, Namuria 6-2 300 UOCFA Cup
2-OCT-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 2-1 300 UOCFA Cup
29-SEP-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Golden Matong, Kikikira, Chungxiang 0-0 300 UOCFA Cup
25-SEP-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City, Guwimith 3-0 300 UOCFA Cup
22-SEP-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - GuwimithFlag Guwimith Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City, Guwimith 3-0 300 UOCFA Cup
18-SEP-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - GuwimithFlag Guwimith King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 3-2 300 UOCFA Cup
18-APR-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lex-1- Lexicon Islands Badenburg Imperial Stadium, Azhincour, Albion-Merité 3-2 IVEFA Title Defense
7-APR-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Wz civil Western Zartania King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 2-0 Friendly
5-APR-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Planetarium Field, Alfacron, Eastern Zartania 4-4 Friendly
26-JAN-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-namuria Namuria SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev, Eastern Zartania 3-4 (SO) 299 VexCup
23-JAN-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Feniz Flag of Phoenicia Phoenix Town Eddie Dean Field, Madisonia, Eastern Zartania 4-0 299 VexCup
14-JAN-300 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Da-wgch Wang Chung King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 4-0 299 VexCup

299APEdit

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
17-DEC-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Eddie Dean Field, Madisonia, Eastern Zartania 3-2 Tom Koh Trophy
16-DEC-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium, Claw Anchorage, Eastern Zartania 3-0 Tom Koh Trophy
15-DEC-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough, Whiland 3-0 Tom Koh Trophy
20-JUN-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Sandur Giant Stadium, Snaeffellstadir, Islandia 2-1 (OT) IVEFA Masters
13-JUN-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-bowdani Bowdani Myri Stadium, Bjargeyar, Islandia 5-3 IVEFA Masters
10-JUN-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Sandur Giant Stadium, Snaeffellstadir, Islandia 2-0 IVEFA Masters
5-JUN-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Lex-1- Lexicon Islands Myri Stadium, Bjargeyar, Islandia 5-1 IVEFA Masters
7-MAR-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-bowdani Bowdani Sky City Stadium, Sky City, Bowdani 1-4 Smalik Shootout
6-MAR-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-cruisana Cruisana Stade Goulet, Fennia, Davenport 0-1 (OT) Smalik Shootout
4-MAR-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Davflag Davenport Great Southern Coliseum, Chelsea, Davenport 3-1 Smalik Shootout
19-FEB-299 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Flag-solelhada Solelhada Estadi Nou del Solelh, Darsa Anglesa, Solelhada 1-2 Friendly

298APEdit

In their inaugural season, the Eastern Zartanian Men's National Team went 4W-2D-1L in international play, outscoring their opponents by a combined 15-5. The team won the inaugural Tom Koh Trophy tournament, edging out Chungxiang by a single point in the standings. The team then made a blazing run through the Group Stage and Round of 16 at the 298 VexCup before being eliminated by Westria in the Quarterfinals.

Date Match Venue Result Tournament
18-NOV-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Westria Westria Great Southern Stadium, Port Celt, Cruisana 0-2 298 VexCup
15-NOV-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Ancalda Ancalda Westchrist Stadium, Royal Pines, Cruisana 3-0 298 VexCup
9-NOV-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Seaswept Stadium, Port Celt, Cruisana 1-1 298 VexCup
4-NOV-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Af Africablue Borealis Stadium, Aurora, Cruisana 3-1 298 VexCup
31-OCT-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - 00Bi Billa Sunrise Stadium, Easton, Cruisana 5-0 298 VexCup
17-OCT-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - Chungxipang Chungxiang Royal Crown Stadium, Imperial City, Eastern Zartania 2-0 Tom Koh Trophy
16-OCT-298 Tz civil Eastern Zartania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough, Whiland 1-1 Tom Koh Trophy