Fandom

Wikivex - The Free, Online, Vexillium Encyclopedia

G-League

1,755pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

OverviewEdit

The G-League is the premier footballing competition on Guwimith, consisting of eight teams. The competition consists of a triple round robin (21 home-and-away rounds), with the top 4 teams entering the G-League Finals Series. The season ends with a grand final in March. The winner of the grand final is considered the Guwimithian Champion.

Teams in the G-LeagueEdit

Previous Season SummariesEdit

Season Premier Runner-Up Minor Premier Top Scorer
305-06Guwimith City Smithport Uyenguyen Mark Vaboska, Guwimith City (9)


Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Uyenguyen 2113443325843
Guwimith City 2110653528736
Smithport 218853528732
Oliveport 219482729-231
Brazhekev 218583429529
Q'Leistport 217772722528
Guwimith United 217592624226
Duckport 2113171547-326

Key

Green: Qualified for Major Semi-final
Blue: Qualified for Minor Semi-final

Past Grand FinalsEdit

RecordsEdit

GuwimithEaglesLogo   Guwimith Football Association   GuwimithEaglesLogo
NATIONAL TEAM
Guwimith Eagles
LEAGUE
G-League
CUP
Guwimith Pre-Season Cup

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.