FANDOM


Belo Quinto 309 logo

Table and results for the Handball Tournment at the Belo Quinto 309 Summer Vexgames.

Male TournmentEdit

FormatEdit

  • The nineteen teams are divided in three groups of five and one grup of four.
  • On the group stage, teams are awarded two points for a win and one for a draw.
  • The top two on each group advance to the quarterfinals, then semifinals and finals.

Table and ResultsEdit

GROUP STAGE
Group A       Group B       Group C       Group D
KYS (6 pts)   WES (6 pts)   SCK (6 pts)   STS (2 pts)
BOB (4 pts)   DEU (4 pts)   PCL (2 pts)   SCW (2 pts)
CXG (2 pts)   KAL (2 pts)   UTA (2 pts)   AET (0 pts)
SAN (0 pts)   OOO (0 pts)   KAN (2 pts)   MIM (0 pts)
POL (0 pts)   WGL (0 pts)   LEN (0 pts)

Group A
Day 06: KYS 33 vs. 24 BOB
Day 06: CXG 28 vs. 27 SAN
Day 08: KYS 30 vs. 22 CXG
Day 08: BOB 24 vs. 20 POL
Day 10: KYS 34 vs. 15 POL
Day 10: BOB 23 vs. 18 SAN
Day 12: KYS vs. SAN
Day 12: CXG vs. POL
Day 14: SAN vs. POL
Day 14: BOB vs. CXG

Group B
Day 06: WES 30 vs. 28 DEU
Day 06: KAL 31 vs. 19 OOO
Day 08: WES 28 vs. 24 KAL
Day 08: DEU 22 vs. 21 WGL
Day 10: WES 29 vs. 24 WGL
Day 10: DEU 32 vs. 25 OOO
Day 12: WES vs. OOO
Day 12: KAL vs. WGL
Day 14: DEU vs. KAL
Day 14: OOO vs. WGL

Group C
Day 06: SCK 29 vs. 28 KAN
Day 06: PCL 29 vs. 14 LEN
Day 08: SCK 33 vs. 32 PCL
Day 08: KAN 28 vs. 31 UTA
Day 10: SCK 30 vs. 28 UTA
Day 10: KAN 30 vs. 18 LEN 
Day 12: SCK vs. LEN
Day 12: PCL vs. UTA
Day 14: KAN vs. PCL
Day 14: LEN vs. UTA

Group D
Day 10: STS 33 vs. 23 AET
Day 10: SCW 32 vs. 13 MIM
Day 12: STS vs. SCW
Day 12: AET vs. MIM
Day 14: STS vs. MIM
Day 14: SCW vs. AET
QUARTERFINALS (day 16)
Game A: 1st of Group A vs. 2nd of Group D
Game B: 1st of Group B vs. 2nd of Group C
Game C: 1st of Group C vs. 2nd of Group B
Game D: 1st of Group D vs. 2nd of Group A
SEMIFINALS (day 18)
Game E: Winner of Game A vs. Winner of Game D
Game F: Winner of Game B vs. Winner of Game C
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (day 20)
Loser of Game E vs. Loser of Game F
FINAL (day 22)
Winner of Game E vs. Winner of Game F

Female TournmentEdit

FormatEdit

  • The nineteen teams are divided in four groups of five.
  • On the group stage, teams are awarded two points for a win and one for a draw.
  • The top two on each group advance to the quarterfinals, then semifinals and finals.

Table and ResultsEdit

GROUP STAGE
Group A      Group B      Group C      Group D
CXG (4 pts)  KYS (4 pts)  WES (4 pts)  AET (4 pts)
SCK (2 pts)  IWK (2 pts)  SCW (2 pts)  UTA (2 pts)
BOB (2 pts)  DEU (2 pts)  PCL (2 pts)  STS (2 pts)
KAN (0 pts)  OOO (0 pts)  SAN (0 pts)  KAL (0 pts)
LEN (0 pts)  MIM (0 pts)  POL (0 pts)  WGL (0 pts)

Group A
Day 07: BOB 29 vs. 36 CXG
Day 07: SCK 29 vs. 20 KAN
Day 09: BOB 28 vs. 25 SCK
Day 09: CXG 27 vs. 21 LEN
Day 11: BOB vs. LEN
Day 11: CXG vs. KAN
Day 13: BOB vs. KAN
Day 13: SCK vs. LEN
Day 15: KAN vs. LEN
Day 15: CXG vs. SCK

Group B
Day 07: DEU 34 vs. 36 KYS 
Day 07: IWK 25 vs. 22 OOO
Day 09: DEU 37 vs. 35 IWK
Day 09: KYS 30 vs. 27 MIM
Day 11: DEU vs. MIM
Day 11: KYS vs. OOO
Day 13: DEU vs. OOO
Day 13: IWK vs. MIM
Day 15: OOO vs. MIM
Day 15: KYS vs. IWK

Group C
Day 07: WES 29 vs. 24 PCL
Day 07: SCW 22 vs. 18 SAN
Day 09: WES 29 vs. 26 SCW
Day 09: PCL 28 vs. 24 POL
Day 11: WES vs. POL
Day 11: PCL vs. SAN
Day 13: WES vs. SAN
Day 13: SCW vs. POL
Day 15: PCL vs. SCW
Day 15: SAN vs. POL

Group D
Day 07: AET 27 vs. 26 STS
Day 07: KAL 15 vs. 21 UTA
Day 09: AET 27 vs. 25 KAL
Day 09: STS 27 vs. 17 WGL
Day 11: AET vs. WGL
Day 11: STS vs. UTA
Day 13: AET vs. UTA
Day 13: KAL vs. WGL
Day 15: STS vs. KAL
Day 15: UTA vs. WGL
QUARTERFINALS (day 17)
Game A: 1st of Group A vs. 2nd of Group D
Game B: 1st of Group B vs. 2nd of Group C
Game C: 1st of Group C vs. 2nd of Group B
Game D: 1st of Group D vs. 2nd of Group A
SEMIFINALS (day 19)
Game E: Winner of Game A vs. Winner of Game D
Game F: Winner of Game B vs. Winner of Game C
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (day 21)
Loser of Game E vs. Loser of Game F
FINAL (day 23)
Winner of Game E vs. Winner of Game F
Belo Quinto 309 logo blue Belo Quinto 309 Summer Vexgames
Bidding Proccess: Belo QuintoBala
Days: Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10Day 11Day 12
Events: AthleticsBadmintonBaseballBasketballBoxingCamel racingFencingField hockeyFootballHandballHorse racingJudoRugbyShootingSwimmingTennisVolleyballWater poloWrestling

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.