This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 313AP (Zartanian Calendar 1377) season. The season begins on 24 February with the ninth running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ends on 17 November with the eighth running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 313AP season will feature the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ - 16 of the 36 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, the UTFN, Cruisana, Davenport, St. Samuel, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, theLyson Empire, Shaelia, Chungxipang, and Whiland. This has prompted the RZOEAZ to divide the season into four geographically unique sections. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.
Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 1377 Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.
Eastern Zartania Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Feb | Royal Zartanian 500 | Imperial City | Rudyard Gandalf (#98) | Lynwood Heath (#36) | |
3 Mar | Eybalcan 400 Classic | Q'rinzla | Douglas Teague (#54) | Victoria Biggs (#21) | |
10 Mar | Northern Peninsula 400 | Perikarsia | Hector Ginshi (#50) | Korinna Forquer (#17) | |
17 Mar |
KSZ Wireless Subaria 500 |
Claw Anchorage | Giuseppe de Santario (#74) | Curtis Newbill (#00) | |
24 Mar | Dragon Newt 400 | Dragon Cave | Pauli di Fernandino (#61) | Georg Medniv (#55) |
Nova Vexillium Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Apr | Fritzchen Soda 500 | Montroy | Gerard Bluëll (#86) | Gerard Bluëll (#86) | |
13 Apr | Pimpre | Cecil Stull (#66) | Cecil Stull (#66) | ||
21 Apr | Deucovex 400 | Deucovlei | Franco della Marino (#76) | Franco della Marino (#76) | |
27 Apr | Petroline 400 | Colophanople | R.J. Verne (#64) | Hector Ginshi (#50) | |
5 May |
VexStar Douglas 400 |
Douglas | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#9) | Gordan Marapae (#47) | |
11 May |
Microworld Mirrors 8 Cruisana 500 |
Noreston | David Massey (#40) | Korinna Forquer (#17) |
Longerath Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 May | Desdarca 600 | Darenall | John Libby (#10) | Arnaud Oetziman (#45) | |
2 Jun | Star City 400 | Star City | John Anderson (#33) | Kevin Waln (#49) | |
9 Jun | Vexafon 400 | San Di Angelo | Charles Karhoff (#97) | Charles Karhoff (#97) | |
16 Jun | Marshall Aerial Albionish 400 | Fredericton | Pauli di Fernandino (#61) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
23 Jun | Guwimith Credit 350 | Guwimith City | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#1) | Troy Cundriff (#65) | |
29 Jun | Haddock Cove 400 | Haddock Cove | Praveen Lambrich (#63) | Joseph Roth (#73) | |
6 Jul | Janara'maar Auto Parts 400 | Imperial City | Milan Carnacq (#07) | Bruno Corbyn (#06) | |
14 Jul | Meritéan 300 | Timopolis | Darrell Allen (#91) | Bob Doonesbury(#30) |
Old Continent Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Jul | EasyAir 400 | Cazniev | Ashley Perrin (#82) | Ashley Perrin (#82) | |
4 Aug | Skylands 400 | Alfacron | Walter Currin (#2) | Prince Bill Mooney (#14) | |
11 Aug | Savant Motors 350 | Vela Luka | Sigurt Ven Sterneck (#7) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
18 Aug | Cazniev & Eastern 400 | Cazniev | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#1) | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#1) | |
24 Aug | Southern Confederation 500 | Claw Anchorage | Merton Gray (#18) | Frank Southard (#85) | |
1 Sep | First Bank of Zartania 500 | Castle Axanar | Glenn Allen (#95) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
7 Sep | Black Water 400 | Thornbush | Cary Simbel (#04) | Frank Southard (#85) | |
15 Sep | Lysonian 400 | Sephek | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#1) | Gerard Bluëll (#86) | |
22 Sep | VexTel Skeladonia 300 | Femuryan | Victoria Biggs (#21) | Romaid Ynchustegui (#67) | |
29 Sep | Firesteel Lizardland 400 | Ambereeth | Frank Southard (#85) | David Cromwell (#59) | |
6 Oct | Kluske Tires 400 | Tjupel | Sam Likins (#32) | Sam Likins (#32) | |
12 Oct | You-Cola 500 | Longkok | Victoria Biggs (#21) | Pauli di Fernandino (#61) | |
20 Oct | Beazley Autodrome 500 | Beazley | Mahlon Belcher (#8) | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#9) | |
27 Oct | Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run | Prime Courthouse | Roberto St. Donti (#19) | Tom Younger (#88) | |
3 Nov | Zartlam Oil 500 | Crystal Palace | Victoria Biggs (#21) | John Anderson (#33) | |
10 Nov | Canon Automotive Desertia 500 | Blowing Sands | Rudyard Gandalf (#98) | Ephraim Gillister (#69) | |
17 Nov | Mountain Peak 400 | Killer Peak | Merton Gray (#18) | Amanda Takanagiwa (#41) |
Statistics[]
Wins by Driver[]
Driver | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Gray, Merton | 3 | |
Bluëll, Gerard | 2 | |
Forquer, Korinna | 2 | |
Southard, Frank | 2 | |
Anderson, John | 1 | |
Biggs, Victoria | 1 | |
Corbyn, Bruno | 1 | |
Cromwell, David | 1 | |
Cundriff, Troy | 1 | |
della Marino, Franco | 1 | |
Delolozabal, Franz-Joseph | 1 | |
di Fernandino, Pauli | 1 | |
Doonesbury, Bob | 1 | |
Fovdenventzel, Andreas | 1 | |
Gillister, Ephraim | 1 | |
Ginshi, Hector | 1 | |
Heath, Lynwood | 1 | |
Karhoff, Charles | 1 | |
Likins, Sam | 1 | |
Marapae, Gordan | 1 | |
Medniv, Georg | 1 | |
Mooney, Prince Bill | 2 | |
Newbill, Curtis | 1 | |
Oetziman, Arnaud | 1 | |
Perrin, Ashley | 1 | |
Roth, Joseph | 1 | |
Stull, Cecil | 1 | |
Takanagiwa, Amanda | 1 | |
Waln, Kevin | 1 | |
Ynchustegui, Romaid | 1 | |
Younger, Tom | 1 |
Wins by Owner[]
Owner | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Black Star Racing Syndicate | 4 | |
Lumpi Enerven | 4 | |
Burgium Racing Syndicate | 2 | |
Manaar Racing | 2 | |
Uuliq Racing Consortium | 2 | |
Walther Ingerven | 2 | |
Yaman-Saqlain Racing | 2 | |
Borsch-Kcupp Racing | 1 | |
Caffeine Addicts of the Raceway | 1 | |
Carl Sithz Racing | 1 | |
Falcon Ridge Motor Works | 1 | |
Fry & Lewis Enterprises | 1 | |
James Donovan Motorsports | 1 | |
Logg Brothers | 1 | |
Marcis Dumali Racing | 1 | |
Maulen Duchy Racing Group | 1 | |
NC5-TFZ Motorsports | 1 | |
Noxii Motor Racing | 1 | |
Robert Ycks Racing | 1 | |
Rusch Racing | 1 | |
S.Werks Team | 1 | |
T.Estes Racing | 1 | |
T.S. Wangg, Inc. | 1 | |
Team Kellstone | 1 | |
Team Savant | 1 |
Wins by Manufacturer[]
Manufacturer | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Parmiyon | 10 | |
Straymahq | 10 | |
Saqlain | 7 | |
Veron | 5 | |
Kunghai | 2 | |
Savant | 2 |