FANDOM


Rzoeazlogo
This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 314AP (Zartanian Calendar 1378) season. The season began on 23 February with the fifteenth running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ended on 16 November with the ninth running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 314AP season featured the greatest number of races in the history of the sport and the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ- 29 of the 68 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, Lamb's Cove, Cruisana, Davenport, Samuelonia, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, the Lyson Empire, Chungxiang, and Whiland. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.

Eastern Zartania's Merton Gray (#18 Hawke Bitter/Guwimith Credit Parmiyon) won his record-setting third Crown Cup, while Westria's Carl Sithz Racing won their second consecutive Scepter Cup owner's championship, Eastern Zartanian automaker Veron won their sixth Orb Cup manufacturer's championship, and Utania's Johnn Kagamitang (#57 Haas Communications/6R Savant) took RZOEAZ Rookie of the Year honors.

Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 314AP Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.

First RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
22 Feb Queen's 300 Imperial City
KTZ
Douglas Teague (#54) Max Sorrell (#31)
23 Feb Royal Zartanian 500 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Yanni Kitschenrotsch (#29)
1 Mar P&F Industries 200 Perikarsia
KTZ
Marvin Hobbes (#25) Hector Ginshee (#50)
2 Mar Northern Peninsula 500 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Franco della Marino (#76)
8 Mar Little Duffers 300 Qrinzla
KTZ
Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Gerard Bluëll (#86)
9 Mar Eybalcan 400 Classic Mahlon Belcher (#02) Rudyard Gandalf (#98)
15 Mar AgriCove 300 Bristol
Lcflag
Victoria Biggs (#21) Hector Ginshee (#50)
16 Mar Paxton Tire & Rubber 500 Walter Currin (#2) Ransome Trevern (#01)
22 Mar Greycastle Lines 300 Haddocquay
KSZ
Jack Murray (#11) Giskard Reventlov (#92)
23 Mar Haddock Cove 400 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Everett Engle (#16)
29/30 Mar Capstone Realty 250 Dennith'Aroot
KTZ
Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Fritjof Roynesson (#71)
30 Mar Dragon Newt 500 Merton Gray (#18) Everett Engle (#16)
4 Apr Klagstein 300 Montroy
Westria
Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Harvey Dundeinburg (#69)
6 Apr Fritzchen Soda 500 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Gennady Fudyn (#35)
11 Apr Blue Ox Energy Drink 200 Pimpre
IWKflag
Merton Gray (#18) Mahlon Belcher (#02)
12 Apr Kukurian Koffeé 500 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Rudyard Gandalf (#98)

Second RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
25 Apr Vexaco Vexoline 250 Deucovlei
Deucoland
Mahlon Belcher (#02) John Libby (#10)
26 Apr Deucovex 400 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Joseph Roth (#73)
3 May Keltzin 300 Prime Courthouse
KTZ
Merton Gray (#18) Mahlon Belcher (#02)
4 May Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run Walter Currin (#2) Gerard Bluëll (#86)
10 May Cruisana 400 Norseton
Flag-cruisana
Merton Gray (#18) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
16 May Corbomite Express 200 Tjupel
KTZ
Victoria Biggs (#21) Victoria Biggs (#21)
18 May Fredrik's Castle 250 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Milan Carnacq (#44)
24 May Bel'Mryn Hotels 300 Darenall
KTZ
Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Sarah Jakqmun (#48)
25 May Desdarca 600 Walter Currin (#2) Walter Currin (#2)
31 May Silas Tyres 200 Colophanople
Kalesthesia
Walter Currin (#2) Bruno Corbyn (#06)
1 Jun Petroline 400 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Rudyard Gandalf (#98)
6 Jun Visit Davenport 250 Star City
Davflag
Tom Younger (#88) Frank Southard (#85)
8 Jun Star City 400 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Fuchsia "FuFu" Fung (#39)
14 Jun Kluske Tires 250 Cazniev
KTZ
Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Gerard Bluëll (#86)
15 Jun EasyAir 400 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Merlin T. Withermere (#53)
21 Jun Duckport Poultry 200 Guwimith City GuwimithFlag Walter Currin (#2) Roberto St. Donti (#19)
22 Jun Guwimith Credit 350 Lynwood Heath (#36) Korinna Forquer (#17)
27 Jun Firesteel Liberation 300 Ambereeth
REZ
Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Krel Meres (#05)
28 Jun OverWatch Lizardland 400 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1)
4 Jul Gamers' Den 250 Imperial City
KTZ
Walter Currin (#2) R.J. Verne (#64)
5 Jul Janara'maar Auto Parts 400 Merton Gray (#18) Nadjia Kiji (#51)
12 Jul Shipping Times 200 Eastharbor
KTZ
Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
13 Jul Brytanea Stek 300 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Walter Currin (#2)

Third RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
26 Jul Sempral Tyres 250 Ayrtona Deucoland Mahlon Belcher (#02) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
27 Jul Vaal Batteries Ayrtona 400 Victoria Biggs (#21) Jack Murray (#11)
2 Aug Deep Blue 250 Cazniev KTZ Milan Carnacq (#44) Korinna Forquer (#17)
3 Aug Cazniev & Eastern 400 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Glenn Allen (#95)
9 Aug Energy Utania 200 Vela Luka Utania Jack Murray (#11) Tom Younger (#88)
10 Aug Savant Motors 350 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Cosmo Hagar (#24)
16 Aug Fries Shack 200 Alfacron KTZ Hector Ginshee (#50) Marcus Hedeleski (#84)
17 Aug Dale'maak Skylands 400 Merton Gray (#18) Merton Gray (#18)
22 Aug Bank of Merité 300 Azhincour ALM Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Hector Ginshee (#50)
23 Aug Marshall Aerial Albionish 500 Yanni Kitschenrotsch (#29) Jack Murray (#11)
30 Aug Ipnella Ligne 300 Claw Anchorage KTZ Curtis Newbill (#00) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
31 Aug Southern Confederation 500 Milan Carnacq (#44) Fuchsia "FuFu" Fung (#39)
5 Sept Imperial Crown Cola 250 Thornbush KTZ Gerard Bluëll (#86) Gerard Bluëll (#86)
6 Sept Kaldrenar Black Water 400 Walter Currin (#2) Walter Currin (#2)
13 Sept Tour Lysonia 300 Sephek Lysempire Fritjof Roynesson (#71) R.J. Verne (#64)
14 Sept Lysonian 400 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Jack Murray (#11)
20 Sept PharmaTeq 300 Femuryan KTZ Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Rudyard Gandalf (#98)
21 Sept VexTel Skeladonia 300 Roberto St. Donti (#19) William Cockerell (#20)
27 Sept Visit Samuelonia 200 San Di Angelo StSamuelFlag Walter Currin (#2) Yanni Kitschenrotsch (#29)
28 Sept Vexafon 400 Gerard Bluëll (#86) Achim Krömmelholthz (#93)
4 Oct Tabitha Resorts 300 Beazley FRWNationalSmall Jack Murray (#11) Yanni Kitschenrotsch (#29)
5 Oct Beazley Autodrome 400 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Merton Gray (#18)
10 Oct ChenTV 300 Longkok Chungxipang Milan Carnacq (#44) Franco della Marino (#76)
11 Oct You-Cola 500 Troy Cundriff (#65) Sarah Jakqmun (#48)

Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
19 Oct Zartlam Oil 500 Crystal Palace KTZ Walter Currin (#2) Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1)
26 Oct KSZ Wireless Subaria 500 Claw Anchorage KTZ Roberto St. Donti (#19) Tom Younger (#88)
2 Nov First Bank of Zartania 500 Castle Axanar KTZ Mahlon Belcher (#02) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
9 Nov Caledonian Credit Desertia 500 Blowing Sands KTZ Victoria Biggs (#21) Georg Medniv (#55)
16 Nov Mountain Peak 400 Killer Peak KTZ Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Frank Southard (#85)

StatisticsEdit

Wins by DriverEdit

Driver Nationality Wins
Bluëll, Gerard Solanch 4
Gandalf, Rudyard IWKflag 4
Currin, Walter KTZ 3
Delolazabal, Franz-Joseph Deucoland 3
Ginshee, Hector Kalesthesia 3
Kitschenrotsch, Yanni Westria 3
Murray, Jack Bowdani 3
Belcher, Mahlon KTZ 2
della Marino, Franco StSamuelFlag 2
Engle, Everett KTZ 2
Forquer, Korinna KTZ 2
Fovdenventzel, Andreas Westria 2
Fung, Fuchsia "FuFu" Chungxipang 2
Gray, Merton KTZ 2
Jakqmun, Sarah KTZ 2
Kagamitang, Johnn Utania 2
Southard, Frank KTZ 2
Verne, R.J. KTZ 2
Younger, Tom KTZ 2
Allen, Glenn KTZ 1
Biggs, Victoria KTZ 1
Carnacq, Milan Kalesthesia 1
Cockerell, William KTZ 1
Corbyn, Bruno KSZ 1
Dundeinburg, Harvey StSamuelFlag 1
Fudyn, Gennady Kands 1
Hagar, Cosmo KSZ 1
Hedeleski, Marcus REZ 1
Kiji, Nadjia Chungxipang 1
Krömmelholthz, Achim Westria 1
Libby, John KTZ 1
Medniv, Georg Lysempire 1
Meres, Krel Lysempire 1
Reventlov, Giskard KTZ 1
Roth, Joseph KTZ 1
Roynesson, Fritjof Westria 1
Sorrell, Max KTZ 1
St. Donti, Roberto StSamuelFlag 1
Trevern, Ransome KTZ 1
Withermere, Merlin T. Flag-aethelnia 1

Wins by OwnerEdit

Owner Nationality Wins
Carl Sithz Racing Westria 6
Lumpi Enerven Westria 6
Uuliq Racing Consortium KTZ 5
Cinq-Mars Racing StSamuelFlag 4
Robert Ycks Racing KTZ 4
Henders Racing KTZ 3
Mokq Racing Team KTZ 3
Rusch Racing KTZ 3
Yaman-Kotzebue Racing Kalesthesia 3
Black Star Racing Syndicate FRWNationalSmall 2
Kerner-Krömmelholthz Racing Westria 2
Longerath Motorsports StSamuelFlag 2
T.S. Wangg, Inc. Chungxipang 2
Team Kellstone Utania 2
Team MDN StSamuelFlag 2
Team Savant Utania 2
Allen-Stayton Racing KTZ 1
Burgium Racing Syndicate Westria 1
Calé Racing CLD 1
Driisbahk Motor Sports KTZ 1
Gem-Mountain Racing REZ 1
Harrysun Motorsports KTZ 1
Libby-Ruis Racing Group KTZ 1
Logg Brothers KTZ 1
Lys-Alpha Team Lysempire 1
Noxii Motor Racing KTZ 1
Roynesson Brands Group Westria 1
Saqlain Werks Team Kalesthesia 1
T.Estes Racing KTZ 1
Team Alpha-Loreno StSamuelFlag 1
Team EasyAir Flag-aethelnia 1
Team Orbas Utania 1
Thomas Sorrell Racing KTZ 1

Wins by ManufacturerEdit

Manufacturer Nationality Wins
Veron KTZ 24
Straymahq KTZ 12
Parmiyon KTZ 7
Saqlain Kalesthesia 7
Klagstein Westria 6
Segvold Solanch 6
Savant Utania 3
Kunghai Chungxipang 2
Tekliv Lysempire 1
Delacroix Aethelnia flag 0
Lorican Davflag 0

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.