FANDOM


Rzoeazlogo
This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 315AP (Zartanian Calendar 1379) season. The season begins on 22 February with the sixteenth running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ends on 22 November with the tenth running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 315AP season, like the 314AP season, will feature the greatest number of races in the history of the sport and the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ- 31 of the 72 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, Lamb's Cove, Cruisana, Davenport, Samuelonia, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, the Lyson Empire, Chungxiang, Draconia, Angliya, and Whiland. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.

Lysonia's Georg Medniv (#55 Jack Squatt Tekliv) won his first Crown Cup, while Westria's Carl Sithz Racing won their third consecutive Scepter Cup owner's championship, Eastern Zartanian automaker Veron won their record seventh Orb Cup manufacturer's championship, and Chungxiang's Jace Tzumirang (#3 RoyalEx Straymahq) took RZOEAZ Rookie of the Year honors.

Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 315AP Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.

First RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
21 Feb Queen's 300 Imperial City
KTZ
Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) Pauli di Fernandino (#49)
22 Feb Royal Zartanian 500 Sarah Jakqmun (#48) Troy Cundriff (#65)
28 Feb Ipnella Ligne 250 Claw Anchorage KTZ Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Hector Ginshee (#50)
1 Mar Southern Confederation 500 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Nadjia Kiji (#24)
7 Mar Little Duffers 300 Qrinzla
KTZ
Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1)
8 Mar Eybalcan 400 Classic Nadjia Kiji (#24) Hoban Washburne (#8)
14 Mar P&F Industries 200 Perikarsia
KTZ
Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
15 Mar Northern Peninsula 500 Merton Gray (#18) Merton Gray (#18)
21 Mar Greycastle Lines 300 Haddocquay
KSZ
Lynwood Heath (#36) Theodore Tanguey (#26)
22 Mar Haddock Cove 400 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Merton Gray (#18)
28 Mar Capstone Realty 250 Dennith'Aroot
KTZ
Leo Maldoria (#09) Leo Maldoria (#09)
29 Mar Dragon Newt 500 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Fritjof Roynesson (#71)

Second RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
10 Apr Klagstein 300 Montroy
Westria
Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
11 Apr Fritzchen Soda 500 Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Melissa Urbanski (#4)
18 Apr AgriCove 300 Bristol
Lcflag
Nadjia Kiji (#24) Frank Southard (#85)
19 Apr Paxton Tire & Rubber 500 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Mahlon Belcher (#02)
24 Apr Vexaco Vexoline 250 Deucovlei
Deucoland
Sigurt Ven Sterneck (#27) Sigurt Ven Sterneck (#27)
26 Apr Deucovex 400 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Mahlon Belcher (#02)
2 May Keltzin 300 Prime Courthouse
KTZ
Walter Currin (#2) Fuchsia "FuFu" Fung (#39)
3 May Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run Merton Gray (#18) Franco della Marino (#45)
8 May Cruisana Tourism 250 Norseton
Flag-cruisana
Nadjia Kiji (#24) Merlin T. Withermere (#53)
9 May Cruisana 400 Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Lynwood Heath (#36)
16 May Corbomite Express 200 Tjupel
KTZ
Korinna Forquer (#17) Korinna Forquer (#17)
17 May Fredrik's Castle 250 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Anson Iki (#35)
23 May Bel'Mryn Hotels 300 Darenall
KTZ
Korinna Forquer (#17) Korinna Forquer (#17)
24 May Desdarca 600 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Walter Currin (#2)
30 May Silas Tyres 200 Colophanople
Kalesthesia
Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Sarah Jakqmun (#48)
31 May Petroline 400 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) John Libby (#10)
5 Jun Visit Davenport 167 Star City
Davflag
Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Ransome Trevern (#01)
7 Jun Star City 400 Sarah Jakqmun (#48) Frank Southard (#85)
13 Jun Kluske Tires 250 Cazniev
KTZ
Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Gerard Bluëll (#86)
14 Jun EasyAir 400 Merton Gray (#18) Charles Kain-Joffrey (#6)
19 Jun Angliyaa 200 Sarina Angliyaaflag Darrell Allen (#72) Darrell Allen (#72)
20 Jun Angliyaa 300 Everett Engle (#16) Piet-Maria Caniz (#25)
28 Jun Guwimith Credit 350 Guwimith City GuwimithFlag Tom Younger (#88) Mohammed Gomez (#03)
4 Jul Gamers' Den 250 Imperial City
KTZ
Dwight Massey (#43) Louiz Caloni (#30)
5 Jul Janara'maar Auto Parts 400 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
10 Jul Firesteel Liberation 300 Claitre
REZ
Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Mohammed Gomez (#03)
11 Jul OverWatch Lizardland 400 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Vincent de Rohan (#74)
18 Jul Shipping Times 200 Eastharbor
KTZ
Walter Currin (#2) Walter Currin (#2)
19 Jul Brytanea Stek 300 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Nadjia Kiji (#24)
25 Jul Sempral Tyres 250 Ayrtona Deucoland Nadjia Kiji (#24) Nadjia Kiji (#24)
26 Jul VAAL Batteries Ayrtona 400 Mahlon Belcher (#02) Bruno Corbyn (#52)
1 Aug Fries Shack 260 Alfacron KTZ Mahlon Belcher (#02) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
2 Aug Dale'maak Skylands 400 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Georg Medniv (#55)
8 Aug Energy Utania 200 Vela Luka Utania Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1)
9 Aug Savant Motors 350 Merton Gray (#18) Piet-Maria Caniz (#25)
15 Aug Deep Blue Seafood 200 Cazniev KTZ Merton Gray (#18) Karl Fleugenspiel (#87)
16 Aug Cazniev & Eastern 400 Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Fritjof Roynesson (#71)
21 Aug Bank of Merité 300 Azhincour ALM Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Nadjia Kiji (#24)
22 Aug Marshall Aerial Albionish 500 Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
29 Aug Draconian Drifters 100 Prurient City Flag-draconia Everett Engle (#16) Roberto St. Donti (#19)
30 Aug Gatelop Stad 85 Ransome Trevern (#01) Harvey Dundeinburg (#68)
5 Sep Blue Ox Energy Drink 200 Pimpre
IWKflag
Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) Harvey Dundeinburg (#68)
6 Sep Kukurian Koffeé 500 Darrell Allen (#72) Mahlon Belcher (#02)
11 Sep Imperial Crown Cola 250 Thornbush KTZ Darrell Allen (#72) Thomas Sorrell (#3)
12 Sep Kaldrenar Black Water 400 Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Tom Younger (#88)
19 Sep Tour Lysonia 300 Sephek Lysempire Merlin T. Withermere (#53) Merlin T. Withermere (#53)
20 Sep Lysonian 400 Merton Gray (#18) Georg Medniv (#55)
26 Sep PharmaTeq 175 Femuryan KTZ Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Johnn Kagamitang (#57)
27 Sep VexTel Skeladonia 300 Merlin T. Withermere (#53) Charles Karhoff (#32)
3 Oct Visit Samuelonia 200 San Di Angelo StSamuelFlag Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) Tsokolateng Matan (#07)
4 Oct Vexafon 400 Johnn Kagamitang (#57) John Libby (#10)
9 Oct ChenTV 300 Longkok Chungxipang Franco della Marino (#45) Franco della Marino (#45)
10 Oct You-Cola 500 Johnn Kagamitang (#57) Darrell Allen (#72)
17 Oct Tabitha Resorts 300 Beazley FRWNationalSmall Franco della Marino (#45) Prince Bill Mooney (#14)
18 Oct Beazley Autodrome 400 Nadjia Kiji (#24) Johan Weinhauss (#96)

Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
25 Oct Zartlam Oil 500 Crystal Palace KTZ Merton Gray (#18) Georg Medniv (#55)
1 Nov KSZ Wireless Subaria 500 Claw Anchorage KTZ Merton Gray (#18) Gordan Marapae (#47)
8 Nov First Bank of Zartania 500 Castle Axanar KTZ Fritjof Roynesson (#71) Douglas Teague (#54)
15 Nov Caledonian Credit Desertia 500 Blowing Sands KTZ Merton Gray (#18) Gordan Marapae (#47)
22 Nov Mountain Peak 400 Killer Peak KTZ Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Nadjia Kiji (#24)

StatisticsEdit

Wins by DriverEdit

Driver Nationality Wins
Kiji, Nadjia Chungxipang 5
Kagamitang, Johnn Utania 4
Belcher, Mahlon KTZ 3
Medniv, Georg Lysempire 3
Allen, Darrell KTZ 2
Caniz, Piet-Maria Deucoland 2
Currin, Walter KTZ 2
della Marino, Franco StSamuelFlag 2
Delolazabal, Franz-Joseph Deucoland 2
Dundeinburg, Harvey StSamuelFlag 2
Forquer, Korinna KTZ 2
Fovdenventzel, Andreas Westria 2
Gomez, Mohammed Flag-portocapital 2
Gray, Merton KTZ 2
Libby, John KTZ 2
Marapae, Gordan Utania 2
Roynesson, Fritjof Westria 2
Southard, Frank KTZ 2
Withermere, Merlin T. Aethelnia flag 2
Bluëll, Gerard Solanch 1
Caloni, Louiz Flag-portocapital 1
Corbyn, Bruno KTZ 1
Cundriff, Troy KTZ 1
de Rohan, Vincent StSamuelFlag 1
di Fernandino, Pauli StSamuelFlag 1
Fleugenspiel, Karl Flag-draconia 1
Fung, "FuFu" Chungxipang 1
Ginshee, Hector Westria 1
Heath, Lynwood KTZ 1
Iki, Anson Solanch 1
Jakqmun, Sarah KTZ 1
Kain-Joffrey, Charles Davflag 1
Karhoff, Charles KTZ 1
Maldoria, Leo StSamuelFlag 1
Mooney, Prince Bill Flag-cruisana 1
St. Donti, Roberto StSamuelFlag 1
Sorrell, Thomas KTZ 1
Tanguey, Theodore Chungxipang 1
Teague, Douglas KTZ 1
Trevern, Ransome KTZ 1
Tsokolateng Matan Flag-rovens 1
Urbanski, Melissa REZ 1
Ven Sterneck, Sigurt IWKflag 1
Washburne, Hoban KSZ 1
Weinhauss, Johan Flag-draconia 1
Younger, Tom KTZ 1

Wins by OwnerEdit

Owner Nationality Wins
Team MDN StSamuelFlag 6
Carl Sithz Racing Westria 5
Keltzin Harrysun Motorsports KTZ 5
Team Savant Utania 5
Lumpi Enerven Westria 4
Uuliq Racing Consortium KTZ 4
Corley Racing Flag-portocapital 3
T.Estes Racing KTZ 3
Black Star Racing Syndicate FRWNationalSmall 2
Burgium Racing Syndicate Westria 2
Driisbahk Motor Sports KTZ 2
James Donovan Motorsports KTZ 2
Libby-Ruis Racing Group KTZ 2
Longerath Motorsports StSamuelFlag 2
Robert Ycks Racing KTZ 2
Roynesson Brands Group Westria 2
Saqlain Werks Team Kalesthesia 2
Team EasyAir Aethelnia flag 2
Yaman-Kotzebue Racing Kalesthesia 2
Caffeine Addicts of the Speedways, Inc. Lysempire 1
Garand-LaMarche Groupe de Motor-Sport Davflag 1
Kukurian Koffeé Sevissky Racing IWKflag 1
Kunghai Werks Team Chungxipang 1
Logg Brothers KTZ 1
NC5-TFZ Motorsports KTZ 1
Posadas Tochtli Racing TDCflag 1
Ramlif-Serenity Racing KSZ 1
Rusch Racing KTZ 1
T.S. Wangg, Inc. Chungxipang 1
Team Alpha-Loreno StSamuelFlag 1
Team Orbas Utania 1
Thomas Sorrell Racing KTZ 1
Walther Ingerven Westria 1
Wang-Chung Racing Group Davflag 1

Wins by ManufacturerEdit

Manufacturer Nationality Wins
Straymahq KTZ 15
Parmiyon KTZ 11
Veron KTZ 11
Saqlain Kalesthesia 7
Savant Utania 7
Kunghai Chungxipang 6
Klagstein Westria 5
Segvold Solanch 4
Tekliv Lysempire 3
Birker Westria 2
Lorican Davflag 1
Boltzer ALM 0
Delacroix Aethelnia flag 0

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.