FANDOM


Rzoeazlogo
This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 317AP (Zartanian Calendar 1381) season. The season begins on 25 February with the eighteenth running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ends on 19 November with the twelfth running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 317AP season, like the 316AP season, will feature the greatest number of races in the history of the sport and the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ- 36 of the 76 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, Lamb's Cove, Cruisana, Samuelonia, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, the Lyson Empire, Chungxiang, Draconia, Angliya, Whiland, South Bay, and Gen. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.

Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 317AP Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.

First RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
25 Feb Queen's 300 Imperial City
KTZ
Milan Carnacq (#44) Vldišav Šnajdrov (#5)
26 Feb Royal Zartanian 500 Korinna Forquer (#41) Achim Krömmelholthz (#93)
4 Mar Blue Ox Energy Drink 250 Pimpre
IWKflag
Korinna Forquer (#41) Korinna Forquer (#41)
5 Mar Kukurian Koffeé 500 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Douglas Teague (#54)
11 Mar Little Duffers 300 Q'rinzla
KTZ
Georg Medniv (#55) Jean-Baptiste Delacroix (#79)
12 Mar Eybalcan 400 Classic Korinna Forquer (#41) Merton Gray (#18)
18 Mar P&F Industries 200 Perikarsia
KTZ
Korinna Forquer (#41) Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin (#15)
19 Mar Northern Peninsula 500 Merton Gray (#18) HRH Prince Karl vun Q'Leist (#75)
25 Mar Port Julian 300 Haddocquay
KSZ
Anson Iki (#35) Amanda Takanagiwa (#42)
26 Mar Haddock Cove 400 Krel Meres (#32) Krel Meres (#32)
1 Apr Capstone Realty 250 Dennith'Aroot KTZ Korinna Forquer (#41) Korinna Forquer (#41)
2 Apr Dragon Newt 500 Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) Krel Meres (#32)
8 Apr Klagstein 300 Montroy Westria Korinna Forquer (#41) Merton Gray (#18)
9 Apr Fritzchen Soda 500 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Hippolyte A. Arkwright (#46)

Second RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
22 Apr AgriCove 300 Bristol Lcflag Krel Meres (#32) Darrell Allen (#72)
23 Apr Paxton Tire & Rubber 500 Jace Tzumirang (#3) Dante Krank (#12)
29 Apr Vexaco Vexoline 250 Deucovlei Deucoland Pauli di Fernandino (#70) Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin (#15)
30 Apr Deucovex 400 Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) Achim Krömmelholthz (#93)
6 May Keltzin 300 Prime Courthouse KTZ Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) Joaqim Kendezal (#51)
7 May Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1)
12 May Cruisana Tourism 250 Norseton Flag-cruisana Korinna Forquer (#41) Morgana Xtabai (#06)
13 May Cruisana Motor Cars 400 Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) Ransome Trevern (#01)
19 May Chilango 200 Chilangotitlán Flag-tdc-small Ransome Trevern (#01) Roderick Basington-ffenix (#33)
27 May Bel'Mryn Hotels 300 Darenall
KTZ
Mohammed Gomez (#03) Dante Krank (#12)
28 May Desdarca 600 Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) Abeke Thorne (#82)
3 Jun Silas Tyres 200 Colophanople Kalesthesia Merton Gray (#18) Merton Gray (#18)
4 Jun Petroline 400 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Armin Bracken (#56)
10 Jun Kluske Tires 250 Cazniev
KTZ
Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) Preem Palver (#34)
11 Jun EasyAir 400 Merton Gray (#18) Roberto St. Donti (#25)
17 Jun Draconian Drifters 100 Prurient City Flag-draconia Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Karl Fleugenspiel (#28)
18 Jun Gatolep Stad 85 Georg Medniv (#55) Georg Medniv (#55)
23 June Foodmart 200 Shecker Utania Ransome Trevern (#01) David Massey (#40)
24 Jun Amemas 250 Jace Tzumirang (#3) Hamish Dunbroch (#27)
25 Jun Savant Motors 350 Vela Luka Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Tosh Clackwith (#23)
30 Jun Gamers' Den 250 Imperial City
KTZ
1 Jul Janara'maar Auto Parts 400
7 Jul Firesteel Liberation 300 Claitre
REZ
8 Jul OverWatch Lizardland 400
15 Jul Shipping Times 200 Eastharbor
KTZ
16 Jul PharmaTeq Brytanea Stek 300
22 Jul Sempral Tyres 250 Ayrtona Deucoland
23 Jul VAAL Batteries Ayrtona 400
29 Jul Fries Shack 150 Alfacron KTZ
30 Jul Dale'maak Skylands 400
5 Aug Assater Voqen Hulla 200 Assater Voqen Flaggen
6 Aug Assater Voqen 355
12 Aug Malfa Brique Autoparts 200 Liberty City Sbflagsm
13 Aug Leach Bank 400
18 Aug Bank of Merité 300 Azhincour ALM
19 Aug Marshall Aerial Albionish 500
27 Aug Guwimith Credit 180 Guwimith City GuwimithFlag
2 Sep KSZ Wireless Subaria 200 Kangol Biystadt KTZ
3 Sep Southern Confederation 500
8 Sep Imperial Crown Cola 250 Thornbush KTZ
9 Sep Kaldrenar Black Water 400

Countdown to the Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
16 Sep Tour Lysonia 300 Sephek Lysempire
17 Sep Lysonian 400
23 Sep Karlinmont 175 Sarina Angliyaaflag
24 Sep Flamerock 300
30 Sep NAC 200 San Di Angelo StSamuelFlag
1 Oct Vexafon 400
6 Oct ChenTV 300 Longkok Chungxipang
7 Oct You-Cola 500
14 Oct Machlik Tree Services 250 Crystal Palace KTZ
15 Oct Zartlam Oil 500

Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
22 Oct Tabitha Resorts 400 Beazley FRWNationalSmall
29 Oct Fredrik's Castle 500 Tjupel KTZ
5 Nov First Bank of Zartania 500 Saemna Axanar KTZ
12 Nov Caledonian Credit Desertia 500 Taentre Khaas KTZ
19 Nov Mountain Peak 400 Sottyl Sul'lah KTZ

StatisticsEdit

Wins by DriverEdit

Driver Nationality Wins
Merton Gray KTZ 3
Korinna Forquer KTZ 2
Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin Utania 2
Dante Krank Deucoland 2
Achim Krömmelholthz Westria 2
Krel Meres Lysempire 2
Darrell Allen KTZ 1
Hippolyte A. Arkwright Aethelnia flag 1
Roderick Basington-ffenix Flagcoare 1
Armin Bracken FRWNationalSmall 1
Tosh Clackwith Somnat1 1
Jean-Baptiste Delacroix Aethelnia flag 1
Hamish Dunbroch CLD 1
Karl Fleugenspiel Flag-draconia 1
Andreas Fovdenventzel Westria 1
Joaqim Kendezal Kalesthesia 1
David Massey KTZ 1
Georg Medniv Lysempire 1
Preem Palver REZ 1
Vldišav Šnajdrov Jlnovjan flag 1
Roberto St. Donti StSamuelFlag 1
Amanda Takanagiwa Chungxipang 1
Douglas Teague KTZ 1
Abeke Thorne CLD 1
Ransome Trevern KTZ 1
HRH Prince Karl vun Q'Leist KTZ 1
Morgana Xtabai Flag-tdc-small 1

Wins by OwnerEdit

Owner Nationality Wins
Black Star Racing Syndicate FRWNationalSmall 3
Carl Sithz Racing Westria 2
Driisbahk Motor Sports KTZ 2
Kerner-Krömmelholthz Racing Westria 2
Kukurian Koffeé Sevissky Racing Kukuria 2
Kunghai Werks Team Chungxipang 2
Pen-Kran Racing KTZ 2
Team Kellstone Utania 2
Team Savant Utania 2
Allen-Stayton Racing KTZ 1
HRM King Bruno II KTZ 1
Keltzin Harrysun Motorsports KTZ 1
Longerath Motorsports StSamuelFlag 1
Marcis Dumali Racing KTZ 1
Maulen Duchy Racing Team KTZ 1
Northguard Angliyaaflag 1
Posadas Tochtli Racing Flag-tdc-small 1
Qarrort Veerort'enge Gep Flagtak 1
Rusch Racing KTZ 1
T.Estes Racing KTZ 1
Team Coileach Flag-tdc-small 1
Team Delacroix Aethelnia flag 1
Team MDN StSamuelFlag 1
Team Orbas Utania 1

Wins by ManufacturerEdit

Manufacturer Nationality Wins
Veron KTZ 7
Parmiyon KTZ 6
Straymahq KTZ 5
Klagstein Westria 3
Savant Utania 3
Zerus CLD 3
Kunghai Chungxipang 2
Delacroix Aethelnia flag 1
Northguard Angliyaaflag 1
QVG Flagtak 1
Tekliv Lysempire 1
Vomeku Flag-tdc-small 1
Bellamy Westria 0
Birker Westria 0
Boltzer ALM 0
Cinq-Mars StSamuelFlag 0
Corley Flag-portocapital 0
For Poppy Flag-draconia 0
Gazelle FRWNationalSmall 0
Saqlain Kalesthesia 0
Satosan Chungxipang 0
Segvold Solanch 0
Xenhua Chungxipang 0

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.