This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 317AP (Zartanian Calendar 1381) season. The season begins on 25 February with the eighteenth running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ends on 19 November with the twelfth running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 317AP season, like the 316AP season, will feature the greatest number of races in the history of the sport and the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ- 36 of the 76 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, Lamb's Cove, Cruisana, Samuelonia, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, the Lyson Empire, Chungxiang, Draconia, Angliya, Whiland, South Bay, and Gen. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.
- Eastern Zartania's Merton Gray (No. 18 Hawke Bitter/Guwimith Credit Parmiyon) won his fourth Crown Cup driver championship.
- Albion-Merité's Calvin Trellis (No. 80 Marshall Aerial Boltzer) was named RZOEAZ Rookie of the Year.
- Westria's Carl Sithz Racing won their fifth consecutive Scepter Cup owners' championship.
- Eastern Zartania's Veron won yet another Orb Cup manufacturers' championship.
Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 317AP Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.
First Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Feb | Queen's 300 | Imperial City | Milan Carnacq (#44) | Vldišav Šnajdrov (#5) | |
26 Feb | Royal Zartanian 500 | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) | ||
4 Mar | Blue Ox Energy Drink 250 | Pimpre | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Korinna Forquer (#41) | |
5 Mar | Kukurian Koffeé 500 | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Douglas Teague (#54) | ||
11 Mar | Little Duffers 300 | Q'rinzla | Georg Medniv (#55) | Jean-Baptiste Delacroix (#79) | |
12 Mar | Eybalcan 400 Classic | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Merton Gray (#18) | ||
18 Mar | P&F Industries 200 | Perikarsia | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin (#15) | |
19 Mar | Northern Peninsula 500 | Merton Gray (#18) | HRH Prince Karl vun Q'Leist (#75) | ||
25 Mar | Port Julian 300 | Haddocquay | Anson Iki (#35) | Amanda Takanagiwa (#42) | |
26 Mar | Haddock Cove 400 | Krel Meres (#32) | Krel Meres (#32) | ||
1 Apr | Capstone Realty 250 | Dennith'Aroot | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Korinna Forquer (#41) | |
2 Apr | Dragon Newt 500 | Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) | Krel Meres (#32) | ||
8 Apr | Klagstein 300 | Montroy | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
9 Apr | Fritzchen Soda 500 | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Hippolyte A. Arkwright (#46) |
Second Run[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Apr | AgriCove 300 | Bristol | Krel Meres (#32) | Darrell Allen (#72) | |
23 Apr | Paxton Tire & Rubber 500 | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | Dante Krank (#12) | ||
29 Apr | Vexaco Vexoline 250 | Deucovlei | Pauli di Fernandino (#70) | Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin (#15) | |
30 Apr | Deucovex 400 | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) | ||
6 May | Keltzin 300 | Prime Courthouse | Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) | Joaqim Kendezal (#51) | |
7 May | Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | ||
12 May | Cruisana Tourism 250 | Norseton | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Morgana Xtabai (#06) | |
13 May | Cruisana Motor Cars 400 | Harvey Dundeinburg (#68) | Ransome Trevern (#01) | ||
19 May | Chilango 200 | Chilangotitlán | Ransome Trevern (#01) | Roderick Basington-ffenix (#33) | |
27 May | Bel'Mryn Hotels 300 | Darenall | Mohammed Gomez (#03) | Dante Krank (#12) | |
28 May | Desdarca 600 | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Abeke Thorne (#82) | ||
3 Jun | Silas Tyres 200 | Colophanople | Merton Gray (#18) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
4 Jun | Petroline 400 | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Armin Bracken (#56) | ||
10 Jun | Kluske Tires 250 | Cazniev | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Preem Palver (#34) | |
11 Jun | EasyAir 400 | Merton Gray (#18) | Roberto St. Donti (#25) | ||
17 Jun | Draconian Drifters 100 | Prurient City | Rudyard Gandalf (#98) | Karl Fleugenspiel (#28) | |
18 Jun | Gatolep Stad 85 | Georg Medniv (#55) | Georg Medniv (#55) | ||
23 June | Foodmart 200 | Shecker | Ransome Trevern (#01) | David Massey (#40) | |
24 Jun | Amemas 250 | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | Hamish Dunbroch (#27) | ||
25 Jun | Savant Motors 350 | Vela Luka | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | Tosh Clackwith (#23) | |
30 Jun | Gamers' Den 250 | Imperial City | Merton Gray (#18) | Dwight Massey (#43) | |
1 Jul | Janara'maar Auto Parts 400 | Fritjof Roynesson (#71) | Milan Carnacq (#44) | ||
7 Jul | Firesteel Liberation 300 | Claitre | Merton Gray (#18) | Merton Gray (#18) | |
8 Jul | OverWatch Lizardland 400 | Georg Medniv (#55) | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | ||
15 Jul | Shipping Times 200 | Eastharbor | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | |
16 Jul | PharmaTeq Brytanea Stek 300 | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Irvin Hairfield (#16) | ||
22 Jul | Sempral Tyres 250 | Ayrtona | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Vldišav Šnajdrov (#5) | |
23 Jul | VAAL Batteries Ayrtona 400 | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | Winston Cobb (#77) | ||
29 Jul | Fries Shack 150 | Alfacron | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | Franco della Marino (#45) | |
30 Jul | Dale'maak Skylands 400 | Anson Iki (#35) | Anson Iki (#35) | ||
5 Aug | Assater Voqen Hulla 200 | Assater Voqen | Fritjof Roynesson (#71) | Anson Iki (#35) | |
6 Aug | Assater Voqen 355 | Merton Gray (#18) | Rudyard Gandalf (#98) | ||
12 Aug | Malfa Brique Autoparts 200 | Liberty City | Rudyard Gandalf (#98) | Gordan Marapae (#47) | |
13 Aug | Leach Bank 400 | Merton Gray (#18) | Hector Ginshee (#50) | ||
18 Aug | Bank of Merité 300 | Azhincour | Krel Meres (#32) | Krel Meres (#32) | |
19 Aug | Marshall Aerial Albionish 500 | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Roderick Basington-ffenix (#33) | ||
27 Aug | Guwimith Credit 180 | Guwimith City | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Arnaud Oetziman (#91) | |
2 Sep | KSZ Wireless Subaria 200 | Kangol Biystadt | Thackery Hastings (#60) | Thackery Hastings (#60) | |
3 Sep | Southern Confederation 500 | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | nIisi Put (#49) | ||
8 Sep | Imperial Crown Cola 250 | Thornbush | Sigurt ven Sterneck (#17) | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | |
9 Sep | Kaldrenar Black Water 400 | Pauli di Fernandino (#70) | Max Sorrell (#85) |
Countdown to the Chase for the Crown Cup[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Sep | Tour Lysonia 300 | Sephek | Merton Gray (#18) | Milan Carnacq (#44) | |
17 Sep | Lysonian 400 | Georg Medniv (#55) | Vldišav Šnajdrov (#5) | ||
23 Sep | Karlinmont 175 | Sarina | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Johnn Kagamitang (#96) | |
24 Sep | Flamerock 300 | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | Jace Tzumirang (#3) | ||
30 Sep | NAC 200 | San Di Angelo | Pauli di Fernandino (#70) | Douglas Teague (#54) | |
1 Oct | Vexafon 400 | Roberto St. Donti (#25) | Achim Krömmelholthz (#93) | ||
6 Oct | ChenTV 300 | Longkok | Nadjia Kiji (#24) | Calvin Trellis (#80) | |
7 Oct | You-Cola 500 | Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) | Fuchsia "FuFu" Fung (#39) | ||
14 Oct | Machlik Tree Services 250 | Crystal Palace | Sigurt ven Sterneck (#17) | Giladis Kücking (#21) | |
15 Oct | Zartlam Oil 500 | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Winston Cobb (#77) |
Chase for the Crown Cup[]
Date | Race | City | Country | Pole Position | Race Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Oct | Tabitha Resorts 400 | Beazley | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | |
29 Oct | Fredrik's Castle 500 | Tjupel | Korinna Forquer (#41) | Morgana Xtabai (#06) | |
5 Nov | First Bank of Zartania 500 | Saemna Axanar | Merton Gray (#18) | Hamish Dunbroch (#27) | |
12 Nov | Caledonian Credit Desertia 500 | Taentre Khaas | Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) | Bob A'di'boo (#76) | |
19 Nov | Mountain Peak 400 | Sottyl Sul'lah | Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) | Dante Krank (#12) |
Statistics[]
Wins by Driver[]
Driver | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Merton Gray | 4 | |
Andreas Fovdenventzel | 3 | |
Dante Krank | 3 | |
Achim Krömmelholthz | 3 | |
Krel Meres | 3 | |
Vldišav Šnajdrov | 3 | |
Roderick Basington-ffenix | 2 | |
Milan Carnacq | 2 | |
Winston Cobb | 2 | |
Hamish Dunbroch | 2 | |
Korinna Forquer | 2 | |
Anson Iki | 2 | |
Nathan Kellstone-Uaevin | 2 | |
Douglas Teague | 2 | |
Jace Tzumirang | 2 | |
Morgana Xtabai | 2 | |
Bob A'di'boo | 1 | |
Darrell Allen | 1 | |
Hippolyte A. Arkwright | 1 | |
Armin Bracken | 1 | |
Piet-Maria Caniz | 1 | |
Tosh Clackwith | 1 | |
Jean-Baptiste Delacroix | 1 | |
Franco della Marino | 1 | |
Karl Fleugenspiel | 1 | |
Fuchsia "FuFu" Fung | 1 | |
Rudyard Gandalf | 1 | |
Hector Ginshee | 1 | |
Irvin Hairfield | 1 | |
Thackery Hastings | 1 | |
Johnn Kagamitang | 1 | |
Joaqim Kendezal | 1 | |
Giladis Kücking | 1 | |
Gordan Marapae | 1 | |
David Massey | 1 | |
Dwight Massey | 1 | |
Georg Medniv | 1 | |
nIisi Put | 1 | |
Arnaud Oetziman | 1 | |
Preem Palver | 1 | |
Roberto St. Donti | 1 | |
Max Sorrell | 1 | |
Amanda Takanagiwa | 1 | |
Abeke Thorne | 1 | |
Calvin Trellis | 1 | |
Ransome Trevern | 1 | |
HRH Prince Karl vun Q'Leist | 1 |
Wins by Owner[]
Owner | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Black Star Racing Syndicate | 5 | |
Carl Sithz Racing | 4 | |
Saqlain Werks Team | 4 | |
Team Orbas | 4 | |
Allen-Stayton Racing | 3 | |
Kerner-Krömmelholthz Racing | 3 | |
Kukurian Koffeé Sevissky Racing | 3 | |
Pen-Kran Racing | 3 | |
Rusch Racing | 3 | |
Team Kellstone | 3 | |
Team Savant | 3 | |
Driisbahk Motor Sports | 2 | |
Kunghai Werks Team | 2 | |
Longerath Motorsports | 2 | |
Marcis Dumali Racing | 2 | |
Mokq Racing Team | 2 | |
Thomas Sorrell Racing | 2 | |
Cinq-Mars Racing | 1 | |
HRM King Bruno II | 1 | |
James Donovan Motorsports | 1 | |
Keltzin Harrysun Motorsports | 1 | |
Logg Brothers | 1 | |
Lumpi Enerven | 1 | |
Manaar Motorsports | 1 | |
Maulen Duchy Racing Team | 1 | |
Northguard | 1 | |
Pattie-Badenburg Racing Group | 1 | |
Posadas Tochtli Racing | 1 | |
Qarrort Veerort'enge Gep | 1 | |
Ssongo-Sansing-Satosan | 1 | |
T.Estes Racing | 1 | |
T.S. Wangg, Inc. | 1 | |
Team Coileach | 1 | |
Team Delacroix | 1 | |
Team MDN | 1 | |
Xenhua Motors Racing | 1 | |
Yaman-Kotzebue Racing | 1 |
Wins by Manufacturer[]
Manufacturer | Nationality | Wins |
---|---|---|
Veron | 16 | |
Parmiyon | 9 | |
Straymahq | 8 | |
Savant | 7 | |
Klagstein | 6 | |
Saqlain | 5 | |
Kunghai | 4 | |
Zerus | 4 | |
Boltzer | 1 | |
Cinq-Mars | 1 | |
Delacroix | 1 | |
Gazelle | 1 | |
Northguard | 1 | |
Qarrort Veerort'enge Gep | 1 | |
Satosan | 1 | |
Segvold | 1 | |
Tekliv | 1 | |
Vomeku | 1 | |
Xenhua | 1 | |
Bellamy | 0 | |
Birker | 0 | |
Corley | 0 | |
For Poppy | 0 |