FANDOM


Rzoeazlogo
This page lists the RZOEAZ Crown Cup schedule for the 318AP (Zartanian Calendar 1382) season. The season begins on 18 February with the 19th running of the Royal Zartanian 500 in Imperial City, Eastern Zartania, and ends on 18 November with the 13th running of the Mountain Peak 400 in the Eastern Zartanian stek of Maraska. The 318AP season, like the 317AP season, will feature the greatest number of races in the history of the sport and the greatest number of foreign-hosted races in the history of the RZOEAZ- 36 of the 70 total races, hosted in Westria, IWK, Deucoland, Kalesthesia, Lamb's Cove, Cruisana, Samuelonia, Albion-Merité, Guwimith, Utania, the Lyson Empire, Chungxiang, Draconia, Angliya, Whiland, South Bay, and Gen. See below for the full schedule as well as the qualifying and race results for each stop on the circuit.

Click here to visit the RZOEAZ 318AP Winners' Circle, and view the cars and paint schemes of the race-winning drivers from throughout the season.

First RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
17 Feb Queen's 300 Imperial City
Tz civil
Vincent de Rohan (#86) River Tam (#00)
18 Feb Royal Zartanian 500 Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) Jace Tzumirang (#3)
24 Feb Blue Ox Energy Drink 250 Pimpre
IWKflag
Korinna Forquer (#07) Brayden Roquefort (#08)
25 Feb Kukurian Koffeé 500 Georg Medniv (#55) Louiz Caloni (#04)
3 Mar Little Duffers 300 Q'rinzla
Tz civil
Andreas Fovdenventzel (#1) Achim Krömmelholthz (#93)
4 Mar Eybalcan 400 Classic Calvin Trellis (#80) Johnn Kagamitang (#96)
10 Mar P&F Industries 200 Perikarsia
Tz civil
Georg Medniv (#55) Winston Cobb (#77)
11 Mar Northern Peninsula 500 Calvin Trellis (#80) Korinna Forquer (#07)
17 Mar Port Julian 300 Haddocquay Tz-hc Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Krel Meres (#32)
18 Mar Haddock Cove 400 Georg Medniv (#55) Georg Medniv (#55)
26 Mar (ppnd) Capstone Realty 250 Dennith'Aroot
Tz civil
Georg Medniv (#55) Dante Krank (#12)
26 Mar (ppnd) Dragon Newt 500 Piet-Maria Caniz (#97) Hamish Dunbroch (#27)

Second RunEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
7 Apr Klagstein 300 Montroy Westria Johnn Kagamitang (#96) Joaqim Kendezal (#51)
8 Apr Fritzchen Soda 500 Georg Medniv (#55) Giskard Reventlov (#67)
14 Apr AgriCove 300 Bristol Lcflag Rudyard Gandalf (#98) Ely Veldenbrought (#22)
15 Apr Paxton Tire & Rubber 500 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99)
20 Apr Vexaco Vexoline 250 Deucovlei Deucoland Brayden Roquefort (#08) Georg Medniv (#55)
21 Apr Deucovex 400 Merton Gray (#18) Dante Krank (#12)
28 Apr Keltzin 300 Prime Courthouse
Tz civil
Tosh Clackwith (#23) Jace Tzumirang (#3)
29 Apr Zukarta 500: The Classic Crown Run Krel Meres (#32) Haidir Kirmit (#57)
5 May Silas Tyres 200 Colophanople Kalesthesia Korinna Forquer (#07) Curtis Newbill (#40)
6 May Petroline 400 Franz-Joseph Delolazabal (#99) Ransome Trevern (#69)
11 May Cruisana Tourism 250 Norseton Flag-cruisana
12 May Cruisana Motor Cars 400
18 May Chilango 200 Chilangotitlán Flag-tdc-small
26 May Bel'Mryn Hotels 300 Darenall
Tz civil
27 May Desdarca 600
2 Jun Kluske Tires 250 Cazniev
Tz civil
3 Jun EasyAir 400
9 Jun Draconian Drifters 100 Prurient City Flag-draconia
10 Jun Gatolep Stad 85
16 June Foodmart 200 Shecker Utania
17 Jun Amemas 250
24 Jun Savant Motors 350 Vela Luka Utania
30 Jun Tour Lysonia 300 Sephek Lysempire
1 Jul Lysonian 400
6 Jul Gamers' Den 250 Imperial City
Tz civil
7 Jul Janara'maar Auto Parts 400
13 Jul Firesteel Liberation 300 Claitre
Wz civil
14 Jul OverWatch Lizardland 400
21 Jul Karlinmont 175 Sarina Angliyaaflag
22 Jul Flamerock 300
28 Jul Fries Shack 150 Alfacron
Tz civil
29 Jul Dale'maak Skylands 400
4 Aug Assater Voqen Hulla 200 Assater Voqen Flaggen
5 Aug Assater Voqen 355
11 Aug Malfa Brique Autoparts 200 Liberty City Sbflagsm
12 Aug Leach Bank 400
17 Aug Bank of Merité 300 Azhincour ALM
18 Aug Marshall Aerial Albionish 500
25 Aug Guwimith Credit 180 Guwimith City GuwimithFlag
1 Sep KSZ Wireless Subaria 200 Kangol Biystadt
Tz civil
2 Sep Southern Confederation 500
8 Sep Sempral Tyres 250 Ayrtona Deucoland
9 Sep VAAL Batteries Ayrtona 400

Countdown to the Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
15 Sep PharmaTeq 300 Douglas UTFNNational
16 Sep The Douglas Daily 400
21 Sep Imperial Crown Cola 250 Thornbush
Tz civil
22 Sep Kaldrenar Black Water 400
29 Sep ChenTV 300 Longkok Chungxipang
30 Sep You-Cola 500
6 Oct NAC 200 San Di Angelo StSamuelFlag
7 Oct Vexafon 400
13 Oct Machlik Tree Services 250 Crystal Palace
Tz civil
14 Oct Zartlam Oil 500

Chase for the Crown CupEdit

Date Race City Country Pole Position Race Winner
21 Oct Tabitha Resorts 400 Beazley
Wh civil
28 Oct Fredrik's Castle 500 Tjupel
Tz civil
4 Nov First Bank of Zartania 500 Saemna Axanar
Tz civil
11 Nov Caledonian Credit Desertia 500 Taentre Khaas
Tz civil
18 Nov Mountain Peak 400 Sottyl Sul'lah
Tz civil

StatisticsEdit

Wins by DriverEdit

Driver Nationality Wins
Krank, Dante Deucoland 2
Medniv, Georg Lysempire 2
Tzumirang, Jace Chungxipang 2
Caloni, Louiz Flag-portocapital 1
Cobb, Winston Lcflag 1
Delolazabal, Franz-Joseph Deucoland 1
Dunbroch, Hamish CLD 1
Forquer, Korinna Tz civil 1
Kagamitang, Johnn Utania 1
Kendezal, Joaqim Kalesthesia 1
Kirmit, Haidir GBR 1
Krömmelholthz, Achim Westria 1
Meres, Krel Lysempire 1
Newbill, Curtis Tz civil 1
Reventlov, Giskard Tz civil 1
Roquefort, Brayden StSamuelFlag 1
Tam, River FRD 1
Trevern, Ransome Tz civil 1
Veldenbrought, Ely Westria 1

Wins by OwnerEdit

Owner Nationality Wins
Carl Sithz Racing Westria 2
Kunghai Werks Team Chungxipang 2
Pen-Kran Racing Tz civil 2
T.Estes Racing Tz civil 2
Team Savant Utania 2
Team Vendurion Racing Angliyaaflag 2
Thomas Sorrell Racing Tz civil 2
Burgium Racing Syndicate Westria 1
Driisbahk Motor Sports Tz civil 1
Kerner-Krömmelholthz Racing Westria 1
Kukurian Koffeé Sevissky Racing Kukuria 1
Manaar Motorsports Wh civil 1
Mokq Racing Team Tz civil 1
Ssongo-Sansing-Satosan Chungxipang 1
WDC Racing Wz civil 1

Wins by ManufacturerEdit

Manufacturer Nationality Wins
Straymahq Tz civil 3
Veron Tz civil 3
Klagstein Westria 2
Kunghai Chungxipang 2
Savant Utania 2
Tekliv Lysempire 2
Vendurion Angliyaaflag 2
Boltzer ALM 1
Gazelle Wh civil 1
Parmiyon Tz civil 1
Saqlain Kalesthesia 1
Satosan Chungxipang 1
Zerus CLD 1
Bellamy Westria 0
Birker Westria 0
Ceir Rhonda FlagKemedal 0
Cinq-Mars StSamuelFlag 0
Corley Flag-portocapital 0
Delacroix Aethelnia flag 0
Elion Angliyaaflag 0
For Poppy Flag-draconia 0
Northguard Angliyaaflag 0
Orca Flag-ordland-small 0
Qarrort Veerort'enge Gep Flaggen 0
Segvold Solanch 0
TVH GuwimithFlag 0
Vomeku Flag-tdc-small 0
Xenhua Chungxipang 0