FANDOM


Listed below are the tables and results for the The Vexillium Cup Saint Samuel 308 qualification rounds for the Nova Vexillium zone (NOVEFA). A total of 43 NOVEFA teams entered the competition. The Nova Vexillium zone was allocated 12 places out of 32 for the final tournament. The 43 teams were divided into 6 groups, 1 group of 8 teams and 5 groups of 7 teams. The teams would play against each other on a home-and-away basis. The group winners and runners up would qualify.

Group AEdit

  • Afrazure
  • Lambs Cove
  • Niokolo Koba
  • Kasvria & Savarai
  • Maritimian Islands
  • Kiltanland
  • Mestonia
  • Western Glaciaria

ResultsEdit

Fixture 1

  • Niokolo Koba v Western Glaciaria 3-1
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Maritimian Islands 3-0
  • Mestonia v Kiltanland 2-4
  • Lambs Cove v Afrazure 3-0

Fixture 2

  • Maritimian Islands v Niokolo Koba 0-1
  • Kiltanland v Western Glaciaria 0-1
  • Afrazure v Kasvria & Savarai 3-0
  • Lambs Cove v Mestonia 0-0

Fixture 3

  • Niokolo Koba v Kiltanland 2-3
  • Maritimian Islands v Afrazure 1-3
  • Western Glaciaria v Lambs Cove 0-1
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Mestonia 3-0

Fixture 4

  • Afrazure v Niokolo Koba 2-2
  • Lambs Cove v Kiltanland 1-1
  • Mestonia v Maritimian Islands 3-1
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Western Glaciaria 3-1

Fixture 5

  • Niokolo Koba v Lambs Cove 3-1
  • Afrazure v Mestonia 2-1
  • Kiltanland v Kasvria & Savarai 0-1
  • Maritimian Islands v Western Glaciaria 2-0

Fixture 6

  • Mestonia v Niokolo Koba 1-3
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Lambs Cove 0-1
  • Western Glaciaria v Afrazure 0-2
  • Maritimian Islands v Kiltanland 4-0

Fixture 7

  • Niokolo Koba v Kasvria & Savarai 2-1
  • Mestonia v Western Glaciaria 0-0
  • Lambs Cove v Maritimian Islands 0-1
  • Afrazure v Kiltanland 3-2

Fixture 8

  • Western Glaciaria v Niokolo Koba 1-3
  • Maritimian Islands v Kasvria & Savarai 0-1
  • Kiltanland v Mestonia 1-0
  • Afrazure v Lambs Cove 0-3

Fixture 9

  • Niokolo Koba v Maritimian Islands 5-0
  • Western Glaciaria v Kiltanland 1-2
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Afrazure 1-0
  • Mestonia v Lambs Cove 0-1

Fixture 10

  • Kiltanland v Niokolo Koba 0-0
  • Afrazure v Maritimian Islands 0-0
  • Lambs Cove v Western Glaciaria 1-3
  • Mestonia v Kasvria & Savarai 0-1

Fixture 11

  • Niokolo Koba v Afrazure 1-1
  • Kiltanland v Lambs Cove 1-3
  • Maritimian Islands v Mestonia 1-1
  • Western Glaciaria v Kasvria & Savarai 1-1

Fixture 12

  • Lambs Cove v Niokolo Koba 1-1
  • Mestonia v Afrazure 0-3
  • Kasvria & Savarai v Kiltanland 0-3
  • Western Glaciaria v Maritimian Islands 0-2

Fixture 13

  • Niokolo Koba v Mestonia 3-0
  • Lambs Cove v Kasvria & Savarai 3-1
  • Afrazure v Western Glaciaria 5-1
  • Kiltanland v Maritimian Islands 1-1

Fixture 14

  • Kasvria & Savarai v Niokolo Koba 1-1
  • Western Glaciaria v Mestonia 0-3
  • Maritimian Islands v Lambs Cove 0-1
  • Kiltanland v Afrazure 1-1

Group TableEdit

Group A
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 Niokolo Koba (Q) 14 8 5 1 30 13 + 17 29
2 Lambs Cove (Q) 14 8 3 3 23 11 + 12 27
3 Afrazure 14 7 4 3 25 16 + 9 25
4 Kasvria & Savarai 14 7 2 5 17 15 + 2 23
5 Kiltanland 14 5 4 5 19 20 - 1 19
6 Maritimian Islands 14 4 3 7 9 23 - 12 15
7 Mestonia 14 2 3 9 11 23 - 12 9
8 Westrian Glaciaria 14 2 2 10 10 28 - 18 8

Group BEdit

  • Westria
  • Ordland
  • Kalesthesia
  • Djeriga
  • Aros
  • Udan-Woo
  • Nova Luxa

ResultsEdit

  • Westria v Aros 3-1
  • Kalesthesia v Ordland 3-3
  • Udan-Woo v Djeriga 1-1
  • Nova Luxa v Kalesthesia 1-2
  • Djeriga v Westria 0-5
  • Ordland v Udan-Woo 2-0
  • Aros v Djeriga 3-1
  • Udan Woo v Nova Luxa 1-1
  • Westria v Ordland 0-0
  • Kalesthesia v Udan Woo 1-1
  • Ordland v Aros 2-1
  • Nova Luxa v Westria 1-3
  • Djeriga v Ordland 1-1
  • Westria v Kalesthesia 2-1
  • Aros v Nova Luxa 0-1
  • Udan Woo v Westria 0-4
  • Nova Luxa v Djeriga 0-3
  • Kalesthesia v Aros 1-0
  • Ordland v Nova Luxa 5-0
  • Aros v Udan Woo 2-1
  • Djeriga v Kalesthesia 1-0
  • Aros v Westria 1-3
  • Ordland v Kalesthesia 3-0
  • Djeriga v Udan Woo 2-0
  • Kalesthesia v Nova Luxa 0-4
  • Westria v Djeriga 3-0
  • Udan Woo v Ordland 1-3
  • Djeriga v Aros 1-1
  • Nova Luxa v Udan Woo 1-0
  • Ordland v Westria 3-2
  • Udan Woo v Kalesthesia 1-0
  • Aros v Ordland 0-1
  • Westria v Nova Luxa 1-0
  • Ordland v Djeriga 1-1
  • Kalesthesia v Westria 1-4
  • Nova Luxa v Aros 0-1
  • Westria v Udan Woo 1-3
  • Djeriga v Nova Luxa 0-0
  • Aros v Kalesthesia 1-0
  • Nova Luxa v Ordland 1-1
  • Udan Woo v Aros 1-0
  • Kalesthesia v Djeriga 1-3

Group TableEdit

Group B
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 Westria (Q) 12 9 1 2 29 11 + 18 28
2 Ordland (Q) 12 7 5 0 25 10 + 15 26
3 Djeriga 12 4 5 3 14 16 - 2 17
4 Aros 12 4 1 7 11 15 - 4 13
5 Nova Luxa 12 3 3 6 10 14 - 4 12
6 Udan Woo 12 3 3 6 10 18 - 8 12
7 Kalesthesia 12 2 2 8 10 21 - 11 8


Group CEdit

  • Eastern Delgamia
  • Islandia
  • Kukuria
  • South Dignania
  • Wang Chung
  • UTFN
  • Kongren Republic

ResultsEdit

  • Eastern Delgamia v Wang Chung 0-3
  • Kukuria v Islandia 0-0
  • UTFN v South Dignania 1-0
  • Kongren Rep. v Kukuria 0-2
  • South Dignania v Eastern Delgamia 0-1
  • Islandia v UTFN 5-1
  • Wang Chung v South Dignania 2-3
  • UTFN v Kongren Republic 2-2
  • Eastern Delgamia v Islandia 3-1
  • Kukuria v UTFN 3-2
  • Islandia v Wang Chung 1-1
  • Kongren Republic v Eastern Delgamia 0-2
  • South Dignania v Islandia 1-0
  • Eastern Delgamia v Kukuria 3-2
  • Wang Chung v Kongren Republic 2-1
  • UTFN v Eastern Delgamia 1-2
  • Kongren Republic v South Dignania 0-1
  • Kukuria v Wang Chung 1-1
  • Islandia v Kongren Republic 4-1
  • Wang Chung v UTFN 0-1
  • South Dignania v Kukuria 0-1
  • Wang Chung v Eastern Delgamia 0-2
  • Islandia v Kukuria 0-1
  • South Dignania v UTFN 0-0
  • Kukuria v Kongren Republic 4-2
  • Eastern Delgamia v South Dignania 4-0
  • UTFN v Islandia 0-1
  • South Dignania v Wang Chung 2-2
  • Kongren Republic v UTFN 2-1
  • Islandia v Eastern Delgamia 2-1
  • UTFN v Kukuria 3-1
  • Wang Chung v Islandia 1-1
  • Eastern Delgamia v Kongren Republic 3-1
  • Islandia v South Dignania 1-0
  • Kukuria v Eastern Delgamia 2-0
  • Kongren Republic v Wang Chung 1-0
  • Eastern Delgamia v UTFN 4-0
  • South Dignania v Kongren Republic 2-0
  • Wang Chung v Kukuria 1-1
  • Kongren Republic v Islandia 1-5
  • UTFN v Wang Chung 0-1
  • Kukuria v South Dignania 1-1

Group TableEdit

Group C
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 Eastern Delgamia (Q) 12 9 0 3 23 14 + 9 27
2 Islandia (Q) 12 6 3 3 21 11 + 10 21
3 Kukuria 12 5 4 3 21 14 + 7 19
4 South Dignania 12 4 3 5 10 13 - 3 15
5 Wang Chung 12 3 5 4 14 14 0 14
6 UTFN 12 3 2 7 12 21 - 9 11
7 Kongren Rep. 12 2 1 9 11 28 - 17 7

Group DEdit

  • Deucoland
  • Vingarmark
  • Lexicon Islands
  • Caledon
  • Baben Bay
  • Listonia
  • Meerton Islands

ResultsEdit

  • Deucoland v Baben Bay 0-3
  • Lexicon Islands v Vingarmark 1-1
  • Listonia v Caledon 2-0
  • Meerton Islands v Lexicon Islands 1-2
  • Caledon v Deucoland 1-3
  • Vingarmark v Listonia 2-0
  • Baben Bay v Caledon 2-4
  • Listonia v Meerton Islands 0-0
  • Deucoland v Vingarmark 2-1
  • Lexicon Islands v Listonia 1-0
  • Vingarmark v Baben Bay 2-0
  • Meerton Islands v Deucoland 2-4
  • Caledon v Vingarmark 1-2
  • Deucoland v Lexicon Islands 1-2
  • Baben Bay v Meerton Islands 2-0
  • Listonia v Deucoland 1-2
  • Meerton Islands v Caledon 1-0
  • Lexicon Islands v Baben Bay 3-0
  • Vingarmark v Meerton Islands 1-0
  • Baben Bay v Listonia 2-1
  • Caledon v Lexicon Islands 0-2
  • Baben Bay v Deucoland 4-3
  • Vingarmark v Lexicon Islands 1-0
  • Caledon v Listonia 0-2
  • Lexicon Islands v Meerton Islands 0-1
  • Deucoland v Caledon 1-4
  • Listonia v Vingarmark 1-3
  • Caledon v Baben Bay 0-2
  • Meerton Islands v Listonia 0-1
  • Vingarmark v Deucoland 3-0
  • Listonia v Lexicon Islands 1-2
  • Baben Bay v Vingarmark 1-1
  • Deucoland v Meerton Islands 2-1
  • Vingarmark v Caledon 2-1
  • Lexicon Islands v Deucoland 3-2
  • Meerton Islands v Baben Bay 0-0
  • Deucoland v Listonia 2-3
  • Caledon v Meerton Islands 4-1
  • Baben Bay v Lexicon Islands 1-0
  • Meerton Islands v Vingarmark 0-3
  • Listonia v Baben Bay 3-2
  • Lexicon Islands v Caledon 1-0

Group TableEdit

Group D
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 Vingarmark (Q) 12 9 2 1 22 7 + 15 29
2 Lexicon Islands (Q) 12 8 1 3 17 9 + 8 25
3 Baben Bay 12 6 2 4 19 17 - 2 20
4 Listonia 12 5 1 6 7 17 - 10 16
5 Deucoland 12 5 0 7 22 28 - 6 15
6 Caledon 12 3 0 9 15 21 - 6 9
7 Meerton Islands 12 2 2 8 8 18 - 10 8

Group EEdit

  • Allacoa
  • Danica
  • Morania
  • Sempervirens
  • North Dignania
  • Oost-Otago
  • Polarian Islands

ResultsEdit

  • Allacoa v North Dignania 3-2
  • Morania v Danica 0-0
  • Oost-Otago v Sempervirens 1-2
  • Polarian Islands v Morania 0-0
  • Sempervirens v Allacoa 1-1
  • Danica v Oost-Otago 1-1
  • North Dignania v Sempervirens 3-0
  • Oost-Otago v Polarian Islands 0-5
  • Allacoa v Danica 1-0
  • Morania v Oost-Otago 0-1
  • Danica v North Dignania 0-1
  • Polarian Islands v Allacoa 0-1
  • Sempervirens v Danica 1-1
  • Allacoa v Morania 2-1
  • North Dignania v Polarian Islands 2-0
  • Oost-Otago v Allacoa 1-2
  • Polarian Islands v Sempervirens 0-0
  • Morania v North Dignania 4-0
  • Danica v Polarian Islands 1-1
  • North Dignania v Oost-Otago 1-1
  • Sempervirens v Morania 2-0
  • North Dignania v Allacoa 1-1
  • Danica v Morania 2-0
  • Sempervirens v Oost-Otago 0-2
  • Morania v Polarian Islands 0-0
  • Allacoa v Sempervirens 4-0
  • Oost-Otago v Danica 0-1
  • Sempervirens v North Dignania 3-1
  • Polarian Islands v Oost-Otago 1-1
  • Danica v Allacoa 3-1
  • Oost-Otago v Morania 1-0
  • North Dignania v Danica 1-3
  • Allacoa v Polarian Islands 3-1
  • Danica v Sempervirens 3-1
  • Morania v Allacoa 0-1
  • Polarian Islands v North Dignania 0-3
  • Allacoa v Oost-Otago 4-1
  • Sempervirens v Polarian Islands 1-0
  • North Dignania v Morania 2-0
  • Polarian Islands v Danica 1-3
  • Oost-Otago v North Dignania 3-1
  • Morania v Sempervirens 2-1

Group TableEdit

Group E
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 Allacoa (Q) 12 9 2 1 24 11 + 13 29
2 Danica (Q) 12 6 4 2 18 9 + 9 22
3 North Dignania 12 5 2 5 18 18 0 17
4 Oost-Otago 12 4 3 5 13 18 - 5 15
5 Sempervirens 12 4 3 5 12 18 - 6 15
6 Morania 12 2 3 7 8 11 - 3 9
7 Polarian Islands 12 1 5 6 9 15 - 6 8

Group FEdit

  • San Patricio
  • Porto Capital
  • Stervia
  • Ferrata
  • Leiputria
  • Xochimechatl
  • Ras Lanarch

ResultsEdit

  • San Patricio v Leiputria 4-0
  • Stervia v Porto Capital 0-1
  • Xochimechatl v Ferrata 3-2
  • Ras Lanarch v Stervia 0-1
  • Ferrata v San Patricio 0-1
  • Porto Capital v Xochimechatl 3-3
  • Leiputria v Ferrata 1-0
  • Xochimechatl v Ras Lanarch 1-1
  • San Patricio v Porto Capital 0-0
  • Stervia v Xochimechatl 3-1
  • Porto Capital v Leiputria 2-3
  • Ras Lanarch v San Patricio 0-4
  • Ferrata v Porto Capital 0-1
  • San Patricio v Stervia 0-0
  • Leiputria v Ras Lanarch 0-0
  • Xochimechatl v San Patricio 1-4
  • Ras Lanarch v Ferrata 3-0
  • Stervia v Leiputria 3-0
  • Porto Capital v Ras Lanarch 0-0
  • Leiputria v Xochimechatl 1-0
  • Ferrata v Stervia 0-0
  • Leiputria v San Patricio 1-2
  • Porto Capital v Stervia 0-2
  • Ferrata v Xochimechatl 2-3
  • Stervia v Ras Lanarch 9-1
  • San Patricio v Ferrata 2-1
  • Xochimechatl v Porto Capital 1-2
  • Ferrata v Leiputria 0-0
  • Ras Lanarch v Xochimechatl 0-1
  • Porto Capital v San Patricio 2-1
  • Xochimechatl v Stervia 0-1
  • Leiputria v Porto Capital 0-2
  • San Patricio v Ras Lanarch 3-2
  • Porto Capital v Ferrata 3-1
  • Stervia v San Patricio 2-2
  • Ras Lanarch v Leiputria 5-2
  • San Patricio v Xochimechatl 3-1
  • Ferrata v Ras Lanarch 1-0
  • Leiputria v Stervia 0-0
  • Ras Lanarch v Porto Capital 1-3
  • Xochimechatl v Leiputria 0-1
  • Stervia v Ferrata 1-0

Group TableEdit

Group F
Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD +/- Points
1 San Patricio (Q) 12 8 3 1 26 10 + 16 27
2 Porto Capital (Q) 12 8 2 2 20 13 + 7 26
3 Stervia 12 7 3 1 22 5 + 19 24
4 Leiputria 12 4 3 5 9 18 - 9 15
5 Xochimechatl 12 3 1 8 15 24 - 9 10
6 Ras Lanarch 12 2 3 7 13 25 - 12 9
7 Ferrata 12 1 2 9 7 18 - 11 5

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.