FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Albion-Merité 304
240px
Host Nation Albion-Merité
Teams 32 from 3 Associations
Venues ? stadiums in ? cities

The 304 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 7th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that took place in the summer of 304 for the first time in Albion-Merité.

VenuesEdit

Badenburg Imperial StadiumEdit

Azhincour (93,400), Home of the Azhincour Falcons in the ADSL’s 1st Division

Capital Avenue StadiumEdit

Tabrik (80,000), Home of the Tabrik Otters of the ADSL’s 1st Division

GDR-New Alfacron StadiumEdit

New Alfacron (84,200), Home of the New Alfacron Leopards of the ADSL’s 2nd Division

Jomani-Bozciwitz Royal ParkEdit

Timopolis (89,800), Located in the same sports park with Bozciwitz Royal Speedway; named after former Meritéan royal family

Lookout StadiumEdit

Oceanview (57,000), Home of the Oceanview Sealions of the ADSL’s 1st Division

Marion Jensen FieldEdit

Fredericton (69,800), Home of the Fredericton Terriers of the ADSL’s 2nd Division

Mark Stevens Memorial StadiumEdit

Knore (74,680), Home of the Knore Biting Hamsters of the ADSL’s 2nd Division

Marshall Aerial-Torstyn StadiumEdit

Torstyn (77,750), Home of the Torstyn University Mad Scientists, practice field for the Albionish National Soccer Team

Nezelberg FieldEdit

Nezelberg (66,700), Home of the Nezelberg Black Bears of the ADSL’s 1st Division

Östportyn KriegbowlEdit

Östport (71,000), Home of the Östport Seagulls of the ADSL’s 1st Division

Pattieburg FieldEdit

Pattieburg (61,000), Home of the Pattieburg Rabid Raccoons of the ADSL’s 2nd Division

The RockEdit

Bluerock (73,000), Home of the Bluerock Lizards of the ADSL’s 2nd Division

Group StageEdit

Group AEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria 3300152 +139
Niokolo Koba 320157 -26
Kukuria 310247 -33
Djeriga 3003210 -80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Westria - Kukuria Stadium 5-0
TBD-304 Djeriga - Niokolo Koba 1-2
TBD-304 Westria - Djeriga Stadium 5-1
TBD-304 Niokolo Koba - Kukuria 2-1
TBD-304 Westria - Niokolo Koba Stadium 5-1
TBD-304 Djeriga - Kukuria 0-3

Group BEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
St. Samuel 321072 +57
Porto Capital 303088 03
Bowdani 302146 -22
Kalesthesia 302125 -32


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 St. Samuel - Kalesthesia Stadium 3-0
TBD-304 Porto Capital - Bowdani 4-4
TBD-304 St. Samuel - Porto Capital Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Kalesthesia - Bowdani 0-0
TBD-304 Bowdani - St. Samuel Stadium 0-2
TBD-304 Porto Capital - Kalesthesia 2-2

Group CEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Utania 3300114 +79
Aethelnia 320174 +36
Vingarmark 301238 -51
Solelhada 301227 -51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Utania - Aethelnia Stadium 3-2
TBD-304 Solelhada - Vingarmark 1-1
TBD-304 Aethelnia - Vingarmark Stadium 3-1
TBD-304 Utania - Solelhada 4-1
TBD-304 Utania - Vingarmark Stadium 4-1
TBD-304 Aethelnia - Solelhada 2-0

Group DEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Chungxipang 321084 +47
Caledon 311145 -14
Somery 302167 -12
Lendosa 302179 -22


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Chungxipang - Lendosa Stadium 4-2
TBD-304 Caledon - Somery 2-1
TBD-304 Caledon - Chungxipang Stadium 0-2
TBD-304 Lendosa - Somery 3-3
TBD-304 Chungxipang - Somery Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Lendosa - Caledon 2-2

Group EEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Western Zartania 312031 +25
Cruisana 312010 +15
Trinia 302134 -12
Angliyaa 302124 -22


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Western Zartania - Trinia Stadium 1-1
TBD-304 Cruisana - Angliyaa 0-0
TBD-304 Angliyaa - Trinia Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Western Zartania - Cruisana 0-0
TBD-304 Western Zartania - Angliyaa Stadium 2-0
TBD-304 Trinia - Cruisana 0-1

Group FEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Whiland 3210106 +47
Wesmerite 321075 +27
Lamb's Cove 310246 -23
Solanchatka 300326 -40


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Whiland - Wesmerite Stadium 3-3
TBD-304 Lamb's Cove - Solanchatka 1-0
TBD-304 Whiland - Lamb's Cove Stadium 4-2
TBD-304 Wesmerite - Solanchatka 2-1
TBD-304 Whiland - Solanchatka Stadium 3-1
TBD-304 Lamb's Cove - Wesmerite 1-2

Group GEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Eastern Zartania 3210104 +67
Draconia 311144 04
Lysonia 303055 03
Rovens 3012410 -61


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Eastern Zartania - Rovens Stadium 5-2
TBD-304 Draconia - Lysonia 1-1
TBD-304 Lysonia - Rovens Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Eastern Zartania - Draconia 3-0
TBD-304 Eastern Zartania - Lysonia Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Rovens - Draconia 0-3

Group HEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Davenport 312042 +25
Albion-Merité 312043 +15
Armatirion 303022 03
Deucoland 301214 -31


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-304 Davenport - Deucoland Stadium 2-0
TBD-304 Armatirion - Albion-Merité 1-1
TBD-304 Albion-Merité - Deucoland Stadium 1-0
TBD-304 Davenport - Armatirion 0-0
TBD-304 Albion-Merité - Davenport Stadium 2-2
TBD-304 Armatirion - Deucoland 1-1

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
-JUL-304 Westria v Porto Capital Badenburg Imperial Stadium, Azhincour 3-2 93,400
-JUL-304 Niokolo Koba v Samuelonia Jomani-Bozciwitz Royal Park, Timopolis 0-2 89,800
-JUL-304 Utania v Caledon Marion Jensen Field, Fredericton 4-1 69,800
-JUL-304 Athelnia v Chungxipang Lookout Stadium, Oceanview 2-1 57,000
-JUL-304 Western Zartania v Wesmerite Marion Jensen Field, Fredericton 3-0 69,800
-JUL-304 Cruisana v Whiland Mark Stevens Memorial Stadium, Knore 4-2 74,680
-JUL-304 Eastern Zartania v Albion-Merité Capital Avenue Stadium, Tabrik 3-0 80,000
-JUL-304 Draconia v Davenport GDR-New Alfacron Stadium, New Alfacron 2-1 84,200

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
JUL 304 QF1 – Stadium        
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  4
JUL 304 SF1 – stadium
 REZ Western Zartania  2  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  2
JUL 304 QF2 – Stadium
   Westria Westria  0  
 Westria Westria  3
JUL 304 – stadium
 Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia  0  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  0 (1)
JUL 304 QF3 – Stadium
   Flag-draconia Draconia  0 (0)
 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia  2 (P:3)
JUL 304 SF2 – stadium
 Utania Utania  2 (P:4)  
 Utania Utania  1 (P:5) Bronze Final
JUL 304 QF4 – Stadium
   Flag-draconia Draconia  1 (P:6)  
 Flag-draconia Draconia  1  Westria Westria  2
 Flag-cruisana Cruisana  0    Utania Utania  1
JUL 304 – stadium
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.