FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Porto Capital 305
240px
Host Nation Flag-portocapital Porto Capital
Teams 32 from 3 Associations
Venues ? stadiums in ? cities

The 305 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 8th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that took place in the summer of 305 for the first time in Porto Capital.

SeedingEdit

Pot 1 (Top 4 plus hosts) Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

Group StageEdit

Group AEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Utania Utania 312032+15
Lcflag Lamb's Cove 31112204
MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 30303303
FRWNationalSmall Whiland 302123-12


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Utania Utania - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité Stadium 2-2
TBD-305 FRWNationalSmall Whiland - Lcflag Lamb's Cove 1-2
TBD-305 Utania Utania - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Stadium 0-0
TBD-305 Lcflag Lamb's Cove - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 0-0
TBD-305 Utania Utania - Lcflag Lamb's Cove Stadium 1-0
TBD-305 FRWNationalSmall Whiland - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 1-1

Group BEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria Westria 321060+67
Uudangwuu Uudangwuu 312042+25
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 302147-32
IWKflag Kukuria 301227-51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Westria Westria - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia Stadium 3-0
TBD-305 Uudangwuu Uudangwuu - IWKflag Kukuria 2-0
TBD-305 Westria Westria - Uudangwuu Uudangwuu Stadium 0-0
TBD-305 IWKflag Kukuria - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 2-2
TBD-305 Westria Westria - IWKflag Kukuria Stadium 3-0
TBD-305 Uudangwuu Uudangwuu - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 2-2

Group CEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
KTZ Eastern Zartania 321073+47
Lysempire Lysonia 312042+25
ALM Albion-Merité 110256-13
Kalesthesia Kalisthizira 300338-50


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 KTZ Eastern Zartania - Lysempire Lysonia Stadium 0-0
TBD-305 ALM Albion-Merité - Kalesthesia Kalisthizira 2-1
TBD-305 KTZ Eastern Zartania - ALM Albion-Merité Stadium 3-1
TBD-305 Kalesthesia Kalisthizira - Lysempire Lysonia 0-2
TBD-305 KTZ Eastern Zartania - Kalesthesia Kalisthizira Stadium 4-2
TBD-305 ALM Albion-Merité - Lysempire Lysonia 2-2

Group DEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital 330082+69
FRD North Dignania 320132+16
Nkflag Nwandiqwe 31026603
UBD South Dignania 300318-70


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital - Nkflag Nwandiqwe Stadium 3-2
TBD-305 FRD North Dignania - UBD South Dignania 1-0
TBD-305 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital - FRD North Dignania Stadium 1-0
TBD-305 UBD South Dignania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe 1-3
TBD-305 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital - UBD South Dignania Stadium 4-0
TBD-305 FRD North Dignania - Nkflag Nwandiqwe 2-1

Group EEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia 321083+57
Chungxipang Chungxiang 321074+37
Lombr Lómbriguáy 310246-23
Flag-rovens Rovens 300306-60


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - Chungxipang Chungxiang Stadium 2-2
TBD-305 Lombr Lómbriguáy - Flag-rovens Rovens Stadium 1-0
TBD-305 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - Lombr Lómbriguáy Stadium 3-1
TBD-305 Flag-rovens Rovens - Chungxipang Chungxiang Stadium 0-2
TBD-305 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - Flag-rovens Rovens Stadium 3-0
TBD-305 Lombr Lómbriguáy - Chungxipang Chungxiang Stadium 2-3

Group FEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Sck1 Solánçe 321042+27
Sth-flag The Fold 312031+25
Flag-caledon-small Caledon 31113304
Davflag Davenport 300315-40

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Davflag Davenport - Sck1 Solánçe Stadium 1-2
TBD-305 Flag-caledon-small Caledon - Sth-flag The Fold 1-1
TBD-305 Davflag Davenport - Flag-caledon-small Caledon Stadium 0-1
TBD-305 Sth-flag The Fold - Sck1 Solánçe 0-0
TBD-305 Davflag Davenport - Sth-flag The Fold Stadium 0-2
TBD-305 Flag-caledon-small Caledon - Sck1 Solánçe 1-2

Group GEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Somnat Somery 3300123+99
REZ Western Zartania 320143+16
Flag-lendosa Lendosa 310235-23
Flag-armatirion Armatirion 300319-80

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Somnat Somery - REZ Western Zartania Stadium 3-1
TBD-305 Flag-lendosa Lendosa - Flag-armatirion Armatirion 2-0
TBD-305 Somnat Somery - Flag-lendosa Lendosa Stadium 4-1
TBD-305 Flag-armatirion Armatirion - REZ Western Zartania 0-2
TBD-305 Somnat Somery - Flag-armatirion Armatirion Stadium 5-1
TBD-305 Flag-lendosa Lendosa - REZ Western Zartania 0-1

Group HEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-draconia Draconia 321063+37
Flag-tdc-small Otéagu 311145-14
Flag-cruisana Cruisana 302167-12
Deucoland The Deucolands 302145-12

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
TBD-305 Flag-draconia Draconia - Flag-cruisana Cruisana Stadium 2-1
TBD-305 Deucoland The Deucolands - Flag-tdc-small Otéagu 0-1
TBD-305 Flag-draconia Draconia - Deucoland The Deucolands Stadium 2-2
TBD-305 Flag-tdc-small Otéagu - Flag-cruisana Cruisana 3-3
TBD-305 Flag-draconia Draconia - Flag-tdc-small Otéagu Stadium 2-0
TBD-305 Deucoland The Deucolands - Flag-cruisana Cruisana 2-2

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
-JUL-305 Utania Utania v Uudangwuu Uudangwuu venue 2-0
-JUL-305 Westria Westria v Lysempire Lysonia venue 2-1
-JUL-305 KTZ Eastern Zartania v FRD North Dignania venue 3-1
-JUL-305 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital v Chungxipang Chungxiang venue 3-2
-JUL-305 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia v Sth-flag The Fold venue 2-0
-JUL-305 Sck1 Solánçe v REZ Western Zartania venue 1-2
-JUL-305 Somnat Somery v Flag-tdc-small Otéagu venue 0-0 (P:4-3)
-JUL-305 Flag-draconia Draconia v Lcflag Lamb's Cove venue 1-0

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
305 QF1 – Stadium        
 Utania Utania  1
305 SF1 – stadium
 Westria Westria  0  
 Utania Utania  0
305 QF2 – Stadium
   Flag-portocapital Porto Capital  2  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  0 (P:2)
305 – stadium
 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital  0 (P:4)  
 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital  3
305 QF3 – Stadium
   Somnat Somery  2
 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia  2
305 SF2 – stadium
 REZ Western Zartania  1  
 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia  1 Bronze Final
305 QF4 – Stadium
   Somnat Somery  2  
 Somnat Somery  3  Utania Utania  0 (P:4)
 Flag-draconia Draconia  0    StSamuelFlag Samuelonia  0 (P:3)
305 – stadium
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.