Vexillium Cup Saint Samuel 308 | |||
Host Nation | St. Samuel | ||
Teams | 32 from 3 Associations | ||
Venues | 10 |
The 308 IVEFA Vexillium Cup will be the 5th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that is scheduled to take place this summer in St. Samuel.
Qualification[]
Thirty-two nations will compete in the 308 Vexillium Cup. Qualification from the three football association's is as follows:
- 12 Nations from NOVEFA (Nova Vexillium Football Association)
- 10 Nations from ULFA (Union of Longerath Football Association)
- 10 Nations from CEFA (Confedration of Eras Football Association)
NOVEFA Qualifiers[]
See Vexillium Cup 308 NOVEFA Qualification Stage
- Westria (Ranked: 2)
- San Patricio (Ranked: 13)
- Eastern Delgamia (Ranked: 18)
- Allacoa (Ranked: 19)
- Lambs Cove (Ranked: 22)
- Islandia (Ranked: 23)
- Danica (Ranked: 24)
- Ordland (Ranked: 26)
- Porto Capital (Ranked: 27)
- Vingarmark (Ranked: 31)
- Nikolo Koba (Ranked: 40)
- Lexicon Islands (Ranked: 42)
ULFA Qualifiers[]
See Vexillium Cup 308 ULFA Qualification Stage
- St Samuel (Ranked: 3)
- Draconia (Ranked: 4)
- Davenport (Ranked: 5)
- Cruisana (Ranked: 8)
- Lendosan Confederation (Ranked: 10)
- Dascunya (Ranked: 20)
- Caboteniasa (Ranked: 35)
- Neoliliana (Ranked: 45)
- Eastern Islands (Ranked: 57)
- Ancalda (Ranked: 60)
CEFA Qualifiers[]
See Vexillium Cup 308 CEFA Qualification Stage
- Utania (Ranked: 1)
- Eastern Zartania (Ranked: 6)
- Somery (Ranked: 7)
- Kansinia (Ranked: 11)
- Cimera (Ranked: 15)
- Altland (Ranked: 16)
- Whiland (Ranked: 25)
- Lysonia (Ranked: 29)
- Gronkian Union (Ranked: 33)
- Begral (Ranked: 82)
Seeds[]
Match Officials[]
- WILFRID ASTNEHMER (WESTRIA)
- GILLES BAPTISTE (PHENIXIA)
- BRAD BARKLEY (LAMB'S COVE)
- WEI-CHUN BENZHIN (CHUNGXIPANG)
- LENNI BESECKI (LEXICON ISLANDS)
- AINSLEY BIGGLES (SOMERY)
- NIKLAS BRUZBURGER (SOLANCHATKA)
- RICHARD CORDIEIRA (ORDLAND)
- ROBERTO COSTA-ZINOZA (ST SAMUEL)
- RASPUTIN CHEKOBYL (BABEN BAY)
- PETER CLARIS (MORANIA)
- VASCO CONTARA (ESTONTETSO)
- WILLY CORNIFF (AROS)
- CHOW-LEE DENG (WANG CHUNG)
- HAJIB EL-NUSSINI (DJERIGA)
- VAGHEL FALTUUNHE (EASTERN DELGAMIA)
- AL GREENE (BEGRAL)
- ALFREDO HUGO (LENDOSAN CONFEDERATION)
- IVO JARSENDAR (NAMURIA)
- JACQUES JEANFRANC (DAVENPORT)
Venues[]
City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|
Francisco, High Samuelonia Province | Park of King's | 120,000 |
Lyonaisia, High Samuelonia Province | Almondio Stadium | 48,000 |
Zanobia, Lamanerda Emirate | Zanobia International Dome | 65,000 |
Montopauli, Saint Omar Province | Rinsana Arena | 42,000 |
Bevan, Saint Rudolph Province | Collodiara Arena | 52,000 |
Wolf Bay, Saint Sembus Province | Fortacurta Park | 50,000 |
Zardaqaman, Shuquilat Emirate | Uhktar Mirradien Arena | 65,000 |
Mira-as-Salām, Saint Samah Province | Beni Essiem Stadium | 70,000 |
Saint Malo, Saint Lysander Province | Isletina Park | 64,000 |
Mariamburg, Saint Francisco Province | The Vianna Arena | 80,000 |
Solina, Saint Nicholas Province | Sella Montarra Stadium | 45,000 |
San Bernadino, Saint Leo Province | San Bernadino Arena | 72,000 |
Squads[]
Results[]
Group A[]
12/07/08
- Somery v Lendosan Conf. 0-0
- Ordland v Lexicon Islands 0-1
16/07/08
- Lendosan Conf. v Ordland 1-0
- Lexicon Islands v Somery 0-2
20/07/08
- Somery v Ordland 0-0
- Lexicon Islands v Lendosan Conf. 0-1
Group B[]
12/07/08
- Davenport v San Patricio 1-1
- Danica v Ancalda 2-0
16/07/08
- San Patricio v Danica 1-2
- Ancalda v Davenport 1-8
20/07/08
- Davenport v Danica 3-1
- Ancalda v San Patricio 0-1
Group C[]
13/07/08
- St Samuel v Altland 0-0
- Islandia v Begral 2-2
17/07/08
- Altland v Islandia 2-2
- Begral v St Samuel 3-3
21/07/08
- St Samuel v Islandia 3-1
- Begral v Altland 1-2
Group D[]
13/07/08
- Westria v Eastern Delgamia 2-0
- Porto Capital v Caboteniasa 0-0
17/07/08
- Eastern Delgamia v Porto Capital 2-2
- Caboteniasa v Westria 0-1
21/07/08
- Westria v Porto Capital 1-1
- Caboteniasa v Eastern Delgamia 0-0
Group E[]
14/07/08
- Draconia v Allacoa 6-3
- Whiland v Eastern Islands 0-0
18/07/08
- Allacoa v Whiland 0-0
- Eastern Islands v Draconia 0-3
22/07/08
- Draconia v Whiland 1-0
- Eastern Islands v Allacoa 2-0
Group F[]
14/07/08
- Eastern Zartania v Kansinia 2-1
- Vingarmark v Nikolo Koba 0-1
18/07/08
- Kansinia v Vingarmark 3-1
- Nikolo Koba v Eastern Zartania 0-1
22/07/08
- Eastern Zartania v Vingarmark 1-0
- Nikolo Koba v Kansinia 0-0
Group G[]
15/07/08
- Utania v Cimera 2-0
- Lysonia v Neoliliana 3-1
19/07/08
- Cimera v Lysonia 4-3
- Neoliliana v Utania 0-2
23/07/08
- Utania v Lysonia 3-1
- Neoliliana v Cimera 1-1
Group H[]
15/07/08
- Cruisana v Dascunya 1-1
- Lambs Cove v Gronkian Union 2-2
19/07/08
- Dascunya v Lambs Cove 3-0
- Gronkian Union v Cruisana 1-0
23/07/08
- Cruisana v Lambs Cove 1-2
- Gronkian Union v Dascunya 2-1
2nd Round[]
26/07/308
- Lendosan Conf. v Dascunya 1-0
- Davenport v Cimera 0-0 (0-1 after extra time)
- St Samuel v Kansinia 2-0
- Westria v Eastern Islands 4-1
27/07/308
- Draconia v Porto Capital 3-0
- Eastern Zartania v Altland 3-0
- Utania v Danica 5-1
- Gronkian Union v Somery 0-2
Quarter Finals[]
30/07/308
- St Samuel v Cimera 2-0
- Westria v Lendosan Conf. 4-0
- Utania v Eastern Zartania 3-0
- Somery v Draconia 3-1
Semi Finals[]
03/08/308
St Samuel v Somery, 1-0
Kick-off: 1600 hours
Venue: The Vianna Arena, Mariamburg, Saint Francisco Province
Attendance: 80,000
Referee: ALFREDO HUGO (LENDOSAN CONFEDERATION)
Westria v Utania, 1-1 (4-3 after extra time)
Kick-off: 1600 hours
Venue: San Bernadino Arena, San Bernadino, Saint Leo Province
Attendance: 72,000
Referee: HAJIB EL-NUSSINI (DJERIGA)
3rd/4th Playoff[]
05/08/308
- Utania v Somery 3-1
Kick-off: 1500 hours
Venue: The Vianna Arena, Mariamburg, Saint Francisco Province
Attendance: 80,000
Referee: NIKLAS BRUZBURGER (SOLANCHATKA)
Final[]
06/08/308
- St Samuel v Westria 3-1
Kick-off: 1600 hours
Venue: Park of King's, Francisco, High Samuelonia Province
Attendance: 120,000
Referee: VAGHEL FALTUUNHE (EASTERN DELGAMIA)
| |||
---|---|---|---|
Current edition: Oteagu 318 | |||
Past editions: Oteagu 318 • Eastern Delgamia 317 • Meckeln-Flamlandt/Bomern 316 • Tak 315 • Western Zartania 314 • Caledon/Kalesthesia 313 • Utania 312 • Severnaya 311 • Trinia 310 • Chungxipang 309 • Samuelonia 308 • Eastern Melania 307 • Davenport 306 • Porto Capital 305 • Albion-Merité 304 • Rosardan 303 • Altland 302 • Draconia 301 • Nuropia 300 • Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299 • Cruisana/Davenport 298 |