FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Tak 315
Logovexcup315b
Host Nation Tak
Teams 32 from 3 Associations
Venues 12 stadiums in 11 cities

The 315 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 18th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that took place in the summer of 315 in Tak.

SeedingEdit

Pot 1 (Top 4 plus hosts) Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

VenuesEdit

The final list of venues was confirmed on 20 January 314. The list includes twelve stadiums, some of which needed modifications to become suitable to host a football tournament.

name city capacity
nAaɣu Gɛk kə Ly (Ag House of Leasure) Ag 71,000
mBɵɵha Tad (Stadium of Bɵɵk) Bɵɵk 69,000
Gɛk it ƿIib (Home of the Strangers) Taŋ 78,000
Gəb Tad (Summer Stadium) Tel 57,900
Gŋ l Kɵɵk (The Palace on the Hill) Mɵg 89,000
ŋGrrɣa nDaahu Tad (Grg City Stadium) Grg 80,400
nLlf Er Tad (New Stadium of Lp) Lp 95,000
Net it ƿmVii Gɛk ƿɛBii (Pond of the Redhouse Frogs) ƿɛVii Gɛk 63,500
Tad se Fɛl (Stadium near the River) Hoop 88,000
nTəəh Sib Gɛk ti Mir Nrrt (Tək Sports Embassy) Tək 71,600
Tllk Kiit (High Building) Ƿəək 75,000
Took Tad (North Stadium) Lp 63,000

National SquadsEdit

Vexillium Cup Tak 315 squads

Group StageEdit

Group AEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria Westria 3201114+76
Chungxipang Chungxiang 3201104+66
ALM Albion-Merité 32014406
Uudangwuu Uudangwuu 3001013-120

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
13-JUN-315 ALM Albion-Merité - Chungxipang Chungxiang Stadium 1-3
13-JUN-315 Uudangwuu Uudangwuu - Westria Westria 0-7
17-JUN-315 Chungxipang Chungxiang - Uudangwuu Uudangwuu Stadium 5-0
17-JUN-315 Westria Westria - ALM Albion-Merité 1-2
23-JUN-315 Westria Westria - Chungxipang Chungxiang Stadium 3-2
23-JUN-315 Uudangwuu Uudangwuu - ALM Albion-Merité 0-1

Group BEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Somnat Somery 321061+57
Sck1 Solánçe 312021+15
Lcflag Lamb's Cove 310214-33
Lysempire Lysonia 301203-31

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
13-JUN-315 Sck1 Solánçe - Lysempire Lysonia Stadium 0-0
13-JUN-315 Lcflag Lamb's Cove - Somnat Somery - 0-3
17-JUN-315 Somnat Somery - Sck1 Solánçe Stadium 1-1
17-JUN-315 Lysempire Lysonia - Lcflag Lamb's Cove 0-1
23-JUN-315 Lcflag Lamb's Cove - Sck1 Solánçe Stadium 0-1
23-JUN-315 Somnat Somery - Lysempire Lysonia 2-0

Group CEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-draconia Draconia 220060+66
Flag-lendosa Lendosa 210143+13
Flag-cruisana Cruisana 210123-13
Flag-rovens Rovens 200206-60

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
12-JUN-315 Flag-rovens Rovens - Flag-lendosa Lendosa Stadium 0-4
14-JUN-315 Flag-draconia Draconia - Flag-cruisana Cruisana 3-0
18-JUN-315 Flag-cruisana Cruisana - Flag-rovens Rovens Stadium 2-0
18-JUN-315 Flag-lendosa Lendosa - Flag-draconia Draconia 0-3
24-JUN-315 Flag-draconia Draconia - Flag-rovens Rovens Stadium -
24-JUN-315 Flag-cruisana Cruisana - Flag-lendosa Lendosa -

Group DEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Davflag Davenport 220041+36
Flagtak Tak 21013303
Flag-tdc-small TDCorp 210112-13
Sth-flag The Fold 200202-20

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JUN-315 Flag-tdc-small TDCorp - Sth-flag The Fold Stadium 1-0
15-JUN-315 Davflag Davenport - Flagtak Tak 3-1
18-JUN-315 Sth-flag The Fold - Davflag Davenport Stadium 0-1
18-JUN-315 Flagtak Tak - Flag-tdc-small TDCorp 2-0
24-JUN-315 Sth-flag The Fold - Flagtak Tak Stadium -
24-JUN-315 Flag-tdc-small TDCorp - Davflag Davenport -

Group EEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital 110030+33
Angliyaaflag Angliya 110020+23
Flag-trinia Trinia 100102-20
FRWNationalSmall Whiland 100103-30

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JUN-315 FRWNationalSmall Whiland - Flag-portocapital Porto Capital Stadium 0-3
15-JUN-315 Angliyaaflag Angliya - Flag-trinia Trinia 2-0
19-JUN-315 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital - Angliyaaflag Angliya Stadium -
19-JUN-315 Flag-trinia Trinia - FRWNationalSmall Whiland -
25-JUN-315 Angliyaaflag Angliya - FRWNationalSmall Whiland Stadium -
25-JUN-315 Flag-trinia Trinia - Flag-portocapital Porto Capital -

Group FEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
REZ Western Zartania 3210134+97
KTZ Eastern Zartania 321092+77
FRD North Dignania 301229-71
Deucoland The Deucolands 3012211-91

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JUN-315 FRD North Dignania - REZ Western Zartania Stadium 1-5
15-JUN-315 KTZ Eastern Zartania - Deucoland The Deucolands 4-0
19-JUN-315 REZ Western Zartania - KTZ Eastern Zartania Stadium 2-2
19-JUN-315 Deucoland The Deucolands - FRD North Dignania 1-1
25-JUN-315 Deucoland The Deucolands - REZ Western Zartania Stadium 1-6
25-JUN-315 KTZ Eastern Zartania - FRD North Dignania 3-0

Group GEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Utania Utania 330050+59
Nkflag Nwandiqwe 31111104
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 310225-33
Bomern flag Bomern 301213-21

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JUN-315 Nkflag Nwandiqwe - Bomern flag Bomern Stadium 1-0
16-JUN-315 Utania Utania - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 1-0
20-JUN-315 Bomern flag Bomern - Utania Utania Stadium 0-3
20-JUN-315 Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia - Nkflag Nwandiqwe 0-0
26-JUN-315 Nkflag Nwandiqwe - Utania Utania Stadium 0-1
26-JUN-315 Bomern flag Bomern - Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 2-1

Group HEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia 321090+97
Flag-caledon-small Caledon 312031+25
MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 311136-34
Flag-solelhada Solelhada 300308-80

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JUN-315 MeritePRWflag Wesmerité - Flag-solelhada Solelhada Stadium 2-0
16-JUN-315 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - Flag-caledon-small Caledon 0-0
20-JUN-315 Flag-solelhada Solelhada - StSamuelFlag Samuelonia Stadium 0-4
20-JUN-315 Flag-caledon-small Caledon - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 1-1
26-JUN-315 StSamuelFlag Samuelonia - MeritePRWflag Wesmerité Stadium 5-0
26-JUN-315 Flag-caledon-small Caledon - Flag-solelhada Solelhada 2-0

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -
-JUL-306  ? v ? venue -

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
305 QF1 – Stadium        
 Template:Label?  0
305 SF1 – stadium
 Template:Label?  0  
 Template:Label?  0
305 QF2 – Stadium
   Template:Label?  0  
 Template:Label?  0
305 – stadium
 Template:Label?  0  
 Template:Label?  0
305 QF3 – Stadium
   Template:Label?  0
 Template:Label?  0
305 SF2 – stadium
 Template:Label?  0  
 Template:Label?  0 Bronze Final
305 QF4 – Stadium
   Template:Label?  0  
 Template:Label?  0  Template:Label?  0
 Template:Label?  0    Template:Label?  0
305 – stadium
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.