FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Utania 312
Image
Host Nation Utania
Teams 32 from 3 Associations
Venues TBC

The 312 IVEFA Vexillium Cup will be the 9th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that is scheduled to take place in the summer of 312 for the first time in Utania.

VenuesEdit

StatisticsEdit

Goal ScorersEdit

3 GoalsEdit

2 GoalsEdit

1 GoalEdit

Yellow CardsEdit

1 CardEdit

Red CardsEdit

1 CardEdit

SquadsEdit

For more details on this topic, see IVEFA Vexillium Cup 312 squads.

Group StageEdit

Group A Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
St. Samuel 330090 +99
Niokolo Koba 311163 +34
Porto Capital 302113 -22
Wesmerité 3012010 -101


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
01-FEB-312 St. Samuel - Porto Capital National Football Stadium (Luka) 2-0
01-FEB-312 Niokolo Koba - Wesmerite Kanhara Fields 5-0
6-FEB-312 St. Samuel - Wesmerite Utania National Stadium (UK) 5-0
7-FEB-312 Niokolo Koba - Porto Capital North Waverley Football Park (Isaston) 1-1
12-FEB-312 St. Samuel - Niokolo Koba Charleston Stadium (Charleston) 2-0
12-FEB-312 Porto Capital - Wesmerite Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 0-0


Group B Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Eastern Zartania 330080 +89
Solanchatka 320142 +26
South Dignania 310228 -63
Kemedal 300315 -40


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
02-FEB-312 Eastern Zartania - South Dignania Richmond Football Park (Luka) 4-0
02-FEB-312 Solanchatka - Kemedal Waverley Football Park (Isaston) 1-0
7-FEB-312 Solanchatka - South Dignania Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 3-0
7-FEB-312 Eastern Zartania - Kemedal Waikato Stadium (Hamilton) 2-0
12-FEB-312 South Dignania - Kemedal Koltij Stadium 2-1
12-FEB-312 Eastern Zartania - Solanchatka Nystonia Football Park (Vela Luka) 2-0


Group C Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Utania 320181 +76
Albion-Merité 320152 +36
Rovens 320146 -26
North Dignania 300308 -80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
02-FEB-312 Utania - Albion-Merite Utania National Stadium (UK) 0-1
03-FEB-312 Rovens - North Dignania Nystonia Football Park (Vela Luka) 2-0
8-FEB-312 Utania - North Dignania Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 3-0
8-FEB-312 Rovens - Albion-Merité Richmond Football Park (Luka) 2-1
13-FEB-312 Albion-Merité - North Dignania North Waverley Football Park (Isaston) 3-0
13-FEB-312 Utania - Rovens National Football Stadium (Luka) 5-0


Group D Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Davenport 3300120 +129
Shaelia 311139 -64
Patakia 310236 -33
Caledon 301236 -31


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
03-FEB-312 Davenport - Caledon Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 1-0
03-FEB-312 Shaelia - Patakia Brandon Park College Stadium (Mulgrave) 1-0
8-FEB-312 Davenport - Patakia Koltij Stadium 4-0
9-FEB-312 Shaelia - Caledon Nystonia Football Park (Vela Luka) 2-2
13-FEB-312 Davenport - Shaelia Cohra Ruassa Memorial Stadium (B'yantusu) 7-0
13-FEB-312 Patakia - Caledon Shecker Diamonds Stadium (Shecker) 3-1


Group E Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Lendosa 321030 +37
Cruisana 30303303
Deucoland 302134 -12
Meckeln-Bomern 302124 -22


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
04-FEB-312 Deucoland - Lendosa Waikato Stadium (Hamilton) 0-1
04-FEB-312 Cruisana - Meckeln-Bomern Mennan Stadium (Agraam) 1-1
9-FEB-312 Deucoland - Meckeln-Bomern Ochra Farm Products Stadium, (Letherington) 1-1
9-FEB-312 Cruisana -Lendosa Shecker Diamonds Stadium (Shecker) 0-0
14-FEB-312 Meckeln-Bomern - Lendosa Brandon Park College Stadium (Mulgrave) 0-2
14-FEB-312 Cruisana - Deucoland Richmond Football Park (Luka) 2-2


Group F Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria 330081 +79
Western Zartania 311123 -14
Kukuria 310234 -13
Lysonia 301205 -51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
04-FEB-312 Westria - Lysonia National Football Stadium (Luka) 4-0
05-FEB-312 Western Zartania - Kukuria Richmond Football Park (Luka) 2-1
10-FEB-312 Westria - Kukuria Waikato Stadium (Hamilton) 2-1
10-FEB-312 Western Zartania - Lysonia National Football Stadium (Luka) 0-0
14-FEB-312 Westria - Western Zartania Utania National Stadium (UK) 2-0
14-FEB-312 Lysonia - Kukuria Ochra Farm Products Stadium (Letherington) 0-1


Group G Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Draconia 320181 +76
Djeriga 320135 -26
Trinia 311154 +14
Aethelnia 301206 -61


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
5-FEB-312 Draconia - Aethelnia Ruassa Memorial Stadium (B'yantusu) 4-0 41,016
5-FEB-312 Djeriga - Trinia Arkcom telecoms Football Park (Ujam) 0-5 32,891
10-FEB-312 Draconia - Trinia Kanhara Fields 4-0 36,208
11-FEB-312 Djeriga v Aethelnia Mennan Stadium (Agraam) 2-0 46,049
15-FEB-312 Aethelnia - Trinia Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 0-0 55,341
15-FEB-312 Draconia - Djeriga Tuama-Koj Park 0-1 37,109


Group H Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Somery 321092 +77
Chungxipang 320172 +56
Elsarina 302135 -22
Whiland 3012111 -101


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
6-FEB-312 Chungxipang v Elsarina Charleston Stadium (Charleston) 2-0 64,190
6-FEB-312 Somery v Whiland Shecker Diamonds Stadium (Shecker) 5-0 56,879
11-FEB-312 Chungxipang - Whiland Utania National Stadium (UK) 5-0 84,918
11-FEB-312 Somery - Elsarina Arkcom Telecoms Football Park (Ujam) 2-2 33,004
15-FEB-3012 Elsarina - Whiland North Waverley Football Park (Isaston) 1-1 61,781
15-FEB-312 Somery - Chungxipang Waikato Stadium (Hamilton) 2-0 71,813

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-FEB-312 St. Samuel v Solanchatka Nystonia Football Park (Vela Luka) 1-2
16-FEB-312 Eastern Zartania v Niokolo Koba Richmond Football Park (Luka) 0-0 (3-2 on pens)
17-FEB-312 Albion-Merité v Davenport Mennan Stadium (Agraam) 1-3
17-FEB-312 Utania v Shaelia Utania National Stadium (UK) 1-2
18-FEB-312 Westria v Cruisana Shecker Diamonds (Shecker) 2-0
18-FEB-312 Lendosa v Western Zartania National Football Stadium (Luka) 2-0
19-FEB-312 Draconia v Chungxipang Savaj Netopik Park (Utan-Savaj) 2-2 (5-4 on pens)
19-FEB-312 Somery v Djeriga Waikato Stadium (Hamilton) 1-0

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
22 FEB 312 QF2 – Utania National Stadium, UK        
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  2
25 FEB 312 SF1 – National Football Stadium, Luka
 Scwflag Shaelia  0  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  3
23 FEB 312 QF4 – Richmond Football Park, Luka
   Somnat Somery  1  
 Flag-lendosa Lendosa  1
28 FEB 312 – Utania National Stadium, UK
 Somnat Somery  2  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  0 (1)
22 FEB 312 QF1 – National Football Stadium, Luka
   Westria Westria  0 (3)
 Sck1 Solançe  1
26 FEB 312 – Utania National Stadium, UK
 Davflag Davenport  0  
 Sck1 Solançe  0 Bronze Final
23 FEB 312 QF3 – Nystonia Football Park, Vela Luka
   Westria Westria  2  
 Westria Westria  4  Sck1 Solançe  1
 Flag-draconia Draconia  2    Somnat Somery  2
27 FEB 312 – National Football Stadium, Luka
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.