FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Western Zartania 314
Wzarvexcup314
Host Nation Western Zartania
Teams 32 from 3 Associations
Venues 12 stadiums in 12 cities

The 314 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 17th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that took place in the summer of 314 for the first time in Western Zartania.

VenuesEdit

Castle DargonEdit

Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon (92,000) Home of the Castle Dargon Halberds in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

Horseshoe BayEdit

Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay (75,000) Home of the Horseshoe Bay Destroyers in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

BordertonEdit

Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton (72,000) Home of the Borderton Castle Corksters in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

GalorEdit

Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor (74,600) Home of the Galor Empire in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

KrasEdit

Liberation Field, Kras (90,000) Home of the Kras Capitals in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

ClaitreEdit

Lizard Stadium, Claitre (72,000) Home of the Ambereeth Emeralds in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

Castle NiedamEdit

Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam (68,000) Home of the Castle Niedam ‘Shrooms in Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

GentryvilleEdit

The Archery Range, Gentryville (52,000) Home of the Crossbow Island Archers in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

Delroi CastleEdit

The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle (58,000) Home of the Delroi Castle Barons in Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

PerikarsEdit

Unification Stadium, Perikars (88,700) Home of the Perikars Gooney Birds in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference

Castle BrinthEdit

VexStar Field, Castle Brinth (78,000) Home of the Castle Brinth Squirrels in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

Castle KrindonEdit

VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon (81,500) Home of the Castle Krindon Warbirds in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference

SquadsEdit

AethelniaEdit

Albion-MeritéEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 8 Johan von Trapp Östport Seagulls
GK 20 Bernard Landoll Pattieburg Rabid Raccoons
Defenders
DR 1 Keith Jennings Kasrall Lightning (KTZ)
DL 3 Max Voultz Tabrik Otters
DC 4 Tom Obyrne Glascho White
DC 5 Larry Green Leith Orange
DC 14 Art Hall Castle Niedham 'Shrooms (REZ)
DC 17 Mark Kiltchenstein New Alfacron Leopards
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 2 David Sproul Nezelberg Black Bears
MR 9 Steve Martyak Bluerock Lizards
MC 10 Dwight Risold Orcton Generals (KTZ)
ML 15 Matthew Putnam North Kiltown Pink (CLD)
MC 18 Daniel Floyd Borderton Corksters (REZ)
MC 21 Mike Makela Oceanview Sealions
Forwards
FW 6 Michael Lenderval New Alfacron Leopards
FW 11 Ed Werbeck Fredericton Terriers
FW 12 Wilhem Hohenzoln Azhincour Falcons
FW 13 Jens Peplau Knore Biting Hamsters
Manager
M - Frederick Grimes -

AngliyaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Stefan Iverberg Ellihammer City FC StSamuelFlag
GK 13 Mihajlo Zukanovic Freundhampton FC StSamuelFlag
Defenders
DR 2 Orlando Corchevel AC Solina StSamuelFlag
DL 3 Darius Belizaire Edmundrock FC StSamuelFlag
DC 4 Franc Winterbourne Arendelle Royals FC Angliyaaflag
DC 5 Wolfgang Metorborg San Di Angelo FC StSamuelFlag
DR 12 Wolfgang Zetterdorf Ellihammer City FC StSamuelFlag
DC 14 Moten Halliethima Mariamburg United FC StSamuelFlag
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Bastian Oldridge Arendelle Royals FC Angliyaaflag
MR 7 Filip Ivic Freundhampton FC StSamuelFlag
MC 8 Jack Esskaer Ellihammer City FC StSamuelFlag
ML 11 Hugo Bastoigne AC Solina StSamuelFlag
ML 15 Vernon Hoffenheim Ellihammer City FC StSamuelFlag
MC 16 Pavel Kichov Brighton Rovers FC StSamuelFlag
Forwards
FW 9 Mason Le Mondiere Arendelle Royals FC Angliyaaflag
FW 10 Isaac Knippenberg San Di Angelo FC StSamuelFlag
FW 17 Eric Vellamere Arendelle Royals FC Angliyaaflag
FW 18 Benjamin Idallo Mariamburg City FC StSamuelFlag
Manager
M - Renley Harlyon -

BomernEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Henk Ouwjetsen
GK 13 En Niekjesen
Defenders
DR 2 Enjouw Wewera
DL 3 Oandt Bieltsen
DC 4 Hoadt Fenjera
DC 5 Boawje Sjuwera
DC 12 Jewdt Rikjedtsen
DC 14 Til Stensen
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Tam Jawera
MR 7 Lendt Jansen
MC 8 Kop Kejsen
ML 11 Hejkje Jodtsen
MC 15 Henk Klousen
MC 16 Menk Akjemsen
Forwards
FW 9 Akjem Lefsen
FW 10 Menk Moutsen
FW 17 Moaten Mendtsen
FW 18 Lud Lipsen
Manager
M - Ejerdt Kjeapnera -


CaledonEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 10 Jeff Campbell Banockburn Yellow
GK 13 Will Stratford Port Owen Grey
Defenders
DR 2 Reginald Barclay New Alfacron Leapords (ALM)
DL 4 Daniel Arburthnott Blackstakes Blue
DC 7 Edward McGill Glascho White
DC 12 Robert Young Tuath Braghad Black
DC 14 Ed Douglas Castle Sheldon Purple
DC 19 Henry Coulthard Leith Orange
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 3 Doug McAlpine South Kiltown Green
MR 5 Robert McDonald Donaldville Brown
MC 9 Matt McKenzie Perikarsia Icebergs (KTZ)
ML 11 George Baird North Kiltown Pink
MC 15 Tom Hart Eidyn Gold
MC 21 Shawn McDonald Donaldville Brown
Forwards
FW 1 James McLeod Blackstakes Blue
FW 6 Robin McCormick Criosd baile Red
FW 8 Thomas Cameron Eidyn Gold
FW 20 Jeff Sinclair Fort Orkalyn Spirit (KTZ)
Manager
M - John Stewart Eidyn Gold

ChungxipangEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Chungxipang Felix FAILING GK
22 Chungxipang Quintin SAAHI GK
Defenders
2 Chungxipang Cayman FUMU D
3 Chungxipang Warren KOHIGE D
4 Chungxipang John XINGHUAY D
14 Chungxipang Winson OVING D
15 Chungxipang Neil NATHINDER D
20 Chungxipang Stan ITSUJI D
21 Chungxipang Marty CHEANU D
Midfielders
5 Chungxipang Lionel DAISANG M
6 Chungxipang Nicolas NHANG M
7 Chungxipang Benson SONGPORN M
8 Chungxipang Michael KITSUNE M
16 Chungxipang Hiro SABUNG M
17 Chungxipang Patrick CHUNGLI M
18 Chungxipang Leon TSUSUTA M
Forwards
9 Chungxipang Skelton SULU F
10 Chungxipang Edmund ICHIKO F
11 Chungxipang Ionathan II F
12 Chungxipang Malcolm SANGIWAT F
13 Chungxipang Alexy GWONG F
19 Chungxipang Talon DAE F
Manager
M Chungxipang N.P. FANG MGR

CruisanaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Flag-cruisana Jorgensen GK
12 Flag-cruisana Tara GK
Defenders
2 Flag-cruisana O'Kenney D
3 Flag-cruisana Brigidson D
4 Flag-cruisana Padraig D
5 Flag-cruisana Sullivan D
13 Flag-cruisana Burton D
14 Flag-cruisana T. Johanssen D
Midfielders
6 Flag-cruisana Bolton M
7 Flag-cruisana Marin M
8 Flag-cruisana Mortensen M
9 Flag-cruisana M. Johanssen M
15 Flag-cruisana Nolan M
16 Flag-cruisana James M
Forwards
10 Flag-cruisana Harrison F
11 Flag-cruisana Andersen F
17 Flag-cruisana Monaigh F
18 Flag-cruisana Edwardson F
Manager
M [[Image:|30px]] MGR


DavenportEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Davflag Kent Machrey GK
18 Davflag Seldon Konnick GK
22 Davflag Marcus Holliman GK
Defenders
2 Davflag Jacques Coté D
3 Davflag Jim Smith D
5 Davflag Nico Godwin D
6 Davflag Stephen Crowley D
7 Davflag Francois Bélanger D
Midfielders
8 Davflag Simon Laperriere M
11 Davflag Perry Ott M
13 Davflag John Haymer M
15 Davflag Barann Nakama M
16 Davflag Jacques D'Acquiso M
17 Davflag Jack Stanley M
20 Davflag Freddie Jonquil M
Forwards
9 Davflag Damon Bruce F
10 Davflag Tim Rose F
14 Davflag Hunter Landesman F
Manager
M Davflag Barry D'Acquiso MGR

DraconiaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Dra-1- Chris Corvia GK
2 Dra-1- Harry Xerizing GK
Defenders
91 Dra-1- Harry Firenze D
19 Dra-1- Andrew Bossi D
4 Dra-1- Kerry Little D
9 Dra-1- George Argesti D
13 Dra-1- Lloyd Francis D
6 Dra-1- D
Midfielders
39 Dra-1- Fred J Walker M
52 Dra-1- Lawrence ("Happy") Loon M
50 Dra-1- Yul Bremen M
8 Dra-1- Douglas Falwren M
45 Dra-1- Joh Petrovich M
15 Dra-1- Luke Price M
Forwards
29 Dra-1- Enid Frighten F
23 Dra-1- Michael Yangstrom F
11 Dra-1- Edward Nightingale F
17 Dra-1- Claude Montserrat F
Manager
M Dra-1- Robert Treval MGR

Eastern ZartaniaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 6 Krist Utz Eastharbor Sharks
GK 13 Kymrin Delzhyn Nomar Serpents
Defenders
DC 5 Rynol Ormtrak Orcton Generals
DC 7 Johannes Kelder Fort Orkalyn Spirit
DC 10 Rany Englory Fredrik Island Heralds
DC 12 Adet Inakran Kunn Federon Colonials
DR 14 Howard Duvall Castle Axanar Wolves
DL 21 Timothy Wystr Cazniev Troopers
Midfielders / Wingers
MR 9 Calvin Juriniq Claw Anchorage Men-of-War
MC 19 James du Cron Madisonia Eagles
ML 20 Balto Paulini Kasrall Lightning
Forwards
FW 1 Johann Faulkner Madisonia Eagles
FW 4 Erik Fouberg Imperial City Crowns
FW 8 Kris Miyer Darenall Warriors
FW 11 Davyd Pertas Eastharbor Sharks
FW 15 Tekel McBride Thornbush Dragons
FW 17 Ben Nurytch Cantonev Bears
FW 18 Itosh Gegar Alfacron Planets
Manager
M - John Hefter -

JilnoviaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Brdik Lškov
GK 13 Mjan Mrkov
Defenders
DR 2 Majik Vlkov
DL 3 Jilig Istvanov
DC 4 Šandor Jlgov
DC 5 Miliš Macmljanov
DC 12 Moric Prtov
DC 14 Jirik Macov
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Brtišav Sušov
MR 7 Tonin Srlov
MC 8 Jmrik Brkov
ML 11 Dvož Francov
MC 15 Jirik Jaškov
MC 16 Jan Jrmanov
Forwards
FW 9 Oš Mrtnov
FW 10 Mjač Mirov
FW 17 Črmik Dvlnov
FW 18 Jan Frančkov
Manager
M - Brtlmjan Mjanov -

KukuriaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Kukuria Emerson VEN PEEP GK
22 Kukuria MISTER X GK
Defenders
2 Kukuria Willard Detlev ZWINGER D
3 Kukuria Delmar Stevenson OLTZ D
4 Kukuria Valdemar Tarzan ROOSVELT D
14 Kukuria Peter Preston PRANTZ D
15 Kukuria Alfred Udo WAGAUNIG D
16 Kukuria Viktor Valentin VEN RIBBEN D
20 Kukuria Buido Bruce VEN TAPFER D
Midfielders
5 Kukuria Friedbert Rudolf RATZENTHAL M
6 Kukuria Richard Dieter VEN NIPPEL M
7 Kukuria Bernd Björn HOSTRA M
8 Kukuria Peter Brandmann HOLENHOLL M
17 Kukuria Henry Conan ZRESNIG M
18 Kukuria Glen Gordon SCHMUCK M
21 Kukuria Sigor Selfried SONNENBACH M
Forwards
9 Kukuria Marcus Mario MELENDALL F
10 Kukuria Adalbert Benz BRAUCHART F
11 Kukuria Karl Nelson VEN ASSENDER F
12 Kukuria Aaron Rasmus BLOFELD F
13 Kukuria Leon Lex LONGENSCHLONG F
19 Kukuria Vardon Delmar ST.SARON F
Manager
M Kukuria RUDI MÜËSLI MGR

Lambs CoveEdit

Squad Number Name Position Club
1 Oliver Wooten D Team Alpha
2 Sam Wilson F Connor Publishing
4 Nelson Bass M Myo Beach Captains
6 Brandon Farley M Club Gold
7 Tom Price GK North Chatham
10 Victor Loux GK Lee Park
11 Scott Valera D South Hanover
14 Neil Cummings D D.B. Stevens Trucking
15 Ryan Greene D Royal Hampton
16 Michael Greene D Royal Hampton
18 Cheryl Butler F Forkston Strikers
20 Terrance Kraft F Air Corps 10th Sqdn.
23 Luke Ondash M The Dukes
24 Richard Ellison F Club Red
25 Manny Maxwell M Univ. of Chatham
38 Bobby Johnson F Club Gold
42 Aaron Barnes D Bristol Tech
79 Tony Putnam M VCNB Radio


LendosaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Flag-lendosa Xavier Lopez GK
13 Flag-lendosa Khen Xhsaki GK
Defenders
2 Flag-lendosa Denes Selenen D
3 Flag-lendosa Jose Hernandez D
4 Flag-lendosa Alne Genasi D
5 Flag-lendosa Miguel Vitovio D
12 Flag-lendosa Santon Leon D
14 Flag-lendosa Simón Santanda D
19 Flag-lendosa Jose Cassarica D
20 Flag-lendosa Esenen Lacasanan D
Midfielders
6 Flag-lendosa Xavier Martiano M
7 Flag-lendosa Agoraban Anasta M
8 Flag-lendosa Avan Anasta M
11 Flag-lendosa Cartho Kalin M
15 Flag-lendosa Morbe Arunde M
16 Flag-lendosa Simón Calende M
21 Flag-lendosa Jori Candene M
22 Flag-lendosa Zel Branza M
Forwards
9 Flag-lendosa Estevo Luando F
10 Flag-lendosa Lari Candene F
17 Flag-lendosa Enrico Vabestolio F
18 Flag-lendosa Sirio Cassarica F
Manager
M Flag-lendosa Arlio Cormento MGR

LysoniaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Lysempire R_Moor GK
13 Lysempire T_Kell GK
Defenders
2 Lysempire I_Nee D
3 Lysempire B_Gor D
4 Lysempire L_Brek D
5 Lysempire L_Vet D
12 Lysempire B_Lora D
14 Lysempire G_Velka D
Midfielders
6 Lysempire H_Vetnn M
7 Lysempire F_Noo M
8 Lysempire V_Zenda M
11 Lysempire J_Vorden M
15 Lysempire C_Gell M
Forwards
9 Lysempire H_Tev F
10 Lysempire B_Renqyt F
17 Lysempire B_Loona F
Manager
M Lysempire Ven Koor MGR

Meckeln-FlamlandtEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Jochem Jörgensen
GK 13 Ewerdt Godtkensen
Defenders
DR 2 Herman Henningsen
DL 3 Karsten Klawesen
DC 4 Gebberdt Hansen
DC 5 Tönje Dresler
DC 12 Uwe Falkner
DC 14 Till Wilkesen
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Tam Bagner
MR 7 Roleff Balber
MC 8 Otto Renkesen
ML 11 Steffen Bargkman
MC 15 Wilke Remersen
MC 16 Merten Oldtmansen
Forwards
FW 9 Kaj Jochemsen
FW 10 Janke Maler
FW 17 Jannes Fenger
FW 18 Allerdt Godtkensen
Manager
M - Roderdt Rowteller -

Niokolo KobaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Nk Zedine MALLE GK
22 Nk Vincent SAABIN GK
Defenders
2 Nk Desmond MKAWIKA D
3 Nk Luc BLANCHETIERRE D
4 Nk Jules DEIONDA D
5 Nk Moustafa MBINGA D
13 Nk Romain MANGUNE D
14 Nk Enoki M'BINDELA D
16 Nk Camus NOICHY D
Midfielders
6 Nk Stephane RASTA M
7 Nk Koto DIOURBE M
8 Nk Ceesar FALONGA M
15 Nk Olengo LOKURA M
17 Nk Didier DOURANE M
Forwards
9 Nk Gilles DEGRA F
10 Nk Yelson TUTU F
11 Nk Armande KILI F
12 Nk Timothy "Tim" BUKTU F
Manager
M Nk Pape DIOUF MGR

North DignaniaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Chris Ryan
GK 2 David Robert
Defenders
DC 3 Oscar Allan
DR 4 Stuart Henry
DL 5 Nathan Connor
DC 6 Tristan Douglas
DR 7 Jon James
DL 8 Alfred Thomas
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 9 Edward Timothy
MR 10 Justin Paul
ML 11 Eric Karl
MC 12 Theodore Jeffrey
MR 13 Jim Nickolas
ML 14 Dan Richard
Forwards
FW 15 Rick James
FW 16 Randy Watson
FW 17 Frank Christopher
FW 18 Archie Russell
Manager
M - Kyven Dyspel -

PatakiaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Mamutiang Buhok
GK 12 Balakang Jahsn
Defenders
DR 3 Itimtala Yonas
DL 2 Pulangtala Esyanna
DC 4 K'nossa Buhok
DC 5 Alugbati Magoya
DC 14 Ampalaya Jahsn
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Itimkanay Rhosei
MC 7 Penyassa Rhosei
MR 8 Kenotta Matan
ML 9 Pamanokeng Beruban
MC 13 Pagtanda Makopa
Forwards
FW 10 Kelabu Anjuk
FW 11 Beruban Esyanna
FW 15 Natosya Rhosei
FW 16 Babatta Matan
Manager
M - -

Porto CapitalEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Abílio Zapata Cangurus da Fronteira Esporte Clube
GK 12 Plínio Safatle Melania do Carmo Fútbol Club
Defenders
DR 2 Farouk de los Shora Montopauli FC
DL 3 Júlio de Castro Metropolitano Porto Capital
DC 4 Patrício al'Ghambi Rabat al'Abybass
DC 5 Pablo Baggio Imperial Ouahran
DC 13 Valter Sierra Extra Porto Capital
DC 14 Toni Adames Corley Cerro Azul Futebol Clube
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Cesinha Silveira Guildford City FC
MR 7 Gil Senna Sociedade Romero-Cremonesi
MC 8 Cesare Shez Melania do Carmo Fútbol Club
ML 9 Fidel de los Shora Metropolitano Porto Capital
MC 15 Juan Pedro Paesleme Cangurus da Fronteira Esporte Clube
MC 16 César Villalobos Plata y Oro Esporte Clube
Forwards
FW 10 Ghamar Palácios Rabat al'Abybass
FW 11 Carlos Lee AC Solina
FW 17 Pedro Barrera Cangurus da Fronteira Esporte Clube
FW 18 Ronaldo Christiano Caxa-Prego Fútbol Club
Manager
M - Gil Perdigão -

SamueloniaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Henrique Du Zarromont Guildford City FC
GK 13 Tyson Carter San Di Angelo FC
Defenders
DR 2 Morton Winterburg Oskalilly City FC
DL 3 Mason Alderwick Ellihammer City FC
DC 4 Sebastien Rock Brighton Rovers FC
DC 5 Tyrone Rock Guildford City FC
DC 12 Vincent Ruddock Oskalilly City FC
DC 14 Richard Lyonburg Brighton Rovers FC
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Aaron De Villion Guildford City FC
MR 7 Jack Le Torrino San Di Angelo FC
MC 8 Aragon di Salvatorre Trollington FC
ML 11 Tristan Le Montier Mariamburg City FC
MC 15 Lucifer Rhinehart Bretonium City FC
MC 16 Franc Blackwood Ellihammer City FC
Forwards
FW 9 Georgi Lillywhite Oskalilly City FC
FW 10 Winston de Summerwick Ellihammer City FC
FW 17 Tyrus Holestelle Brighton Rovers FC
FW 18 Harvey Haydenburg San Di Angelo FC
Manager
M - Georgi Monte-Cristano -

SolanchatkaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Slka Kenneth VEN LUSTIG GK
22 Slka Ronald UTZ GK
Defenders
2 Slka Marvin MALLORY D
3 Slka Joseph BLÜML D
4 Slka Martin BLAUSIEGEL D
14 Slka Immanuel THALER D
15 Slka Lorenz LUTVIECH D
18 Slka Velentin VEN VENNEV D
Midfielders
5 Slka Klasbert VREYDENBUS M
6 Slka Helge HAALVENSTAARK M
7 Slka Lesley THRAKL M
8 Slka Reginald SWAT M
16 Slka Stefan STALLWARTH M
17 Slka Ross RYDER M
20 Slka Nolan KROOPINGH M
21 Slka Ragnar ROGGENPOELE M
Forwards
9 Slka Dion D'AMADEUS F
10 Slka Reinhart ZUMWOLF F
11 Slka Jakob FUCHSENSCHWANTZ F
12 Slka EIian KOPERNIK F
13 Slka Ezra SVINGENSTIELA F
19 Slka Dominic CÖLINGER F
Manager
M Slka Fritz VEN DEN SCHANTZ MGR

SolelhadaEdit

1 Antòni Delmàs G Spartak Solelhadis 2 Robèrt Auguste D Ministry of Tourism 3 Jaufre Peiracava D Solelhadis FC 4 Jacme Buòu D Dinamo Darsa Anglesa 5 Estève Fabre M Spartak Solelhadis 6 Joan Portal M Esportiu de la Vilassa 7 Miquèu Arrat M Olimpic Hornieira 8 Carlon Delpuòg Libero M Székelyudvarhelyi Ifjúsági Csapat 9 Bernat lo Fadat F Universitat Populara de la Canabièra Pichona 10 Gèli Langlés F Dinamo Darsa Anglesa 11 Nicolau Lavalada F Ministry of Defence 12 Pèire Mondin G Ministry of Defence 13 Uc Malastre D Spartak Solelhadis 14 David de la Mar M Aigador FC 15 Lehel Szabó F Székelyudvarhelyi Ifjúsági Csapat

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1
GK 12
Defenders
DR 2
DL 3
DC 4
DC 5
DC 13
DC 14
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6
MR 7
MC 8
ML 9
MC 15
MC 16
Forwards
FW 10
FW 11
FW 17
FW 18
Manager
M - -

SomeryEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Ronnill Clackwith
GK 13 Dennaigh Callish
Defenders
DR 2 Rowall Brandithy
DL 3 Weill Amlough
DC 4 Tosh Mawne
DC 5 Ather Kinarian
DC 12 Newell Suthy
DC 14 Elbright Kincurrill
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Dander Ardish
MR 7 Merwin Aidreth
MC 8 Ruishyn Leadworth
ML 11 Selwin Searts
MC 15 Reethe Ewvill
MC 16 Neal Bronwith
Forwards
FW 9 Oshean Derrow
FW 10 Fernill Canean
FW 17 Wid Illish
FW 18 Cathery Titch
Manager
M - Keth Roswilt -

The FoldEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Carroll O'Cooper
GK 13 Conor O'Deelter
Defenders
DR 2 Connell O'Delver
DL 3 Kenny O'Dara
DC 4 Daig O'Dorshe
DC 5 Davin O'Dowsey
DC 12 Dary O'Fint
DC 14 Curnan O'Hebrie
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Eamon O'Hookrie
MR 7 Owen O'Mangry
MC 8 Fergus O'Mangry
ML 11 Ciaran O'Tumdy
MC 15 Kinaid O'Turser
MC 16 Shillan O'Sneede
Forwards
FW 9 Tevnin O'Slinder
FW 10 Sorley O'Shaplin
FW 17 Wayne O'Shelgrie
FW 18 Sheedy O'Meere
Manager
M - Shane O'Rea -


UtaniaEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Lahsa Rannatosu
GK 18 David Ayante
Defenders
DR 4 Naevan Temana
DC 3 Amea Tumakti
DL 5 Arama Dayama
DC 21 Phillip Dawkins
DC 22 Lahsa Aratose
DC 23 Kevin Wexley
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Thomas Flores
MC 11 Jared Kellup
MC 8 Goran Jackson
MR 13 David Satura
ML 14 Marc Blohm
MR 10 Carum Apuya
Forwards
FW 16 James Y'benya
FW 17 Yonas Pakonj
FW 26 George E'usu
FW 27 Edward Komara
Manager
M - -
Squad Number Name Position Club
1 Phillip RUTTIN GK Utan Krysaror
2 David E'USU DC Banyasar
3 Phillip RAMALI DR Luka Central
4 Andrew RAMALI DL Luka Central
5 Thomas FLORES D/MC Utan Krysaror
6 Goran JACKSON MC Kanhara One
7 Aaron TOSU ML Ayana
8 Thomas FARRAH M/FR Bentleigh
9 Tony RAYNER FC Utan Krysaror
10 James Y'BENYA F/Strkr Utan Krysaror
11 David SATURA F/Strkr Luka Central
Reserves
12 Korana MOTU GK (reserve) Kanhara One
13 Amea KONJA F/Strkr Charleston
14 Ajana DAYAMA F/Strkr Tuama
15 David SWANN FC Charleston
16 Phillip ANTUNYA ML Tuama
17 Jarama UROJA DC Tuama
18 Louis BOEKEMA ML Waitaki
19 Robert BALLARD MR Waitaki
20 Kanyae WILKES M/FL Mulgrave

Head coach: Thomas AMAYU

Valedores de IztacalcoEdit

Number Position Name Nickname (if applicable) 0 GK Francisco Gerte La Paka 3 DF José Eduardo Pérez Inri 5 DF Luis Mixtli Quintanar Tachidito 6 DF Juan Sánchez El Morris 7 MF Beto Ramírez Titino 8 MF Víctor Miguel Rubio Yoshi 9 FW Diego Reynoso Gato 10 FW Giovanni Pérez Guardadito 11 FW Javier Reynoso Thornton Torton 12 DF Guillermo Guzmán RBD 13 DF Luis García Tlacatelpa Mono 14 MF Miguel Angel Fierros Mig Llagas 15 MF Carlos Eduardo Godínez Peewee 16 MF Aníbal Cruz Caníbal 17 MF Christian Valdez Cuchillo 18 MF José Rodríguez Villegas Patas 19 FW Pedro Antonio Montero Piti 22 GK Ricardo Sotero Villarreal Super Richard

Wang ChungEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Yun Kao
GK 12
Defenders
DR 2 Wang Yung
DL 3 Wu Lin
DC 4 Lei Fang
DC 5 Liu Ki
DC 13
DC 14
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Bao
MR 7 Kwangfueng
MC 8 Chow-Lee Hung
ML 9 Gao Lin
MC 15
MC 16
Forwards
FW 10 Kevin Tzeng
FW 11 Yuen Soi
FW 17
FW 18
Manager
M - -

WesmeritéEdit

Position Shirt No. Name Club
Goalkeeper
GK 1 Jake Cambershire
GK 13 Colin Ospinder
Defenders
DR 2 Chris Ballyntyne
DL 3 Matthew Palinsade
DC 4 Keith Abbott
DC 5 David Sormont
DC 12 David Fenton
DC 14 Christopher Morcombe
Midfielders / Wingers
MC 6 Eric Morton
MR 7 Oliver Ardenierre
MC 8 Jack Lavenshire
ML 11 Callum Westermen
MC 15 Kurt Mon-Blanc
MC 16 Darren Tarmon
Forwards
FW 9 Andre Nassadoui
FW 10 Samuel Avon- Bevin
FW 17 Leon Le Breton
FW 18 Harvey Bullard
Manager
M - Harold Jacobs -


Western ZartaniaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
10 REZ Leonid Berenezh GK
13 REZ Deitrik Slicia GK
18 REZ Ludwig Karàn GK
Defenders
2 REZ Ivan Morisov D
4 REZ Hans Molmyn D
7 REZ Leland Rees D
12 REZ Henry Optinik D
14 REZ Uter Goenberg D
19 REZ Wulfgang vun Terenak D
Midfielders
3 REZ Reinhardt Kgorman M
5 REZ Ian Black M
9 REZ Julius Jung M
11 REZ William Delvana M
15 REZ Jozef Valdinov M
21 REZ Armand Zheke'el M
Forwards
1 REZ André Sreneal F
6 REZ Fritz vun Royhil F
8 REZ Serge Profokia F
16 REZ Vlad Raptre F
17 REZ George Paret F
20 REZ Nikolas Jelaarien F
22 REZ Franz Dornien F
Manager
M REZ Christopher Delvana MGR

WestriaEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 Westria Arnulff AFFENZAHN GK
22 Westria Dermot DAGOBERT GK
Defenders
2 Westria Ruudi SMUSSINGER D
3 Westria Giedo BOVERI D
4 Westria Zoltan ZWIRLING D
15 Westria Jörgen KALTENGEIST D
16 Westria Kristijan KLOPFENBURGH D
21 Westria Yanniklaus SIX D
Midfielders
6 Westria Yarne STRIXIUS M
7 Westria Hannes VLINGSTRA M
8 Westria Hubrecht FLABBERGAST M
5 Westria Lutger REINSTALLER M
17 Westria Bartolomëus BÜRZL M
18 Westria Votan PFARTENWIND M
Forwards
9 Westria Quinlan COETZER F
10 Westria Ronan WYCKMAUS F
11 Westria Henrick WILLIGBALD F
12 Westria Marten WÖZOLF F
Manager
M Westria Gregor TRILLERT Jr. MGR

WhilandEdit

Number Player Position
Goalkeeper
1 FRWNationalSmall Anatoly Zaytseva GK
22 FRWNationalSmall Brian Shring GK
Defenders
6 FRWNationalSmall Eddie Rayner D
3 FRWNationalSmall Matt Hickey D
4 FRWNationalSmall Andrew Storry D
7 FRWNationalSmall Craig Westwood D
12 FRWNationalSmall William Biafra D
13 FRWNationalSmall Didier Genzmer D
14 FRWNationalSmall Bin Chen D
Midfielders
17 FRWNationalSmall Richard Wolff M
24 FRWNationalSmall Mark Parkin M
8 FRWNationalSmall Hussein Al-Dhabi M
18 FRWNationalSmall Chrigi Ouagadougu M
9 FRWNationalSmall Damon McCallum M
10 FRWNationalSmall Ryan McGaw M
21 FRWNationalSmall Ahmed Bayssari M
Forwards
2 FRWNationalSmall Ricky Walford F
5 FRWNationalSmall Nathan Blacklock F
25 FRWNationalSmall Jose Ibanez F
27 FRWNationalSmall Nikita Maiduguri F
28 FRWNationalSmall Clinton Mohr F
29 FRWNationalSmall Mike Dimond F
Manager
M FRWNationalSmall John Gray MGR

Group StageEdit

Group AEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria Westria 321072 +57
REZ Western Zartania 321041 +37
Nkflag Nwandiqwe 310266 03
Sth-flag The Fold 300319 -80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
12-JUN-314 Westria - Niokolo Koba Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 3-1 92,000
13-JUN-314 Western Zartania - The Fold VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon 1-0 81,500
17-JUN-314 Westria - Western Zartania Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay 0-0 75,000
18-JUN-314 The Fold - Niokolo Koba VexStar Field, Castle Brinth 0-4 78,000
23-JUN-314 The Fold - Westria Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 1-4 72,000
23-JUN-324 Niokolo Koba - Western Zartania Unification Stadium, Perikars 1-3 88,700

Group BEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Somnat Somery 3300103 +79
Chungxipang Chungxiang 320153 +26
StSamuelFlag Samuelonia 310247 -33
Bomern flag Bomern 300339 -60


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
13-JUN-314 Samuelonia - Somery Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay 1-5 75,000
13-JUN-314 Chungxipang - Bomern Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 3-1 68,773
18-JUN-314 Samuelonia - Chungxipang Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor 0-2 74,000
18-JUN-314 Bomern - Somery Liberation Field, Kras 2-3 90,000
23-JUN-314 Bomern - Samuelonia Lizard Stadium, Claitre 0-3 72,000
23-JUN-324 Somery - Chungxipang Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam 2-0 68,000

Group CEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Davflag Davenport 330092 +79
ALM Albion-Merité 311124-24
MeritePRWflag Wesmerité 310245 -13
Flag-solelhada Solelhada 301226 -41


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
14-JUN-314 Davenport - Albion-Merité The Archery Range, Gentryville 3-0 52,000
15-JUN-314 Wesmerite - Solelhada The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle 2-1 58,000
19-JUN-314 Davenport - Wesmerite Unification Stadium, Perikars 2-1 88,000
19-JUN-314 Solelhada - Albion-Merité VexStar Field, Castle Brinth 0-0 78,000
24-JUN-314 Solelhada - Davenport VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon 1-4 81,500
24-JUN-324 Albion-Merité - Wesmerite Liberation Field, Kras 2-1 90,000

Group DEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
IWKflag Kukuria 321041 +37
FRWNationalSmall Whiland 320144 06
Lysempire Lysonia 310223 -13
Flag-cruisana Cruisana 301224 -21


Group Match Schedule

Date Match1 Venue Result Crowd
14-JUN-314 Whiland - Kukuria Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 1-3 92,000
14--JUN-314 Cruisana - Lysonia The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle 1-2 58,000
19-JUN-314 Whiland - Cruisana Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay 2-1 75,000
20-JUN-314 Lysonia - Kukuria The Archery Range, Gentryville 0-1 52,000
24-JUN-314 Lysonia - Whiland Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 0-1 72,000
24-JUN-324 Kukuria - Cruisana Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam 0-0 62,000

Group EEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-draconia Draconia 321082 +67
Flag-lendosa Lendosa 320176 +16
Lcflag Lamb's Cove 311133 04
Da-wgch Wang Chung 300318 -70


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JUN-314 Lendosa - Lamb's Cove The Archery Range, Gentryville 2-1 52,000
15-JUN-314 Draconia - Wang Chung Lizard Stadium, Claitre 3-0 72,000
20-JUN-314 Lendosa - Draconia Liberation Field, Kras 2-5 90,000
20-JUN-314 Wang Chung - Lamb's Cove Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor 1-2 74,000
25-JUN-314 Wang Chung - Lendosa Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 0-3 72,000
25-JUN-324 Lamb's Cove - Draconia Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 0-0 92,000

Group FEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Utania Utania 330063 +39
MF Meckeln-Flamlandt 31113304
Flag-caledon-small Caledon 31024403
Patakiaflag Patakia 301214-31


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JUN-314 Utania - Caledon Lizard Stadium, Claitre 2-1 72,000
16-JUN-314 Patakia - Meckeln-Flamlandt VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon 0-0 61,000
21-JUN-314 Utania - Patakia VexStar Field, Castle Brinth 1-0 78,000
21-JUN-314 Meckeln-Flamlandt - Caledon Unification Stadium, Perikars 1-0 88,700
25-JUN-314 Meckeln-Flamlandt - Utania The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle 2-3 58,000
25-JUN-314 Caledon - Patakia Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor 3-1 74,000

Group GEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
KTZ Eastern Zartania 321072 +57
Sck1 Solançe 31114404
Flag-aethelnia Aethelnia 311147 -34
Jlnovjan flag Jilnovia 301246-21


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JUN-314 Eastern Zartania - Aethelnia Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 4-0 92,000
16-JUN-314 Jilnovia - Solanchatka The Archery Range, Gentryville 1-2 52,000
21-JUN-314 Eastern Zartania - Jilnovia Liberation Field, Kras 2-2 90,000
22-JUN-314 Solanchatka - Aethelnia Lizard Stadium, Claitre 2-2 72,000
26-JUN-314 Solanchatka - Eastern Zartania Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor 0-1 74,600
26-JUN-324 Aethelnia - Jilnovia Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay 2-1 74,000

Group HEdit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Flag-portocapital Porto Capital 330041+39
FRD North Dignania 311165+14
Angliyaaflag Angliya 302123-12
Flag-tdc-small Otéagu 302146-22


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
17-JUN-314 Porto Capital - North Dignania VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon 2-1 81,500
17-JUN-314 Angliya - Valedores Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 1-1 92,000
22-JUN-314 Porto Capital - Angliya VexStar Field, Castle Brinth 1-0 78,000
22-JUN-314 Valedores -North Dignania Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay 2-4 75,000
26-JUN-314 Valedores - Porto Capital Unification Stadium, Perikars 0-1 88,700
26-JUN-324 North Dignania - Angliya Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 1-1 72,000

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
28-JUN-314 Westria Westria v Chungxipang Chungxiang VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon 1-1 (P 3-2) 81,500
28-JUN-314 Davflag Davenport v FRWNationalSmall Whiland VexStar Field, Castle Brinth 2-0 78,000
29-JUN-314 Somnat Somery v REZ Western Zartania Unification Stadium, Perikars 2-1 88,700
29-JUN-314 IWKflag Kukuria v ALM Albion-Merité Lizard Stadium, Claitre 1-1 (P 5-3) 72,000
30-JUN-314 Flag-draconia Draconia v MF Meckeln-Flamlandt Liberation Field, Kras 2-0 90,000
30-JUN-314 KTZ Eastern Zartania v FRD North Dignania Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor 0-0 (2-1 AET)- 74,600
01-JUL-314 Utania Utania v Flag-lendosa Lendosa Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton 1-0 72,000
01-JUL-314 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital v Sck1 Solançe Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon 0-0 (2-1 AET) 92,000

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
4 JUL 314 QF1 – VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon        
 Flag-draconia Draconia  0
8 JUL 314 SF1 – Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  1  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  7
4 JUL 314 QF2 – Unification Stadium, Perikars
   Westria Westria  1  
 Westria Westria  2
13 JUL 314 – Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
 Davflag Davenport  1  
 KTZ Eastern Zartania  0 (1 AET)
5 JUL 314 QF3 – Lizard Stadium, Claitre
   Utania Utania  0 (0 AET)
 Utania Utania  1
9 JUL 314 – VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
 Flag-portocapital Porto Capital  0  
 Utania Utania  0 (P 4) Bronze Final
5 JUL 314 QF4 – Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
   Somnat Somery  0 (P 2)  
 Somnat Somery  0 (P 4)  Westria Westria  0
 IWKflag Kukuria  0 (P 3)    Somnat Somery  3
12 JUL 314 – Liberation Field, Kras
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.