Vexillium Cup Western Zartania 314
Host Nation
Western Zartania
Teams
32 from 3 Associations
Venues
12 stadiums in 12 cities
The 314 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 17th IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association , an international tournament for football, that took place in the summer of 314 for the first time in Western Zartania .
Venues [ ]
Castle Dargon [ ]
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon (92,000)
Home of the Castle Dargon Halberds in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Horseshoe Bay [ ]
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay (75,000)
Home of the Horseshoe Bay Destroyers in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Borderton [ ]
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton (72,000)
Home of the Borderton Castle Corksters in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Galor [ ]
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor (74,600)
Home of the Galor Empire in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Kras [ ]
Liberation Field, Kras (90,000)
Home of the Kras Capitals in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Claitre [ ]
Lizard Stadium, Claitre (72,000)
Home of the Ambereeth Emeralds in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Castle Niedam [ ]
Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam (68,000)
Home of the Castle Niedam ‘Shrooms in Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Gentryville [ ]
The Archery Range, Gentryville (52,000)
Home of the Crossbow Island Archers in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Delroi Castle [ ]
The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle (58,000)
Home of the Delroi Castle Barons in Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Perikars [ ]
Unification Stadium, Perikars (88,700)
Home of the Perikars Gooney Birds in Lyga Eraztul’s Sword Conference
Castle Brinth [ ]
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth (78,000)
Home of the Castle Brinth Squirrels in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Castle Krindon [ ]
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon (81,500)
Home of the Castle Krindon Warbirds in the Lyga Eraztul’s Castle Conference
Squads [ ]
Aethelnia [ ]
Albion-Merité [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
8
Johan von Trapp
Östport Seagulls
GK
20
Bernard Landoll
Pattieburg Rabid Raccoons
Defenders
DR
1
Keith Jennings
Kasrall Lightning (KTZ)
DL
3
Max Voultz
Tabrik Otters
DC
4
Tom Obyrne
Glascho White
DC
5
Larry Green
Leith Orange
DC
14
Art Hall
Castle Niedham 'Shrooms (REZ)
DC
17
Mark Kiltchenstein
New Alfacron Leopards
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
2
David Sproul
Nezelberg Black Bears
MR
9
Steve Martyak
Bluerock Lizards
MC
10
Dwight Risold
Orcton Generals (KTZ)
ML
15
Matthew Putnam
North Kiltown Pink (CLD)
MC
18
Daniel Floyd
Borderton Corksters (REZ)
MC
21
Mike Makela
Oceanview Sealions
Forwards
FW
6
Michael Lenderval
New Alfacron Leopards
FW
11
Ed Werbeck
Fredericton Terriers
FW
12
Wilhem Hohenzoln
Azhincour Falcons
FW
13
Jens Peplau
Knore Biting Hamsters
Manager
M
-
Frederick Grimes
-
Angliya [ ]
Bomern [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Henk Ouwjetsen
GK
13
En Niekjesen
Defenders
DR
2
Enjouw Wewera
DL
3
Oandt Bieltsen
DC
4
Hoadt Fenjera
DC
5
Boawje Sjuwera
DC
12
Jewdt Rikjedtsen
DC
14
Til Stensen
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Tam Jawera
MR
7
Lendt Jansen
MC
8
Kop Kejsen
ML
11
Hejkje Jodtsen
MC
15
Henk Klousen
MC
16
Menk Akjemsen
Forwards
FW
9
Akjem Lefsen
FW
10
Menk Moutsen
FW
17
Moaten Mendtsen
FW
18
Lud Lipsen
Manager
M
-
Ejerdt Kjeapnera
-
Caledon [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
10
Jeff Campbell
Banockburn Yellow
GK
13
Will Stratford
Port Owen Grey
Defenders
DR
2
Reginald Barclay
New Alfacron Leapords (ALM)
DL
4
Daniel Arburthnott
Blackstakes Blue
DC
7
Edward McGill
Glascho White
DC
12
Robert Young
Tuath Braghad Black
DC
14
Ed Douglas
Castle Sheldon Purple
DC
19
Henry Coulthard
Leith Orange
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
3
Doug McAlpine
South Kiltown Green
MR
5
Robert McDonald
Donaldville Brown
MC
9
Matt McKenzie
Perikarsia Icebergs (KTZ)
ML
11
George Baird
North Kiltown Pink
MC
15
Tom Hart
Eidyn Gold
MC
21
Shawn McDonald
Donaldville Brown
Forwards
FW
1
James McLeod
Blackstakes Blue
FW
6
Robin McCormick
Criosd baile Red
FW
8
Thomas Cameron
Eidyn Gold
FW
20
Jeff Sinclair
Fort Orkalyn Spirit (KTZ)
Manager
M
-
John Stewart
Eidyn Gold
Chungxipang [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Felix FAILING
GK
22
Quintin SAAHI
GK
Defenders
2
Cayman FUMU
D
3
Warren KOHIGE
D
4
John XINGHUAY
D
14
Winson OVING
D
15
Neil NATHINDER
D
20
Stan ITSUJI
D
21
Marty CHEANU
D
Midfielders
5
Lionel DAISANG
M
6
Nicolas NHANG
M
7
Benson SONGPORN
M
8
Michael KITSUNE
M
16
Hiro SABUNG
M
17
Patrick CHUNGLI
M
18
Leon TSUSUTA
M
Forwards
9
Skelton SULU
F
10
Edmund ICHIKO
F
11
Ionathan II
F
12
Malcolm SANGIWAT
F
13
Alexy GWONG
F
19
Talon DAE
F
Manager
M
N.P. FANG
MGR
Cruisana [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Jorgensen
GK
12
Tara
GK
Defenders
2
O'Kenney
D
3
Brigidson
D
4
Padraig
D
5
Sullivan
D
13
Burton
D
14
T. Johanssen
D
Midfielders
6
Bolton
M
7
Marin
M
8
Mortensen
M
9
M. Johanssen
M
15
Nolan
M
16
James
M
Forwards
10
Harrison
F
11
Andersen
F
17
Monaigh
F
18
Edwardson
F
Manager
M
[[Image:|30px]]
MGR
Davenport [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Kent Machrey
GK
18
Seldon Konnick
GK
22
Marcus Holliman
GK
Defenders
2
Jacques Coté
D
3
Jim Smith
D
5
Nico Godwin
D
6
Stephen Crowley
D
7
Francois Bélanger
D
Midfielders
8
Simon Laperriere
M
11
Perry Ott
M
13
John Haymer
M
15
Barann Nakama
M
16
Jacques D'Acquiso
M
17
Jack Stanley
M
20
Freddie Jonquil
M
Forwards
9
Damon Bruce
F
10
Tim Rose
F
14
Hunter Landesman
F
Manager
M
Barry D'Acquiso
MGR
Draconia [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Chris Corvia
GK
2
Harry Xerizing
GK
Defenders
91
Harry Firenze
D
19
Andrew Bossi
D
4
Kerry Little
D
9
George Argesti
D
13
Lloyd Francis
D
6
D
Midfielders
39
Fred J Walker
M
52
Lawrence ("Happy") Loon
M
50
Yul Bremen
M
8
Douglas Falwren
M
45
Joh Petrovich
M
15
Luke Price
M
Forwards
29
Enid Frighten
F
23
Michael Yangstrom
F
11
Edward Nightingale
F
17
Claude Montserrat
F
Manager
M
Robert Treval
MGR
Eastern Zartania [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
6
Krist Utz
Eastharbor Sharks
GK
13
Kymrin Delzhyn
Nomar Serpents
Defenders
DC
5
Rynol Ormtrak
Orcton Generals
DC
7
Johannes Kelder
Fort Orkalyn Spirit
DC
10
Rany Englory
Fredrik Island Heralds
DC
12
Adet Inakran
Kunn Federon Colonials
DR
14
Howard Duvall
Castle Axanar Wolves
DL
21
Timothy Wystr
Cazniev Troopers
Midfielders / Wingers
MR
9
Calvin Juriniq
Claw Anchorage Men-of-War
MC
19
James du Cron
Madisonia Eagles
ML
20
Balto Paulini
Kasrall Lightning
Forwards
FW
1
Johann Faulkner
Madisonia Eagles
FW
4
Erik Fouberg
Imperial City Crowns
FW
8
Kris Miyer
Darenall Warriors
FW
11
Davyd Pertas
Eastharbor Sharks
FW
15
Tekel McBride
Thornbush Dragons
FW
17
Ben Nurytch
Cantonev Bears
FW
18
Itosh Gegar
Alfacron Planets
Manager
M
-
John Hefter
-
Jilnovia [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Brdik Lškov
GK
13
Mjan Mrkov
Defenders
DR
2
Majik Vlkov
DL
3
Jilig Istvanov
DC
4
Šandor Jlgov
DC
5
Miliš Macmljanov
DC
12
Moric Prtov
DC
14
Jirik Macov
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Brtišav Sušov
MR
7
Tonin Srlov
MC
8
Jmrik Brkov
ML
11
Dvož Francov
MC
15
Jirik Jaškov
MC
16
Jan Jrmanov
Forwards
FW
9
Oš Mrtnov
FW
10
Mjač Mirov
FW
17
Črmik Dvlnov
FW
18
Jan Frančkov
Manager
M
-
Brtlmjan Mjanov
-
Kukuria [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Emerson VEN PEEP
GK
22
MISTER X
GK
Defenders
2
Willard Detlev ZWINGER
D
3
Delmar Stevenson OLTZ
D
4
Valdemar Tarzan ROOSVELT
D
14
Peter Preston PRANTZ
D
15
Alfred Udo WAGAUNIG
D
16
Viktor Valentin VEN RIBBEN
D
20
Buido Bruce VEN TAPFER
D
Midfielders
5
Friedbert Rudolf RATZENTHAL
M
6
Richard Dieter VEN NIPPEL
M
7
Bernd Björn HOSTRA
M
8
Peter Brandmann HOLENHOLL
M
17
Henry Conan ZRESNIG
M
18
Glen Gordon SCHMUCK
M
21
Sigor Selfried SONNENBACH
M
Forwards
9
Marcus Mario MELENDALL
F
10
Adalbert Benz BRAUCHART
F
11
Karl Nelson VEN ASSENDER
F
12
Aaron Rasmus BLOFELD
F
13
Leon Lex LONGENSCHLONG
F
19
Vardon Delmar ST.SARON
F
Manager
M
RUDI MÜËSLI
MGR
Lambs Cove [ ]
Squad Number
Name
Position
Club
1
Oliver Wooten
D
Team Alpha
2
Sam Wilson
F
Connor Publishing
4
Nelson Bass
M
Myo Beach Captains
6
Brandon Farley
M
Club Gold
7
Tom Price
GK
North Chatham
10
Victor Loux
GK
Lee Park
11
Scott Valera
D
South Hanover
14
Neil Cummings
D
D.B. Stevens Trucking
15
Ryan Greene
D
Royal Hampton
16
Michael Greene
D
Royal Hampton
18
Cheryl Butler
F
Forkston Strikers
20
Terrance Kraft
F
Air Corps 10th Sqdn.
23
Luke Ondash
M
The Dukes
24
Richard Ellison
F
Club Red
25
Manny Maxwell
M
Univ. of Chatham
38
Bobby Johnson
F
Club Gold
42
Aaron Barnes
D
Bristol Tech
79
Tony Putnam
M
VCNB Radio
Lendosa [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Xavier Lopez
GK
13
Khen Xhsaki
GK
Defenders
2
Denes Selenen
D
3
Jose Hernandez
D
4
Alne Genasi
D
5
Miguel Vitovio
D
12
Santon Leon
D
14
Simón Santanda
D
19
Jose Cassarica
D
20
Esenen Lacasanan
D
Midfielders
6
Xavier Martiano
M
7
Agoraban Anasta
M
8
Avan Anasta
M
11
Cartho Kalin
M
15
Morbe Arunde
M
16
Simón Calende
M
21
Jori Candene
M
22
Zel Branza
M
Forwards
9
Estevo Luando
F
10
Lari Candene
F
17
Enrico Vabestolio
F
18
Sirio Cassarica
F
Manager
M
Arlio Cormento
MGR
Lysonia [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
R_Moor
GK
13
T_Kell
GK
Defenders
2
I_Nee
D
3
B_Gor
D
4
L_Brek
D
5
L_Vet
D
12
B_Lora
D
14
G_Velka
D
Midfielders
6
H_Vetnn
M
7
F_Noo
M
8
V_Zenda
M
11
J_Vorden
M
15
C_Gell
M
Forwards
9
H_Tev
F
10
B_Renqyt
F
17
B_Loona
F
Manager
M
Ven Koor
MGR
Meckeln-Flamlandt [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Jochem Jörgensen
GK
13
Ewerdt Godtkensen
Defenders
DR
2
Herman Henningsen
DL
3
Karsten Klawesen
DC
4
Gebberdt Hansen
DC
5
Tönje Dresler
DC
12
Uwe Falkner
DC
14
Till Wilkesen
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Tam Bagner
MR
7
Roleff Balber
MC
8
Otto Renkesen
ML
11
Steffen Bargkman
MC
15
Wilke Remersen
MC
16
Merten Oldtmansen
Forwards
FW
9
Kaj Jochemsen
FW
10
Janke Maler
FW
17
Jannes Fenger
FW
18
Allerdt Godtkensen
Manager
M
-
Roderdt Rowteller
-
Niokolo Koba [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Zedine MALLE
GK
22
Vincent SAABIN
GK
Defenders
2
Desmond MKAWIKA
D
3
Luc BLANCHETIERRE
D
4
Jules DEIONDA
D
5
Moustafa MBINGA
D
13
Romain MANGUNE
D
14
Enoki M'BINDELA
D
16
Camus NOICHY
D
Midfielders
6
Stephane RASTA
M
7
Koto DIOURBE
M
8
Ceesar FALONGA
M
15
Olengo LOKURA
M
17
Didier DOURANE
M
Forwards
9
Gilles DEGRA
F
10
Yelson TUTU
F
11
Armande KILI
F
12
Timothy "Tim" BUKTU
F
Manager
M
Pape DIOUF
MGR
North Dignania [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Chris Ryan
GK
2
David Robert
Defenders
DC
3
Oscar Allan
DR
4
Stuart Henry
DL
5
Nathan Connor
DC
6
Tristan Douglas
DR
7
Jon James
DL
8
Alfred Thomas
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
9
Edward Timothy
MR
10
Justin Paul
ML
11
Eric Karl
MC
12
Theodore Jeffrey
MR
13
Jim Nickolas
ML
14
Dan Richard
Forwards
FW
15
Rick James
FW
16
Randy Watson
FW
17
Frank Christopher
FW
18
Archie Russell
Manager
M
-
Kyven Dyspel
-
Patakia [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Mamutiang Buhok
GK
12
Balakang Jahsn
Defenders
DR
3
Itimtala Yonas
DL
2
Pulangtala Esyanna
DC
4
K'nossa Buhok
DC
5
Alugbati Magoya
DC
14
Ampalaya Jahsn
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Itimkanay Rhosei
MC
7
Penyassa Rhosei
MR
8
Kenotta Matan
ML
9
Pamanokeng Beruban
MC
13
Pagtanda Makopa
Forwards
FW
10
Kelabu Anjuk
FW
11
Beruban Esyanna
FW
15
Natosya Rhosei
FW
16
Babatta Matan
Manager
M
-
-
Porto Capital [ ]
Samuelonia [ ]
Solanchatka [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Kenneth VEN LUSTIG
GK
22
Ronald UTZ
GK
Defenders
2
Marvin MALLORY
D
3
Joseph BLÜML
D
4
Martin BLAUSIEGEL
D
14
Immanuel THALER
D
15
Lorenz LUTVIECH
D
18
Velentin VEN VENNEV
D
Midfielders
5
Klasbert VREYDENBUS
M
6
Helge HAALVENSTAARK
M
7
Lesley THRAKL
M
8
Reginald SWAT
M
16
Stefan STALLWARTH
M
17
Ross RYDER
M
20
Nolan KROOPINGH
M
21
Ragnar ROGGENPOELE
M
Forwards
9
Dion D'AMADEUS
F
10
Reinhart ZUMWOLF
F
11
Jakob FUCHSENSCHWANTZ
F
12
EIian KOPERNIK
F
13
Ezra SVINGENSTIELA
F
19
Dominic CÖLINGER
F
Manager
M
Fritz VEN DEN SCHANTZ
MGR
Solelhada [ ]
1 Antòni Delmàs G Spartak Solelhadis
2 Robèrt Auguste D Ministry of Tourism
3 Jaufre Peiracava D Solelhadis FC
4 Jacme Buòu D Dinamo Darsa Anglesa
5 Estève Fabre M Spartak Solelhadis
6 Joan Portal M Esportiu de la Vilassa
7 Miquèu Arrat M Olimpic Hornieira
8 Carlon Delpuòg Libero M Székelyudvarhelyi Ifjúsági Csapat
9 Bernat lo Fadat F Universitat Populara de la Canabièra Pichona
10 Gèli Langlés F Dinamo Darsa Anglesa
11 Nicolau Lavalada F Ministry of Defence
12 Pèire Mondin G Ministry of Defence
13 Uc Malastre D Spartak Solelhadis
14 David de la Mar M Aigador FC
15 Lehel Szabó F Székelyudvarhelyi Ifjúsági Csapat
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
GK
12
Defenders
DR
2
DL
3
DC
4
DC
5
DC
13
DC
14
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
MR
7
MC
8
ML
9
MC
15
MC
16
Forwards
FW
10
FW
11
FW
17
FW
18
Manager
M
-
-
Somery [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Ronnill Clackwith
GK
13
Dennaigh Callish
Defenders
DR
2
Rowall Brandithy
DL
3
Weill Amlough
DC
4
Tosh Mawne
DC
5
Ather Kinarian
DC
12
Newell Suthy
DC
14
Elbright Kincurrill
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Dander Ardish
MR
7
Merwin Aidreth
MC
8
Ruishyn Leadworth
ML
11
Selwin Searts
MC
15
Reethe Ewvill
MC
16
Neal Bronwith
Forwards
FW
9
Oshean Derrow
FW
10
Fernill Canean
FW
17
Wid Illish
FW
18
Cathery Titch
Manager
M
-
Keth Roswilt
-
The Fold [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Carroll O'Cooper
GK
13
Conor O'Deelter
Defenders
DR
2
Connell O'Delver
DL
3
Kenny O'Dara
DC
4
Daig O'Dorshe
DC
5
Davin O'Dowsey
DC
12
Dary O'Fint
DC
14
Curnan O'Hebrie
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Eamon O'Hookrie
MR
7
Owen O'Mangry
MC
8
Fergus O'Mangry
ML
11
Ciaran O'Tumdy
MC
15
Kinaid O'Turser
MC
16
Shillan O'Sneede
Forwards
FW
9
Tevnin O'Slinder
FW
10
Sorley O'Shaplin
FW
17
Wayne O'Shelgrie
FW
18
Sheedy O'Meere
Manager
M
-
Shane O'Rea
-
Utania [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Lahsa Rannatosu
GK
18
David Ayante
Defenders
DR
4
Naevan Temana
DC
3
Amea Tumakti
DL
5
Arama Dayama
DC
21
Phillip Dawkins
DC
22
Lahsa Aratose
DC
23
Kevin Wexley
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Thomas Flores
MC
11
Jared Kellup
MC
8
Goran Jackson
MR
13
David Satura
ML
14
Marc Blohm
MR
10
Carum Apuya
Forwards
FW
16
James Y'benya
FW
17
Yonas Pakonj
FW
26
George E'usu
FW
27
Edward Komara
Manager
M
-
-
Squad Number
Name
Position
Club
1
Phillip RUTTIN
GK
Utan Krysaror
2
David E'USU
DC
Banyasar
3
Phillip RAMALI
DR
Luka Central
4
Andrew RAMALI
DL
Luka Central
5
Thomas FLORES
D/MC
Utan Krysaror
6
Goran JACKSON
MC
Kanhara One
7
Aaron TOSU
ML
Ayana
8
Thomas FARRAH
M/FR
Bentleigh
9
Tony RAYNER
FC
Utan Krysaror
10
James Y'BENYA
F/Strkr
Utan Krysaror
11
David SATURA
F/Strkr
Luka Central
Reserves
12
Korana MOTU
GK (reserve)
Kanhara One
13
Amea KONJA
F/Strkr
Charleston
14
Ajana DAYAMA
F/Strkr
Tuama
15
David SWANN
FC
Charleston
16
Phillip ANTUNYA
ML
Tuama
17
Jarama UROJA
DC
Tuama
18
Louis BOEKEMA
ML
Waitaki
19
Robert BALLARD
MR
Waitaki
20
Kanyae WILKES
M/FL
Mulgrave
Head coach: Thomas AMAYU
Valedores de Iztacalco [ ]
Number Position Name Nickname (if applicable)
0 GK Francisco Gerte La Paka
3 DF José Eduardo Pérez Inri
5 DF Luis Mixtli Quintanar Tachidito
6 DF Juan Sánchez El Morris
7 MF Beto Ramírez Titino
8 MF Víctor Miguel Rubio Yoshi
9 FW Diego Reynoso Gato
10 FW Giovanni Pérez Guardadito
11 FW Javier Reynoso Thornton Torton
12 DF Guillermo Guzmán RBD
13 DF Luis García Tlacatelpa Mono
14 MF Miguel Angel Fierros Mig Llagas
15 MF Carlos Eduardo Godínez Peewee
16 MF Aníbal Cruz Caníbal
17 MF Christian Valdez Cuchillo
18 MF José Rodríguez Villegas Patas
19 FW Pedro Antonio Montero Piti
22 GK Ricardo Sotero Villarreal Super Richard
Wang Chung [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Yun Kao
GK
12
Defenders
DR
2
Wang Yung
DL
3
Wu Lin
DC
4
Lei Fang
DC
5
Liu Ki
DC
13
DC
14
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Bao
MR
7
Kwangfueng
MC
8
Chow-Lee Hung
ML
9
Gao Lin
MC
15
MC
16
Forwards
FW
10
Kevin Tzeng
FW
11
Yuen Soi
FW
17
FW
18
Manager
M
-
-
Wesmerité [ ]
Position
Shirt No.
Name
Club
Goalkeeper
GK
1
Jake Cambershire
GK
13
Colin Ospinder
Defenders
DR
2
Chris Ballyntyne
DL
3
Matthew Palinsade
DC
4
Keith Abbott
DC
5
David Sormont
DC
12
David Fenton
DC
14
Christopher Morcombe
Midfielders / Wingers
MC
6
Eric Morton
MR
7
Oliver Ardenierre
MC
8
Jack Lavenshire
ML
11
Callum Westermen
MC
15
Kurt Mon-Blanc
MC
16
Darren Tarmon
Forwards
FW
9
Andre Nassadoui
FW
10
Samuel Avon- Bevin
FW
17
Leon Le Breton
FW
18
Harvey Bullard
Manager
M
-
Harold Jacobs
-
Western Zartania [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
10
Leonid Berenezh
GK
13
Deitrik Slicia
GK
18
Ludwig Karàn
GK
Defenders
2
Ivan Morisov
D
4
Hans Molmyn
D
7
Leland Rees
D
12
Henry Optinik
D
14
Uter Goenberg
D
19
Wulfgang vun Terenak
D
Midfielders
3
Reinhardt Kgorman
M
5
Ian Black
M
9
Julius Jung
M
11
William Delvana
M
15
Jozef Valdinov
M
21
Armand Zheke'el
M
Forwards
1
André Sreneal
F
6
Fritz vun Royhil
F
8
Serge Profokia
F
16
Vlad Raptre
F
17
George Paret
F
20
Nikolas Jelaarien
F
22
Franz Dornien
F
Manager
M
Christopher Delvana
MGR
Westria [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Arnulff AFFENZAHN
GK
22
Dermot DAGOBERT
GK
Defenders
2
Ruudi SMUSSINGER
D
3
Giedo BOVERI
D
4
Zoltan ZWIRLING
D
15
Jörgen KALTENGEIST
D
16
Kristijan KLOPFENBURGH
D
21
Yanniklaus SIX
D
Midfielders
6
Yarne STRIXIUS
M
7
Hannes VLINGSTRA
M
8
Hubrecht FLABBERGAST
M
5
Lutger REINSTALLER
M
17
Bartolomëus BÜRZL
M
18
Votan PFARTENWIND
M
Forwards
9
Quinlan COETZER
F
10
Ronan WYCKMAUS
F
11
Henrick WILLIGBALD
F
12
Marten WÖZOLF
F
Manager
M
Gregor TRILLERT Jr.
MGR
Whiland [ ]
Number
Player
Position
Goalkeeper
1
Anatoly Zaytseva
GK
22
Brian Shring
GK
Defenders
6
Eddie Rayner
D
3
Matt Hickey
D
4
Andrew Storry
D
7
Craig Westwood
D
12
William Biafra
D
13
Didier Genzmer
D
14
Bin Chen
D
Midfielders
17
Richard Wolff
M
24
Mark Parkin
M
8
Hussein Al-Dhabi
M
18
Chrigi Ouagadougu
M
9
Damon McCallum
M
10
Ryan McGaw
M
21
Ahmed Bayssari
M
Forwards
2
Ricky Walford
F
5
Nathan Blacklock
F
25
Jose Ibanez
F
27
Nikita Maiduguri
F
28
Clinton Mohr
F
29
Mike Dimond
F
Manager
M
John Gray
MGR
Group Stage [ ]
Group A [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
12-JUN-314
Westria - Niokolo Koba
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
3-1
92,000
13-JUN-314
Western Zartania - The Fold
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon
1-0
81,500
17-JUN-314
Westria - Western Zartania
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
0-0
75,000
18-JUN-314
The Fold - Niokolo Koba
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
0-4
78,000
23-JUN-314
The Fold - Westria
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
1-4
72,000
23-JUN-324
Niokolo Koba - Western Zartania
Unification Stadium, Perikars
1-3
88,700
Group B [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
13-JUN-314
Samuelonia - Somery
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
1-5
75,000
13-JUN-314
Chungxipang - Bomern
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
3-1
68,773
18-JUN-314
Samuelonia - Chungxipang
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
0-2
74,000
18-JUN-314
Bomern - Somery
Liberation Field, Kras
2-3
90,000
23-JUN-314
Bomern - Samuelonia
Lizard Stadium, Claitre
0-3
72,000
23-JUN-324
Somery - Chungxipang
Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam
2-0
68,000
Group C [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
14-JUN-314
Davenport - Albion-Merité
The Archery Range, Gentryville
3-0
52,000
15-JUN-314
Wesmerite - Solelhada
The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle
2-1
58,000
19-JUN-314
Davenport - Wesmerite
Unification Stadium, Perikars
2-1
88,000
19-JUN-314
Solelhada - Albion-Merité
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
0-0
78,000
24-JUN-314
Solelhada - Davenport
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon
1-4
81,500
24-JUN-324
Albion-Merité - Wesmerite
Liberation Field, Kras
2-1
90,000
Group D [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match1
Venue
Result
Crowd
14-JUN-314
Whiland - Kukuria
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
1-3
92,000
14--JUN-314
Cruisana - Lysonia
The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle
1-2
58,000
19-JUN-314
Whiland - Cruisana
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
2-1
75,000
20-JUN-314
Lysonia - Kukuria
The Archery Range, Gentryville
0-1
52,000
24-JUN-314
Lysonia - Whiland
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
0-1
72,000
24-JUN-324
Kukuria - Cruisana
Mushroom Farm Field, Castle Niedam
0-0
62,000
Group E [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team
Pld
W
D
L
F
A
+/-
Pts
Draconia
3
2
1
0
8
2
+6
7
Lendosa
3
2
0
1
7
6
+1
6
Lamb's Cove
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
Wang Chung
3
0
0
3
1
8
-7
0
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
15-JUN-314
Lendosa - Lamb's Cove
The Archery Range, Gentryville
2-1
52,000
15-JUN-314
Draconia - Wang Chung
Lizard Stadium, Claitre
3-0
72,000
20-JUN-314
Lendosa - Draconia
Liberation Field, Kras
2-5
90,000
20-JUN-314
Wang Chung - Lamb's Cove
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
1-2
74,000
25-JUN-314
Wang Chung - Lendosa
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
0-3
72,000
25-JUN-324
Lamb's Cove - Draconia
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
0-0
92,000
Group F [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
15-JUN-314
Utania - Caledon
Lizard Stadium, Claitre
2-1
72,000
16-JUN-314
Patakia - Meckeln-Flamlandt
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon
0-0
61,000
21-JUN-314
Utania - Patakia
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
1-0
78,000
21-JUN-314
Meckeln-Flamlandt - Caledon
Unification Stadium, Perikars
1-0
88,700
25-JUN-314
Meckeln-Flamlandt - Utania
The Baron Basin, Delroi Castle
2-3
58,000
25-JUN-314
Caledon - Patakia
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
3-1
74,000
Group G [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
16-JUN-314
Eastern Zartania - Aethelnia
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
4-0
92,000
16-JUN-314
Jilnovia - Solanchatka
The Archery Range, Gentryville
1-2
52,000
21-JUN-314
Eastern Zartania - Jilnovia
Liberation Field, Kras
2-2
90,000
22-JUN-314
Solanchatka - Aethelnia
Lizard Stadium, Claitre
2-2
72,000
26-JUN-314
Solanchatka - Eastern Zartania
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
0-1
74,600
26-JUN-324
Aethelnia - Jilnovia
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
2-1
74,000
Group H [ ]
Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Group Match Schedule
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
17-JUN-314
Porto Capital - North Dignania
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon
2-1
81,500
17-JUN-314
Angliya - Valedores
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
1-1
92,000
22-JUN-314
Porto Capital - Angliya
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
1-0
78,000
22-JUN-314
Valedores -North Dignania
Bombardment Field, Horseshoe Bay
2-4
75,000
26-JUN-314
Valedores - Porto Capital
Unification Stadium, Perikars
0-1
88,700
26-JUN-324
North Dignania - Angliya
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
1-1
72,000
2nd Round [ ]
Date
Match
Venue
Result
Crowd
28-JUN-314
Westria v Chungxiang
VexTel Stadium, Castle Krindon
1-1 (P 3-2)
81,500
28-JUN-314
Davenport v Whiland
VexStar Field, Castle Brinth
2-0
78,000
29-JUN-314
Somery v Western Zartania
Unification Stadium, Perikars
2-1
88,700
29-JUN-314
Kukuria v Albion-Merité
Lizard Stadium, Claitre
1-1 (P 5-3)
72,000
30-JUN-314
Draconia v Meckeln-Flamlandt
Liberation Field, Kras
2-0
90,000
30-JUN-314
Eastern Zartania v North Dignania
Commonwealth-Union Stadium, Galor
0-0 (2-1 AET)-
74,600
01-JUL-314
Utania v Lendosa
Borderton-Arthur Chambliss Municipal Field, Borderton
1-0
72,000
01-JUL-314
Porto Capital v Solançe
Andrèv Stadium, Castle Dargon
0-0 (2-1 AET)
92,000
Knockout Stage [ ]