FANDOM


Vexillium Cup Whitlam-Eastern Zartania 299
Wz99logo
Host Nations Whitlam, Eastern Zartania
Teams 48 from 3 Associations
Venues 16 stadiums in 16 cities across 2 countries

The 299 IVEFA Vexillium Cup was the 2nd IVEFA Vexillium Cup run by the International Vexillium Football Association, an international tournament for football, that took place in the winter of 299-300 for the first time in the neighboring countries of Whitlam and Eastern Zartania.

VenuesEdit

WhitlamEdit

  • Hawke Bitter Stadium (Gough)
  • The Gazelle Ground (Fisher)
  • Zartlam Oil Stadium (Guwimith City)
  • Shenhua Oval (Forde)
  • Solidarity Road (Crean)
  • Revolution Park (Chifley)
  • Erste Communications Stadium (Beazley)
  • Bank of Keating Stadium (Keating)

Eastern ZartaniaEdit

  • King Bruno Stadium (Imperial City)
  • SF Memorial Stadium (Cazniev)
  • Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium (Claw Anchorage)
  • Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park (Madisonia)
  • Planetarium Field (Alfacron)
  • Municipal Field (Kasrall)
  • The Battleground (Nomar)
  • Henry Duraq Stadium (Eastharbor)

Group StageEdit

Group 1Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Whitlam 2200110 +116
United Territories of Fiarria and Nuarmia 210135 -23
Ansonia 200209 -90


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
14-JAN-300 Whitlam - Ansonia Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough 6-0 120,000
18-JAN-300 United Territories - Ansonia Shenhua Oval, Forde 3-0 57,000
23-JAN-300 Whitlam - United Territories The Gazelle Ground, Fisher 5-0 80,000

Group 2Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Namuria 220050+56
West Uhlan 210124-23
Lamb's Cove 200203-30


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Namuria - Lamb's Cove Solidarity Road, Crean 1-0 40,640
19-JAN-300 West Uhlan - Lamb's Cove Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough 2-0 120,000
21-JAN-300 Namuria - West Uhlan Municipal Field, Kasrall 4-0 46,500

Group 3Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Draconia 220091+86
Afrazure Altlandique 210165+13
Ordland 2002110-90

Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Draconia - Afrazure Altlandique The Battleground, Nomar 5-0 76,000
19-JAN-300 Orldand - Afrazure Altlandique Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park, Madisonia 0-6 86,000
21-JAN-300 Draconia - Ordland Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium, Claw Anchorage 4-1 78,000

Group 4Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
San Patricio 220071+66
Solelhada 201123-11
Guwimith 201116-51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 San Patricio - Guwimith Henry Duraq Stadium, Eastharbor 5-0 68,000
18-JAN-300 Solelhada - Guwimith Planetarium Field, Alfacron 1-1 70,000
21-JAN-300 San Patricio - Solelhada Erste Communications Stadium, Beazley 2-1 54,000

Group 5Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Davenport 2200122+106
Islandia 201127-51
Tiger Confederacy 201127-51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Davenport - Tiger Confederacy Erste Communications Stadium, Beazley 6-1 52,890
18-JAN-300 Islandia - Tiger Confederacy SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev 1-1 72,160
21-JAN-300 Davenport - Islandia Henry Duraq Stadium, Eastharbor 6-1 68,000

Group 6Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westermarc 220070+76
South Bay 210132+13
Kalesthesia 200208-80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Westermarc - South Bay Revolution Park, Chifley 2-0 50,000
18-JAN-300 Kalesthesia - South Bay Erste Communications Stadium, Beazley 0-3 54,000
21-JAN-300 Westermarc - Kalesthesia Bank of Keating Stadium, Keating 5-0 52,000

Group 7Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Djeriga 220042+26
Danica 21012203
Dascunya 200235-20


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Dascunya - Djeriga Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City 2-3 57,000
18-JAN-300 Danica - Djeriga Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City 0-1 57,000
22-JAN-300 Dascunya - Danica Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City 1-2 57,000

Group 8Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Christiana 220064+26
Altland 21015503
Independent Western Kukuria 200224-20


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Christiana - Altland SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev 4-3 75,762
18-JAN-300 IWK - Altland Bank of Keating Stadium, Keating 1-2 52,000
21-JAN-300 Christiana - IWK The Battleground, Nomar 2-1 76,000

Group 9Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Bowdani 220051+46
Phenixia 21014403
Morania 200226-40


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Bowdani - Phenixia Municipal Field, Kasrall 3-0 46,400
19-JAN-300 Morania - Phenixia King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City 1-4 110,000
23-JAN-300 Bowdani - Morania Solidarity Road, Crean 2-1 40,000

Group 10Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Eastern Delgamia 211083+54
Begral 20204402
Ulanova 201138-51


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Eastern Delgamia - Begral Planetarium Field, Alfacron 2-2 64,700
19-JAN-300 Ulanova - Begral Henry Duraq Stadium, Eastharbor 2-2 68,000
23-JAN-300 Eastern Delgamia - Ulanova Shenhua Oval, Forde 6-1 51,200

Group 11Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Allacoa 220072+56
Armatirion 210145-13
Estontetso 200226-40


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Armatirion - Allacoa Bank of Keating Stadium, Keating 1-4 51,800
19-JAN-300 Estontetso - Allacoa The Gazelle Ground, Fisher 1-3 77,890
22-JAN-300 Armatirion - Estontetso Revolution Park, Chifley 3-1 37,800

Group 12Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Albion-Merité 211021+14
Ançalda 21013303
Lendosa 201112-11


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Lendosa - Albion-Merité Shenhua Oval, Forde 0-0 50,200
19-JAN-300 Ançalda - Albion-Merité The Battleground, Nomar 1-2 76,000
22-JAN-300 Lendosa - Ançalda Planetarium Field, Alfacron 1-2 70,000

Group 13Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Lexicon Islands 2200113+86
Rosardan 21015503
Achenar 200208-80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Lexicon Islands - Achenar Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium, Claw Anchorage 6-0 66,400
19-JAN-300 Rosardan - Achenar Revolution Park, Chifley 2-0 50,000
22-JAN-300 Lexicon Islands - Rosardan SF Memorial Stadium, Cazniev 5-3 74,900

Group 14Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Eastern Zartania 220080+86
Wang Chung 21014403
Phoenix Town 200208-80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
15-JAN-300 Eastern Zartania - Wang Chung King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City 4-0 110,000
19-JAN-300 Phoenix Town - Wang Chung Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium, Claw Anchorage 0-4 78,000
23-JAN-300 Eastern Zartania - Phoenix Town Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park, Madisonia 4-0 86,000

Group 15Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Westria 220090+96
Aros 210134-13
Sylvian 200219-80


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Westria - Aros The Battleground, Nomar 3-0 76,000
19-JAN-300 Sylvian - Aros Municipal, Kasrall 1-3 46,500
23-JAN-300 Westria - Sylvian King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City 6-0 110,000

Group 16Edit

Qualified for 2nd Round
Eliminated
Team Pld W D L F A +/- Pts
Brolecia 220031+26
Caboteniasa 21012203
Eastern Islands 200202-20


Group Match Schedule

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
16-JAN-300 Brolecia - Eastern Islands Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park, Madisonia 1-0 82,400
19-JAN-300 Caboteniasa - Eastern Islands Solidarity Road, Crean 1-0 40,640
22-JAN-300 Brolecia - Caboteniasa Zartlam Oil Stadium, Guwimith City 2-1 57,000

2nd RoundEdit

Date Match Venue Result Crowd
25-JAN-300 Lexicon Islands v San Patricio Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park (Madisonia) 1-0 86,000
25-JAN-300 Christiana v Allacoa Imperial Navy Memorial Stadium (Claw Anchorage) 0-4 77,900
25-JAN-300 Westermarc v Davenport Shenhua Oval (Forde) 2-3 57,000
26-JAN-300 Westria v Albion-Merité Hawke Bitter Stadium (Gough) 5-0 120,000
26-JAN-300 Brolecia v Bowdani King Bruno Stadium (Imperial City) 1-3 110,000
26-JAN-300 Eastern Zartania v Namuria SF Memorial Stadium (Cazniev) 3-3, 4-5 on pens 76,000
26-JAN-300 Eastern Delgamia v Draconia Zartlam Oil Stadium (Guwimith City) 2-1 57,000
26-JAN-300 Whitlam v Djeriga The Gazelle Ground (Fisher) 4-2 80,000

Knockout StageEdit

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
28 JAN 300 QF1 – King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City        
 Flag-lexicon-small Lexicon Islands  3
1 FEB 300 SF1 – Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough
 National flag Allacoa  1  
 Flag-lexicon-small Lexicon Islands  4
29 JAN 300 QF3 – The Gazelle Ground, Fisher
   Flag-easterndelgamia Eastern Delgamia  3  
 Flag-easterndelgamia Eastern Delgamia  0, 2
5 FEB 300 – Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough
 Flag-bowdani Bowdani  0, 0  
 FRWNationalSmall Whiland  1
30 JAN 300 QF4 – Hawke Bitter Stadium, Gough
   Flag-lexicon-small Lexicon Islands  0
 FRWNationalSmall Whiland  4
2 FEB 300 SF2 – King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City
 Westria Westria  3  
 FRWNationalSmall Whiland  2 Bronze Final
29 JAN 300 QF2 – Eddie Dean Field at Booster Park, Madisonia
   Flag-namuria Namuria  1  
 Davflag Davenport  0  Flag-easterndelgamia Eastern Delgamia  1
 Flag-namuria Namuria  6    Flag-namuria Namuria  0
4 FEB 300 – King Bruno Stadium, Imperial City
Ivefa   IVEFA Vexillium Cup  
Current edition: Tak 315
Past editions: Western Zartania 314Caledon/Kalesthesia 313Utania 312Severnaya 311Trinia 310Chungxipang 309Samuelonia 308Eastern Melania 307Davenport 306Porto Capital 305Albion-Merité 304Rosardan 303Altland 302Draconia 301Nuropia 300Whiland/Eastern Zartania 299Cruisana/Davenport 298

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.