FANDOM


Belo Quinto 309 logo

Table and results for the Volleyball Tournment at the Belo Quinto 309 Summer Vexgames.

Male TournmentEdit

FormatEdit

  • The 22 teams are divided in three groups of six and one group of four.
  • During the group stage, teams are awarded two points per win and one point per loss.
  • The winners of each group advance to the semifinals, then finals.

Table and ResultsEdit

GROUP STAGE
Group A      Group B      Group C      Group D
KAN (2 pts)  KYS (2 pts)  ROV (2 pts)  SCK (0 pts)
WOO (2 pts)  AET (2 pts)  SCW (2 pts)  PCL (0 pts)
UTA (2 pts)  LYS (2 pts)  WES (2 pts)  KON (0 pts)
LEN (1 pts)  BOB (1 pts)  CXG (1 pts)  STS (0 pts)
IWK (1 pts)  LOM (1 pts)  OOO (1 pts)
KAL (1 pts)  TRI (1 pts)  DEU (1 pts)

Group A
Day 11: WOO 3 vs. 0 KAL (25-23, 31-29, 25-11)
Day 11: KAN 3 vs. 2 IWK (25-12, 24-26, 16-25, 25-17, 15-08)
Day 11: UTA 3 vs. 0 LEN (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Day 13: KAN vs. WOO
Day 13: IWK vs. LEN
Day 13: ITA vs. KAL
Day 15: WOO vs. IWK
Day 15: LEN vs. KAL
Day 15: KAN vs. UTA
Day 17: KAN vs. LEN
Day 17: IWK vs. KAL
Day 17: WOO vs. UTA
Day 19: UTA vs. IWK
Day 19: WOO vs. LEN
Day 19: KAN vs. KAL

Group B
Day 11: LOM 0 vs. 3 AET (21-25, 23-25, 10-25)
Day 11: BOB 0 vs. 3 LYS (19-25, 18-25, 21-25)
Day 11: KYS 3 vs. 1 TRI (25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15)
Day 13: BOB vs. LOM
Day 13: LYS vs. TRI
Day 13: KYS vs. AET
Day 15: LOM vs. LYS
Day 15: TRI vs. AET
Day 15: BOB vs. KYS
Day 17: BOB vs. TRI
Day 17: LYS vs. AET
Day 17: LOM vs. KYS
Day 19: KYS vs. LYS
Day 19: LOM vs. TRI
Day 19: BOB vs. AET

Group C
Day 11: ROV 3 vs. 2 CXG (25-19, 31-29, 20-25, 22-25, 15-11)
Day 11: DEU 2 vs. 3 SCW (18-25, 25-11, 25-20, 14-25, 13-15)
Day 11: OOO 1 vs. 3 WES (19-25, 12-25, 25-18, 10-25)
Day 13: DEU vs. ROV
Day 13: SCW vs. WES
Day 13: OOO vs. CXG
Day 15: ROV vs. SCW
Day 15: WES vs. CXG
Day 15: DEU vs. OOO
Day 17: DEU vs. WES
Day 17: SCW vs. CXG
Day 17: ROV vs. OOO
Day 19: OOO vs. SCW
Day 19: ROV vs. WES
Day 19: DEU vs. CXG

Group D
Day 15: SCK vs. PCL
Day 15: KON vs. STS
Day 17: SCK vs. KON
Day 17: PCL vs. STS
Day 19: SCK vs. STS
Day 19: KON vs. PCL
SEMIFINALS (day 21)
Game A: Winner of Group A vs. Winner of Group C
Game B: Winner of Group B vs. Winner of Group D
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (day 23)
Loser of Game A vs. Loser of Game B
FINAL (day 25)
Winner of Game A vs. Winner of Game B

Female TournmentEdit

FormatEdit

  • The 22 teams are divided in three groups of six and one group of four.
  • During the group stage, teams are awarded two points per win and one point per loss.
  • The winners of each group advance to the semifinals, then finals.

Table and ResultsEdit

GROUP STAGE
Group A      Group B      Group C      Group D
CXG (4 pts)  STS (4 pts)  KAN (4 pts)  LOM (0 pts)
AET (3 pts)  KAL (3 pts)  OOO (3 pts)  KON (0 pts)
LEN (3 pts)  LYS (3 pts)  PCL (3 pts)  WES (0 pts)
TRI (3 pts)  IWK (3 pts)  SCK (3 pts)  SCW (0 pts)
WOO (3 pts)  BOB (3 pts)  KYS (3 pts)
DEU (2 pts)  UTA (2 pts)  MIM (2 pts) 
Group A
Day 10: AET 3 vs. 0 TRI (25-19, 25-16, 26-24)
Day 10: CXG 3 vs. 2 WOO (25-16, 14-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-11)
Day 10: LEN 3 vs. 2 DEU (25-21, 25-22, 28-30, 26-28, 15-07)
Day 12: CXG 3 vs. 1 AET (25-18, 16-25, 25-11, 25-22)
Day 12: WOO 3 vs. 2 DEU (19-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-9)
Day 12: LEN 2 vs. 3 TRI (17-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19, 9-15)
Day 14: AET vs. WOO
Day 14: DEU vs. TRI
Day 14: CXG vs. LEN
Day 16: CXG vs. DEU
Day 16: WOO vs. TRI
Day 16: AET vs. LEN
Day 18: LEN vs. WOO
Day 18: AET vs. DEU
Day 18: CXG vs. TRI

Group B
Day 10: STS 3 vs. 0 BOB (25-16, 25-17, 25-18)
Day 10: LYS 3 vs. 0 IWK (29-27, 25-12, 25-19)
Day 10: KAL 3 vs. 0 UTA (25-11, 25-21, 25-16)
Day 12: LYS 0 vs. 3 STS (12-25, 21-25, 25-27)
Day 12: IWK 3 vs. 1 UTA (21-25, 25-21, 25-14, 26-24)
Day 12: KAL 1 vs. 3 BOB (21-25, 15-25, 25-23, 22-25)
Day 14: STS vs. IWK
Day 14: UTA vs. BOB
Day 14: LYS vs. KAL
Day 16: LYS vs. UTA
Day 16: IWK vs. BOB
Day 16: STS vs. KAL
Day 18: KAL vs. IWK
Day 18: STS vs. UTA
Day 18: LYS vs. BOB

Group C
Day 10: KYS 1 vs. 3 KAN (11-25, 26-24, 18-25, 13-25)
Day 10: PCL 3 vs. 2 SCK (25-12, 11-25, 13-25, 25-17, 15-10)
Day 10: OOO 3 vs. 0 MIM (25-14, 25-23, 25-21)
Day 12: PCL 0 vs. 3 KYS (21-25, 16-25, 17-25)
Day 12: SCK 3 vs. 0 MIM (25-23, 25-17, 25-17)
Day 12: OOO 0 vs. 3 KAN (10-25, 18-25, 11-25)
Day 14: KYS vs. SCK
Day 14: MIM vs. KAN
Day 14: PCL vs. OOO
Day 16: PCL vs. MIM
Day 16: SCK vs. KAN
Day 16: KYS vs. OOO
Day 18: OOO vs. SCK
Day 18: KYS vs. MIM
Day 18: PCL vs. KAN

Group D
Day 14: LOM vs. KON
Day 14: WES vs. SCW
Day 16: LOM vs. WES
Day 16: KON vs. SCW
Day 18: LOM vs. SCW
Day 18: WES vs. KON
SEMIFINALS (Day 20)
Game A: Winner of Group A vs. Winner of Group C
Game B: Winner of Group B vs. Winner of Group D
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (Day 22)
Loser of Game A vs. Loser of Game B
FINAL (Day 24)
Winner of Game A vs. Winner of Game B
Belo Quinto 309 logo blue Belo Quinto 309 Summer Vexgames
Bidding Proccess: Belo QuintoBala
Days: Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10Day 11Day 12
Events: AthleticsBadmintonBaseballBasketballBoxingCamel racingFencingField hockeyFootballHandballHorse racingJudoRugbyShootingSwimmingTennisVolleyballWater poloWrestling

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.